Internet search
Name News
English Swedish

Håkan Fossto

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameHåkan•Fossto
Used nameHåkan•Fossto
NOC Sweden

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2000 Summer Olympics Badminton SWE Håkan Fossto
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Xia Xuanze — Keita Masuda Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Julia Mann — Maja Pohar Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Huang Chia-Chi — Neli Nedyalkova-Boteva Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Indonesia — Republic of Korea 2 Service Judge
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Final Round People's Republic of China 2 — People's Republic of China Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Denmark — Russian Federation Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Denmark — Indonesia 2 Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round Two Indonesia 1 — Republic of Korea 1 Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round Two Great Britain 2 — Denmark 1 Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round One Indonesia 2 — Great Britain 1 Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round One Thailand — Australia Umpire
2004 Summer Olympics Badminton SWE Håkan Fossto
Singles, Men (Olympic) Final Round Taufik Hidayat — Son Seung-Mo Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Boonsak Ponsana — Chris Dednam Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Wong Choong Hann — Przemysław Wacha Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Sony Dwi Kuncoro — Mohamed Roslin Hashim Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Republic of Korea — Denmark 2 Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Malaysia 2 — Thailand 2 Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Round One Great Britain — Thailand 1 Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Petya Nedelcheva — Tine Rasmussen Baun Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Jie Yao — Jiang Yanmei Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Semi-Finals Great Britain 1 — Denmark 1 Umpire
2008 Summer Olympics Badminton SWE Håkan Fossto
Singles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lee Chong Wei — Sony Dwi Kuncoro Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Andrew Smith — Petr Koukal Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Final Round Zhang Ning — Xie Xingfang Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Three Wong Mew Choo — Petya Nedelcheva Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Zhang Ning — Salakjit Ponsana Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Eriko Hirose — Ragna Ingólfsdóttir Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals People's Republic of China 1 — Republic of Korea 1 Service Judge
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Round One Japan 1 — Indonesia 2 Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals People's Republic of China 2 — Chinese Taipei Service Judge
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round One Republic of Korea 1 — Malaysia Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Republic of Korea 1 — Great Britain 1 Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round One Indonesia 1 — Republic of Korea 2 Service Judge