Internet search
Name News
English French German Italian

H. Nicole

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameH.•Nicole
Used nameH.•Nicole
NOC Switzerland

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing SUI H. Nicole
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Gyula Török — Sergey Sivko Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Abdel Moneim El-Gindy — Humberto Barrera Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kiyoshi Tanabe — Karimu Young Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Gyula Török — Rocky Gattellari Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sergey Sivko — Jeong Sin-Jo Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Humberto Barrera — Villy Bækgaard Andersen Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Oleg Grigoryev — Brunon Bendig Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Oleg Grigoryev — Thein Myint Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Brunon Bendig — Jan de Rooij Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Muhammad Nasir — Sadegh Ali Akbarzadeh Khoi Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Frankie Taylor — Paavo Roininen Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nicolae Puiu — Tamar Ben Hassan Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jerry Armstrong — Stoyan Petkov Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jerzy Adamski — Shinetsu Suzuki Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Boris Nikonorov — Carlos Aro Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One William Meyers — Than Tun Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jerzy Adamski — Mohandas Liyanage Sumith Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Shinetsu Suzuki — Gaby Mancini Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jorma Limmonen — Børge Krogh Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Boris Nikonorov — Nick Spanakos Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kazimierz Paździor — Salah Shokweir Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Vilikton Barannikov — Iosif Mihalic Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dick McTaggart — Bhodi Sooknoi Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vilikton Barannikov — Wim Gerlach Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Abel Laudonio — Jozef Töre Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Bohumil Němeček — Bernie Meli Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Marian Kasprzyk — György Pál Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ike Quartey — Khalid Al-Karkhi Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jaggie van Staden — Gerald Freeman Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sayed El-Nahas — Mohamed Rizgalla Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Willie Ludick — Martti Lehtevä Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Marian Kasprzyk — Carmelo García Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Deuk-Bong — Raoul Sarrazin Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yury Radonyak — Lech Drogosz Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yury Radonyak — Andrés Navarro Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Andrés Navarro — Viljo Aho Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Andrés Navarro — Tongchai Teptani Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jim Lloyd — Mohamed Faragalla Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Neagu — Whitfield Moseley Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Boris Lagutin — John Bukowski Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two John Bukowski — Abrie Schutte Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Billy Fisher — Roy Askevold Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Henryk Dampc — Leif Hansen Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Eddie Crook — Tadeusz Walasek Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Eddie Crook — Ion Monea Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Chang Lo-Pu — Milo Sarens Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tadeusz Walasek — Taffy Davies Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tadeusz Walasek — Sultan Mahmoud Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cassius Clay — Zbigniew Pietrzykowski Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gheorghe Negrea — George Oywello Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Petar Spasov — Matti Aho Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Carl Crawford Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Matti Aho — Colm McCoy Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Daan Bekker — Obrad Sretenović Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Daan Bekker — Władysław Jędrzejewski Judge #2