Internet search
Name News Original
English Arabic

Ali Siraj Shaherkani

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameAli•Siraj Shaherkani
Used nameAli•Siraj Shaherkani
Original nameعلي•سراج شهرخاني
NOC Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Judo KSA Ali Siraj Shaherkani
Extra-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Arsen Galstyan — Choi Gwang-Hyeon Referee
Extra-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Arsen Galstyan — Yann Siccardi Judge 2
Extra-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Javier Guédez — A Lamusi Judge 2
Extra-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Arsen Galstyan — Zakari Gourouza Referee
Extra-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ludwig Paischer — Jacob Gnahoui Judge 1
Half-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Jo Jun-Ho — Sugoi Uriarte Judge 2
Half-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Jo Jun-Ho — Colin Oates Judge 2
Half-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sugoi Uriarte — Jayme Mata Judge 2
Half-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Miklós Ungvári — Eddermys Sanchez Referee
Half-Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Miklós Ungvári — Ajmal Faizzada Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Mansur Isayev — Rüstəm Orucov Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mansur Isayev — Kiyoshi Uematsu Judge 2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Volodymyr Soroka — João Pina Judge 1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Wang Gi-Chun — Nugzar T'at'alashvili Referee
Half-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ole Bischof — Takahiro Nakai Judge 1
Half-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Travis Stevens — Avtandil Ch'rik'ishvili Referee
Half-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Travis Stevens — Aljaž Sedej Judge 1
Half-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Islam Bozbayev — Sacha Denanyoh Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Song Dae-Nam — Tiago Camilo Judge 1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mark Anthony — Varlam Lip'art'eliani Judge 1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ilias Iliadis — Milan Randl Judge 2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Dmitrj Gerasimenko — Kinapéya Roméo Koné Judge 2
Half-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hwang Hui-Tae — Elmar Qasımov Judge 2
Half-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hwang Hui-Tae — Amel Mekić Judge 1
Half-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Thierry Fabre — Ramadan Darwish Judge 2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Teddy Riner — Oscar Braison Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Teddy Riner — Faicel Jaballah Judge 1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Teddy Riner — Janusz Wojnarowicz Judge 2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ihar Makarau — Islam El-Shehaby Referee
Extra-Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Sarah Menezes — Alina Dumitru Judge 1
Extra-Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sarah Menezes — Charline Van Snick Judge 2
Extra-Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Round Two Alina Dumitru — Dayaris Mestre Judge 2
Half-Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yanet Bermoy — Ilse Heylen Judge 1
Half-Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ilse Heylen — Christianne Legentil Judge 1
Half-Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Round Two Ilse Heylen — Andreea Chițu Judge 2
Half-Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Andreea Chițu — Soraya Haddad Judge 2
Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kaori Matsumoto — Automne Pavia Judge 2
Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Marti Malloy — Giulia Quintavalle Judge 1
Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Automne Pavia — Sabrina Filzmoser Judge 2
Lightweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Automne Pavia — Sarah Clark Judge 2
Half-Middleweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Xu Lili — Elisabeth Willeboordse Judge 1
Half-Middleweight, Women (Olympic) Round Two Jeong Da-Un — Ramilə Yusubova Judge 2
Half-Middleweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Ramilə Yusubova — Gülnar Haýytbaýewa Judge 1
Middleweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kerstin Thiele — Chen Fei Judge 2
Middleweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hwang Ye-Seul — Raša Sraka Judge 2
Middleweight, Women (Olympic) Round Two Raša Sraka — Cecilia Blanco Referee
Middleweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hwang Ye-Seul — Erica Barbieri Referee
Half-Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round Two Mayra Aguiar — Hana Mareghni Referee
Half-Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Audrey Koumba — Odette Ntahomvukiye Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tong Wen — Iryna Kindzerska Judge 1
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Iryna Kindzerska — Yelena Ivashchenko Judge 2
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round Two Iryna Kindzerska — Gülşah Kocatürk Judge 1

Olympic family relations