Internet search
Name News
English Danish

David Coupar

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameDavid•Coupar
Used nameDavid•Coupar
NOC Denmark

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo DEN David Coupar
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Óscar Muñoz — Pen-Ek Karaket Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lee Dae-Hun — Tamer Salah Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Pen-Ek Karaket — Tamer Salah Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Óscar Muñoz — Mokdad El-Yamine Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Pen-Ek Karaket Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Wei Chen-Yang — Lê Huỳnh Châu Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mohammad Bagheri Motamed — Rohullah Nikpai Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Patrick Boui Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Damir Fejzić — Peter López Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mohammad Abulibdeh — Isah Mohammad Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Nesar Ahmad Bahawi — Vaughn Scott Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mauro Sarmiento — Rasul Abduraim Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sebastián Crismanich — Vaughn Scott Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Robelis Despaigne — Daba Modibo Keïta Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Daba Modibo Keïta — François Coulombe-Fortier Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Robelis Despaigne — Kaino Thomsen-Fuataga Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Robelis Despaigne — Chika Chukwumerije Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Liu Xiaobo — Kenneth Edwards Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Brigitte Yagüe — Chanatip Sonkham Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wu Jingyu — Elizabeth Zamora Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hou Yuzhuo — Diana Lopez Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lee In-Jong — Natália Falavigna Referee
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo DEN David Coupar
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Zhao Shuai — Tawin Hanprab Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Kim Tae-Hun — Safwan Khalil Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Luisito Pié — Jesús Tortosa Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zhao Shuai — Omar Hajjami Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Ghofran Zaki Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lee Dae-Hun — Jaouad Achab Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Servet Tazegül — Ignacio Morales Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Oussama Oueslati — Steven Lopez Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Oussama Oueslati — Liu Wei-Ting Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mahdi Khodabakhshi — Miguel Ferrera Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Oussama Oueslati — Nikita Rafalovich Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Cha Dong-Min — Ruslan Zhaparov Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Razak Alfaga — Dmitry Shokin Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Maicon Siqueira — Stephen Lambdin Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Itzel Manjarrez — Iris Sing Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Itzel Manjarrez — Rosa Keleku Lukusa Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wu Jingyu — Huang Huai-Hsuan Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Panipak Wongpattanakit — Maria Andrade Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Kim So-Hui — Julissa Díez Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Oh Hye-Ri — Fəridə Əzizova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Wiam Dislam — Kirstie Alora Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Jackie Galloway — Gwladys Épangue Judge