Internet search
Name News
English Hungarian

Imre Nagy

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameImre•Nagy
Used nameImre•Nagy
NOC Hungary

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing HUN Imre Nagy
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Miguel Ángel Botta — Ezrael Illkhanouf Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Antoine Porcel — Ralph Knoesen Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Humberto Barrera — Villy Bækgaard Andersen Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Brunon Bendig — Horst Rascher Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ollie Taylor — Alfonso Carbajo Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Brunon Bendig — Jan de Rooij Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Thein Myint — Charles Reiff Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Frankie Taylor — Paavo Roininen Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jan de Rooij — Yuan Sze-Ho Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alfonso Carbajo — Joseph Oboh Kalu Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Francesco Musso — Jerzy Adamski Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jerzy Adamski — William Meyers Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jorma Limmonen — Abe Bekker Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Werner Kirsch — Mohamed Hassan Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Shinetsu Suzuki — Gaby Mancini Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Yasuyuki Ito — Abdel Kader Gangani Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kazimierz Paździor — Taha Abdul Karim Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Danny O'Brien — Esteban Aguilera Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Stoffel Steyn — Sid Prior Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sayed El-Nahas — Jaggie van Staden Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ike Quartey — Khalid Al-Karkhi Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bobby Kelsey — Vazik Ghazarian Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Piero Brandi — Katsuji Watanabe Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Marian Kasprzyk — Carmelo García Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lech Drogosz — Henry Loubscher Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Andrés Navarro — Viljo Aho Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Shishman Mitsev — Omrane Sadok Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Viljo Aho — Mohamed Atmani Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Max Meier — Roberto Martínez Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Wilbert McClure — Carmelo Bossi Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carmelo Bossi — Souleymane Diallo Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Celedonio Lima — Jeffrey Alleyne Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Carmelo Bossi — Pedro Votta Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carmelo Bossi — Brian van Niekerk Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Eddie Crook — Chang Lo-Pu Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yevgeny Feofanov — Luigi Napoleoni Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tadeusz Walasek — Taffy Davies Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Moussa El-Gelidi — Eberhard Radzik Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Lucas — Rodolfo Loza Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tony Madigan — Lars-Olof Norling Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Carl Crawford Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Matti Aho — Colm McCoy Judge #3
1996 Summer Olympics Boxing HUN Imre Nagy
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Daniel Bozhinov — Oleh Kiriukhin Referee
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mansueto Velasco — Hamid Berhili Judge #5
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mansueto Velasco — Yosvani Aguilera Referee
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Beibis Mendoza — Domenic Figliomeni Judge #2
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hamid Berhili — Alfred Tetteh Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Maikro Romero — Albert Pakeyev Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Maikro Romero — Elias Recaido Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Daniel Reyes — Tebebu Behonegn Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Raimkul Malakhbekov — Tseyen-Oidovyn Davaatseren Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vichai Khadpo — Carlos Barreto Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zahir Raheem — Hoe Jong-Jil Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Johnny Nolasco — Steve Naraina Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Falk Huste — Ulugbek Ibragimov Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Philip Ndou — Casey Patton Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two K'oba Gogoladze — Julio González Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Denis Zimba — Siarhei Astrashapkin Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Fabricio Nieva — Franco Agentho Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Héctor Vinent — Eduard Zakharov Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mohamed Allalou — Jacek Bielski Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nordine Mouchi — Siarhei Bykouski Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One David Diaz — Jacobo Garcia Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nordine Mouchi — Usman Ullah Khan Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Oleg Saitov — Daniel Santos Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Marian Simion — Hasan Al Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nariman Atayev — Nurbek Kasenov Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Marian Simion — Hussein Bayram Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Alfredo Duvergel — Yermakhan Ibraimov Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rival Cadeau — Ashiakwei Aryee Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mohamed Salah Marmouri — Jørn Johnson Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Yared Woldemichael — Kurt Sinette Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hendrik Simangunsong — Alexander Kwangwari Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Malik Beyleroğlu — Tomasz Borowski Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Rhoshii Wells — Dilshod Yarbekov Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hirokuni Moto — Chen Tao Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Thomas Ulrich — Ismael Koné Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ismael Koné — İlham Kərimov Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Freddy Rojas — Mohamed Mahmoud Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Giorgi K'andelak'i — Thompson García Judge #2
Super-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Paea Wolfgramm — Siarhei Liakhovich Judge #2
Super-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ədalət Məmmədov — Josue Blocus Referee
Super-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Duncan Dokiwari — Mohamed Reza Samadi Referee