Internet search
Name News
English

Elaine Kong

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexFemale
Full nameElaine•Kong
Used nameElaine•Kong
NOC United States

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2004 Summer Olympics Badminton USA Elaine Kong
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Ronald Susilo — Lin Dan Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Peter Gade — Chien Yu-Hsiu Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Nikhil Kanetkar — Sergio Llopis Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Jim Ronny Andersen — Pedro Yang Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Son Seung-Mo — Antti Viitikko Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Lee Chong Wei — Ng Wei Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Malaysia 2 — Thailand 2 Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Final Round Zhang Ning — Mia Audina Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals People's Republic of China 2 — Republic of Korea 2 Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round One Denmark 2 — France Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round One Sweden — Canada 2 Service Judge
2008 Summer Olympics Badminton USA Elaine Kong
Singles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lee Hyeon-Il — Bao Chunlai Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Three Peter Gade — Shoji Sato Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Three Bao Chunlai — Przemysław Wacha Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Shoji Sato — Anup Sridhar Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Zhang Ning — Maria Yulianti Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Three Huaiwen Xu — Tracey Hallam Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Jeon Jae-Yeon — Chloe Magee Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Kristina Ludíková-Gavnholt — Grace Daniel Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Yoana Martínez — Erin Carroll Service Judge
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Final Round Indonesia 1 — People's Republic of China 1 Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round One People's Republic of China 3 — Indonesia Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round One Republic of Korea 1 — New Zealand Umpire
2016 Summer Olympics Badminton USA Elaine Kong
Singles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Viktor Axelsen — Rajiv Ouseph Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Group G Brice Leverdez — Raul Must Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Group I Rajiv Ouseph — Sho Sasaki Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Group B People's Republic of China 1 — Germany Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nozomi Okuhara — Akane Yamaguchi Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Group E Li Xuerui — Lianne Tan Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Group L Ratchanok Intanon — Yip Pui Yin Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Denmark — Republic of Korea 2 Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Group A People's Republic of China 1 — Indonesia 2 Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lin Dan — Srikanth Kidambi Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Group N Jacob Maliekal — Artem Pochtarov Service Judge
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Great Britain — Japan Service Judge
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Group C Republic of Korea 2 — Denmark Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals P. V. Sindhu — Nozomi Okuhara Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carolina Marín — Seong Ji-Hyeon Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Group C Seong Ji-Hyeon — Liang Xiaoyu Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Group N Nataliya Perminova — Elisabeth Baldauf Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Group C Malaysia — Australia Service Judge