Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men (8-second run, 200 maximum)

# Performance Athlete(s) NOC Games Date Phase Rank
1 592 Pentti Linnosvuo FIN Tokyo 1964 19 October 1964 Final Standings 1
2 591 Ion Tripșa ROU Tokyo 1964 19 October 1964 Final Standings 2
3 590 Hans Albrecht SUI Tokyo 1964 19 October 1964 Final Standings 4
4 587 Tony Clark GBR Tokyo 1964 19 October 1964 Final Standings 10
5 582 Dencho Denev BUL Tokyo 1964 19 October 1964 Final Standings 18
6 591 Renart Suleymanov URS Ciudad de México 1968 22 – 23 October 1968 Final Standings 3
7 590 Erich Masurat FRG Ciudad de México 1968 22 – 23 October 1968 Final Standings 5
8 595 Józef Zapędzki POL München 1972 31 August – 1 September 1972 Final Standings 1
9 594 Ladislav Falta TCH München 1972 31 August – 1 September 1972 Final Standings 2
10 590 Vladimír Hurt TCH München 1972 31 August – 1 September 1972 Final Standings 9
11 583 Igor Bakalov URS München 1972 31 August – 1 September 1972 Final Standings 24
12 597 Norbert Klaar GDR Montréal 1976 22 – 23 July 1976 Final Standings 1
13 596 Jürgen Wiefel GDR Montréal 1976 22 – 23 July 1976 Final Standings 2
14 595 Roberto Ferraris ITA Montréal 1976 22 – 23 July 1976 Final Standings 3
15 595 Corneliu Ion ROU Montréal 1976 22 – 23 July 1976 Final Standings 5
16 587 Franc Peternel YUG Montréal 1976 22 – 23 July 1976 Final Standings =15
17 587 Kell Runland DEN Montréal 1976 22 – 23 July 1976 Final Standings =15
18 586 Juan Seguí ESP Montréal 1976 22 – 23 July 1976 Final Standings =20
19 576 Bruno Morri SMR Montréal 1976 22 – 23 July 1976 Final Standings =36
20 556 Józef Zapędzki POL Montréal 1976 22 – 23 July 1976 Final Standings 45
21 596 Jürgen Wiefel GDR Moskva 1980 24 – 25 July 1980 Final Standings 2
22 596 Gerhard Petritsch AUT Moskva 1980 24 – 25 July 1980 Final Standings 3
23 595 Roberto Ferraris ITA Moskva 1980 24 – 25 July 1980 Final Standings 5
24 594 Rafael Rodríguez CUB Moskva 1980 24 – 25 July 1980 Final Standings 8
25 593 László Orbán HUN Moskva 1980 24 – 25 July 1980 Final Standings 10
26 593 Andreas Franke GDR Moskva 1980 24 – 25 July 1980 Final Standings 11
27 592 Gianfranco Mantelli ITA Moskva 1980 24 – 25 July 1980 Final Standings =12
28 583 Vladimír Hurt TCH Moskva 1980 24 – 25 July 1980 Final Standings =26
29 580 Gábor Plank HUN Moskva 1980 24 – 25 July 1980 Final Standings 30
30 595 Takeo Kamachi JPN Los Angeles 1984 1 – 2 August 1984 Final Standings 1
31 591 Delival da Fonseca BRA Los Angeles 1984 1 – 2 August 1984 Final Standings 4
32 590 Bernardo Tobar Ante COL Los Angeles 1984 1 – 2 August 1984 Final Standings 8
33 598 Afanasijs Kuzmins URS Seoul 1988 23 September 1988 Preliminary Round 1
34 597 Ralf Schumann GDR Seoul 1988 23 September 1988 Preliminary Round =2
35 595 Adam Kaczmarek POL Seoul 1988 23 September 1988 Preliminary Round 5
36 590 Nguyễn Quốc Cường VIE Seoul 1988 23 September 1988 Preliminary Round =13
37 586 Adrian Breton GBR Seoul 1988 23 September 1988 Preliminary Round =24
38 594 Ralf Schumann GER Barcelona 1992 29 – 30 July 1992 Preliminary Round 1
39 591 Adam Kaczmarek POL Barcelona 1992 29 – 30 July 1992 Preliminary Round 2
40 586 Chen Yongqiang CHN Athina 2004 21 August 2004 Preliminary Round 6
41 581 Leonid Yekimov RUS Beijing 2008 15 – 16 August 2008 Preliminary Round 2
42 576 Iulian Raicea ROU Beijing 2008 15 – 16 August 2008 Preliminary Round 9
43 586 Leuris Pupo CUB London 2012 2 – 3 August 2012 Qualification 3