Internet search
Name Full News
English Spanish

Jorge Reynoso

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameJorge•Reynoso Cruz
Used nameJorge•Reynoso
NOC Mexico

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo MEX Jorge Reynoso
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Safwan Khalil — Uno Sanli Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Pen-Ek Karaket Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Servet Tazegül — Mohammad Bagheri Motamed Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Mauro Sarmiento — Nesar Ahmad Bahawi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Arman Yeremyan — Tommy Mollet Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Nesar Ahmad Bahawi — Vaughn Scott Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ramin Əzizov — Steven Lopez Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Farhod Ne'matov Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nesar Ahmad Bahawi — Issam Chernoubi Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Liu Xiaobo — Bahri Tanrıkulu Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Liu Xiaobo — Alisher Gulov Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bahri Tanrıkulu — Alexandros Nikolaidis Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlo Molfetta — Alisher Gulov Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Daba Modibo Keïta — Akmal Ergashev Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wu Jingyu — Lucija Zaninović Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jade Jones — Tseng Li-Cheng Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Marlène Harnois — Mayu Hamada Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tseng Li-Cheng — Andrea Paoli Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Marlène Harnois — Hedaya Malak Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Mayu Hamada — Dragana Gladović Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mayu Hamada — Ana Zaninović Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Suvi Mikkonen — Bineta Diédhiou Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Nur Tatar Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Franka Anić Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Helena Fromm — Chu Hoàng Diệu Linh Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Milica Mandić — Anne-Caroline Graffe Judge