Alois Wiesböck

Biographical information

RolesReferee
SexMale
Full nameAlois•Wiesböck
Used nameAlois•Wiesböck
NOC Austria

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2020 Summer Olympics Karate AUT Alois Wiesböck
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Ivet Goranova — Anzhelika Terliuha Judge #4
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Claudymar Garcés — Leïla Heurtault Judge #3
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Merve Çoban — Mayumi Someya Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Claudymar Garcés Referee
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Merve Çoban — Claudymar Garcés Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Mayumi Someya Judge #2
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Claudymar Garcés — Mayumi Someya Judge #2
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Merve Çoban Referee
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Btissam Sadini — Anita Serohina Judge #2
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Alexandra Grande Judge #4
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Btissam Sadini Judge #3
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Alexandra Grande — Btissam Sadini Judge #2
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yin Xiaoyan — Giana Lotfy Judge #1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol — Sofya Berultseva Judge #3
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sofya Berultseva — Silvia Semeraro Judge #2
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Silvia Semeraro Judge #1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sofya Berultseva — İrina Zaretska Referee
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Silvia Semeraro — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Judge #1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ayumi Uekusa — Sofya Berultseva Score Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Score Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Feryal Ashraf — Gong Li Judge #2
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Hamideh Abbasali — Lamya Matoub Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Feryal Ashraf — Elena Quirici Judge #1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Elena Quirici — Hamideh Abbasali Referee
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Hamideh Abbasali Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Feryal Ashraf — Sofya Berultseva Judge #1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Feryal Ashraf — İrina Zaretska Judge #1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev Referee
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Firdovsi Fərzəliyev — Naoto Sago Judge #2
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Ali El-Sawy Judge #2
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Ali El-Sawy Judge #2
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Kalvis Kalniņš Judge #4
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Steven Da Costa — Hamoon Derafshipour Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Andrés Madera — Angelo Crescenzo Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Kalvis Kalniņš — Andrés Madera Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Hamoon Derafshipour — Andrés Madera Judge #1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Steven Da Costa — Andrés Madera Judge #2
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Andrés Madera Judge #2
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Steven Da Costa — Darkhan Asadilov Judge #2
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Eray Şamdan — Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa Judge #4
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Steven Da Costa — Eray Şamdan Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ken Nishimura — Tom Scott Judge #1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Abdalla Mamduh Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Stanislav Horuna — Ken Nishimura Referee
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ken Nishimura — Abdalla Mamduh Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Abdalla Mamduh — Stanislav Horuna Referee
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Noah Bitsch — Nurkanat Azhikanov Judge #2
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Tsuneari Yahiro Judge #3
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Nurkanat Azhikanov — Luigi Busà Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Nurkanat Azhikanov Judge #4
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Rəfael Ağayev — Gábor Hárspataki Judge #3
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Luigi Busà — Rəfael Ağayev Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Gogita Arkania Score Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Daniyar Yuldashev Referee
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Gogita Arkania — Jonathan Horne Judge #4
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Uğur Aktaş Score Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Daniyar Yuldashev — Uğur Aktaş Judge #3
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Gogita Arkania — Daniyar Yuldashev Judge #2
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Tareg Hamedi Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Brian Irr Judge #1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Ivan Kvesić — Brian Irr Judge #3
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Daniel Gaysinsky Referee
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tareg Hamedi — Ryutaro Araga Judge #1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sajad Ganjzadeh — Uğur Aktaş Score Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Sajad Ganjzadeh — Tareg Hamedi Judge #1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Serap Özçelik Judge #1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Radwa Sayed Judge #1