Bantamweight, Men (≤56 kg, Snatch)

# Performance Athlete(s) NOC Games Date Phase Rank
1 70.0 Marcelio Salas MEX London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
2 75.0 Marcel Thévenet FRA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
3 75.0 Eugène Watier FRA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
4 75.0 Pentti Kotvio FIN London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
5 75.0 Abe Greenhalgh GBR London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
6 75.0 Josef Vojtech AUT London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
7 77.5 Maurice Crow NZL London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
8 77.5 Keith Caple AUS London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
9 77.5 Maung Win Maung MYA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
10 80.0 Rosaire Smith CAN London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
11 80.0 Abdel Hamid Yacout EGY London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
12 80.0 Ernő Porubszky HUN London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
13 80.0 Einar Sundström FIN London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
14 80.0 Marcel Thévenet FRA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
15 80.0 Pak Dong-Uk KOR London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
16 80.0 Pentti Kotvio FIN London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
17 80.0 Eugène Watier FRA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
18 82.5 Mahmoud Namdjou IRI London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
19 82.5 Maurice Crow NZL London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
20 82.5 Keith Caple AUS London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
21 82.5 Maung Win Maung MYA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
22 85.0 Joe DePietro USA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
23 85.0 Rich Tom USA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
24 85.0 Rosaire Smith CAN London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
25 85.0 Abdel Hamid Yacout EGY London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
26 85.0 Ernő Porubszky HUN London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
27 85.0 Einar Sundström FIN London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
28 85.0 Maurice Crow NZL London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
29 85.0 Keith Caple AUS London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
30 85.0 Pak Dong-Uk KOR London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
31 87.5 Lee Gyu-Hyeok KOR London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
32 87.5 Ernő Porubszky HUN London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
33 90.0 Julian Creus GBR London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
34 90.0 Rich Tom USA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
35 90.0 Joe DePietro USA London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
36 92.5 WR Lee Gyu-Hyeok KOR London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
37 95.0 WR Julian Creus GBR London 1948 9 August 1948 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
38 95.0 Mahmoud Namdjou IRI Helsinki 1952 25 July 1952 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
39 95.0 Kamal Mahgoub EGY Helsinki 1952 25 July 1952 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
40 95.0 Kim Hae-Nam KOR Helsinki 1952 25 July 1952 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
41 97.5 Ivan Udodov URS Helsinki 1952 25 July 1952 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
42 97.5 Vladimir Stogov URS Melbourne 1956 23 November 1956 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
43 97.5 Yoshio Nanbu JPN Melbourne 1956 23 November 1956 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
44 100.0 Chuck Vinci USA Melbourne 1956 23 November 1956 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
45 100.0 Mahmoud Namdjou IRI Melbourne 1956 23 November 1956 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
46 102.5 WR Vladimir Stogov URS Melbourne 1956 23 November 1956 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
47 102.5 WR Mahmoud Namdjou IRI Melbourne 1956 23 November 1956 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
48 105.0 WR Chuck Vinci USA Melbourne 1956 23 November 1956 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
49 105.0 WR Vladimir Stogov URS Melbourne 1956 23 November 1956 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
50 105.0 Chuck Vinci USA Roma 1960 7 September 1960 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
51 105.0 Yoshinobu Miyake JPN Roma 1960 7 September 1960 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
52 107.5 WR Chuck Vinci USA Roma 1960 7 September 1960 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
53 107.5 Yang Mu-Sin KOR Tokyo 1964 11 October 1964 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
54 110.0 WR Shiro Ichinoseki JPN Tokyo 1964 11 October 1964 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
55 112.5 Koji Miki JPN München 1972 28 August 1972 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
56 Record details not yet available in Olympedia
57 112.5 Leszek Skorupa POL Montréal 1976 19 July 1976 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
58 115.0 Norayr Nurikyan BUL Montréal 1976 19 July 1976 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
59 115.0 Grzegorz Cziura POL Montréal 1976 19 July 1976 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
60 117.5 Norayr Nurikyan BUL Montréal 1976 19 July 1976 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
61 117.5 Daniel Núñez CUB Moskva 1980 21 July 1980 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
62 120.0 Tadeusz Dembończyk POL Moskva 1980 21 July 1980 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
63 122.5 Daniel Núñez CUB Moskva 1980 21 July 1980 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
64 125.0 WR Daniel Núñez CUB Moskva 1980 21 July 1980 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
65 125.0 Lai Runming CHN Los Angeles 1984 30 July 1984 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
66 125.0 He Yingqiang CHN Seoul 1988 19 September 1988 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
67 127.5 Oksen Mirzoyan URS Seoul 1988 19 September 1988 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
68 127.5 Liu Shoubin CHN Seoul 1988 19 September 1988 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
69 130.0 Liu Shoubin CHN Barcelona 1992 27 July 1992 Snatch, Lift #1 AC
70 130.0 Jeon Byeong-Gwan KOR Barcelona 1992 27 July 1992 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
71 132.5 Jeon Byeong-Gwan KOR Barcelona 1992 27 July 1992 Snatch, Lift #3 AC
72 135.0 Halil Mutlu TUR Sydney 2000 16 September 2000 Snatch, Lift #2 AC
73 137.5 WR Halil Mutlu TUR Sydney 2000 16 September 2000 Snatch, Lift #3 AC 1