Lightweight, Men (≤67½ kg, Clean & Jerk)

# Performance Athlete(s) NOC Games Date Phase Rank
1 85.0 Percy Mills GBR Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk 12
2 90.0 Willem van Nimwegen NED Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk =10
3 90.0 Johny Grün LUX Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk =10
4 95.0 Martin Olofsson SWE Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk =6
5 95.0 Jean Vaquette FRA Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk =6
6 95.0 Evangelos Menexis GRE Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk =6
7 95.0 Thorvald Hansen DEN Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk =6
8 100.0 Fernand Arnout FRA Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk 5
9 105.0 Louis Williquet BEL Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk =2
10 105.0 Florimond Rooms BEL Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk =2
11 105.0 Giulio Monti ITA Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk =2
12 110.0 Alfred Neuland EST Antwerpen 1920 29 August 1920 Clean & Jerk 1
13 110.0 Bohumil Durdis TCH Paris 1924 22 July 1924 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
14 110.0 Edmond Décottignies FRA Paris 1924 22 July 1924 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
15 110.0 Wilhelm Etzenberger AUT Paris 1924 22 July 1924 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
16 112.5 Leopold Treffny AUT Paris 1924 22 July 1924 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
17 112.5 Anton Zwerina AUT Paris 1924 22 July 1924 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
18 112.5 André Delloue FRA Paris 1924 22 July 1924 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
19 115.0 Edmond Décottignies FRA Paris 1924 22 July 1924 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
20 115.0 Fernand Arnout FRA Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
21 115.0 Albert Aeschmann SUI Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
22 115.0 Cor Tabak NED Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
23 115.0 Jules Meese FRA Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
24 120.0 Willi Reinfrank GER Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
25 120.0 Anton Hangel AUT Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
26 120.0 Fernand Arnout FRA Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
27 120.0 Albert Aeschmann SUI Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
28 125.0 Kurt Helbig GER Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
29 130.0 Hans Haas AUT Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
30 130.0 Kurt Helbig GER Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
31 135.0 WR Hans Haas AUT Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
32 135.0 WR Kurt Helbig GER Amsterdam 1928 28 – 29 July 1928 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
33 135.0 Robert Fein AUT Berlin 1936 2 August 1936 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
34 137.5 Robert Fein AUT Berlin 1936 2 August 1936 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
35 142.5 WR Anwar Mousbah EGY Berlin 1936 2 August 1936 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
36 145.0 WR Anwar Mousbah EGY Berlin 1936 2 August 1936 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
37 145.0 Attia Mohammed EGY London 1948 10 August 1948 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
38 147.5 Ibrahim Shams EGY London 1948 10 August 1948 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
39 147.5 Igor Rybak URS Melbourne 1956 24 November 1956 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
40 147.5 Kenji Onuma JPN Melbourne 1956 24 November 1956 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
41 150.0 Igor Rybak URS Melbourne 1956 24 November 1956 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
42 150.0 Kim Chang-Hui KOR Melbourne 1956 24 November 1956 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
43 150.0 Marian Zieliński POL Roma 1960 8 September 1960 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
44 150.0 Viktor Bushuyev URS Roma 1960 8 September 1960 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
45 155.0 Tiger Tan SGP Roma 1960 8 September 1960 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
46 155.0 Tony Garcy USA Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
47 155.0 Hiroshi Yamazaki JPN Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
48 155.0 Parviz Jalayer IRI Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
49 157.5 Hiroshi Yamazaki JPN Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
50 160.0 Waldemar Baszanowski POL Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
51 160.0 Vladimir Kaplunov URS Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
52 160.0 Marian Zieliński POL Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
53 160.0 Tony Garcy USA Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
54 165.0 Vladimir Kaplunov URS Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
55 165.0 Waldemar Baszanowski POL Tokyo 1964 13 October 1964 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
56 165.0 Parviz Jalayer IRI Ciudad de México 1968 15 October 1968 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
57 167.5 Waldemar Baszanowski POL Ciudad de México 1968 15 October 1968 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
58 167.5 Mukharby Kirzhinov URS München 1972 30 August 1972 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
59 167.5 Zbigniew Kaczmarek POL München 1972 30 August 1972 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
60 167.5 Mladen Kuchev BUL München 1972 30 August 1972 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
61 172.5 Mukharby Kirzhinov URS München 1972 30 August 1972 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
62 177.5 WR Mukharby Kirzhinov URS München 1972 30 August 1972 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC
63 177.5 Mincho Pashov BUL Moskva 1980 23 July 1980 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
64 177.5 Zbigniew Kaczmarek POL Moskva 1980 23 July 1980 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
65 180.0 Gunter Ambraß GDR Moskva 1980 23 July 1980 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
66 182.5 Mincho Pashov BUL Moskva 1980 23 July 1980 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
67 185.0 Yanko Rusev BUL Moskva 1980 23 July 1980 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
68 185.0 Joachim Kunz GDR Moskva 1980 23 July 1980 Clean & Jerk, Lift #1 AC
69 190.0 WR Yanko Rusev BUL Moskva 1980 23 July 1980 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
70 190.0 WR Joachim Kunz GDR Moskva 1980 23 July 1980 Clean & Jerk, Lift #2 AC
71 195.0 WR Yanko Rusev BUL Moskva 1980 23 July 1980 Clean & Jerk, Lift #3 AC