Internet search
Name Full News Original
English

Julie Dib

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexFemale
Full nameJulie Georges•Dib
Used nameJulie•Dib
Original nameجولي جورج•ديب
Born18 July 1977 in Beirut (LBN)
NOC Lebanon

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo LBN Julie Dib
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Wei Chen-Yang Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Safwan Khalil — Uno Sanli Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Aleksey Denisenko — Heiner Oviedo Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Servet Tazegül — Martin Stamper Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Damir Fejzić — Peter López Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nicolás García — Lutalo Muhammad Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Arman Yeremyan — Sébastien Michaud Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Carlo Molfetta — Anthony Obame Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Robelis Despaigne — Daba Modibo Keïta Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Anthony Obame — Kaino Thomsen-Fuataga Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One François Coulombe-Fortier — Gadzhi Umarov Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Wu Jingyu — Brigitte Yagüe Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Brigitte Yagüe — Chanatip Sonkham Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lucija Zaninović — Jannet Alegría Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lucija Zaninović — Carola López Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Brigitte Yagüe — Carolena Carstens Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jade Jones — Mayu Hamada Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nur Tatar — Carmen Marton Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Helena Fromm — Carmen Marton Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Helena Fromm — Ruth Gbagbi Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nur Tatar — Andrea St Bernard Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Karine Sergerie — Fəridə Əzizova Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nuša Rajher — Feruza Yergeshova Referee
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo LBN Julie Dib
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Jesús Tortosa — Omar Hajjami Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carlos Navarro — Venilton Teixeira Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Luisito Pié — Rui Bragança Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Navarro — Yousef Shriha Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zhao Shuai — Jesús Tortosa Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Safwan Khalil — Si Mohamed Ketbi Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rui Bragança — Óscar Muñoz Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Edgar Contreras — Servet Tazegül Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Joel González — Edgar Contreras Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lee Dae-Hun — Jaouad Achab Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Servet Tazegül Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joel González — Pürevjavyn Temüüjin Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cheick Sallah Cissé — Lutalo Muhammad Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Milad Beigi — Piotr Paziński Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lutalo Muhammad — Steven Lopez Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Cheick Sallah Cissé — Tahir Gülec Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Milad Beigi — Ismaël Coulibaly Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Liu Wei-Ting — Aaron Cook Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tahir Gülec — Moisés Hernández Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Maicon Siqueira — M'Bar N'Diaye Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Maicon Siqueira — Mahama Cho Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Razak Alfaga — M'Bar N'Diaye Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rafael Alba — Yassine Trabelsi Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Kim So-Hui — Tijana Bogdanović Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Patimat Abakarova — Yasmina Aziez Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Iris Sing — Andrea Kilday Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nikita Glasnovic — Caroline Marton Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Raheleh Asemani — Carolena Carstens Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jade Jones — Naima Bakkal Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Eva Calvo — Phannapa Harnsujin Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Ruth Gbagbi — Aniya Louissaint Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Nur Tatar — Chuang Chia-Chia Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Oh Hye-Ri — Fəridə Əzizova Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nur Tatar — Carmen Marton Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Rabia Gülec — Anastasiya Baryshnikova Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jackie Galloway — Reshmie Oogink Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bianca Walkden — Milica Mandić Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Milica Mandić — Tina Røe Skaar Judge