Internet search
Name News
English Japanese

K. Kokubo

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameK.•Kokubo
Used nameK.•Kokubo
NOC Japan

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing JPN K. Kokubo
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Abdel Moneim El-Gindy — Humberto Barrera Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Gyula Török — Rocky Gattellari Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mircea Dobrescu — Piccinin Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Antoine Porcel — Ralph Knoesen Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Abdel Moneim El-Gindy — Roby Rausch Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Oleg Grigoryev — Thein Myint Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ollie Taylor — Alfonso Carbajo Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Horst Rascher — József Nagy Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jerry Armstrong — Paddy Kenny Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Oleg Grigoryev — Valdemiro Claudiano Pinto Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two József Nagy — Jean Parra Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nicolae Puiu — Tamar Ben Hassan Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Paddy Kenny — Emile Anner Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jerry Armstrong — Stoyan Petkov Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Francesco Musso — Jerzy Adamski Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jerzy Adamski — William Meyers Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jerzy Adamski — Ernst Chervet Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Francesco Musso — Boris Nikonorov Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jorma Limmonen — Phil Lundgren Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Werner Kirsch — Mohamed Hassan Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Constantin Gheorghiu — Joshua Williams Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jerzy Adamski — Mohandas Liyanage Sumith Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jorma Limmonen — Børge Krogh Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Aro — Lajos Baranyai Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kazimierz Paździor — Dick McTaggart Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kazimierz Paździor — Harry Lempio Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Abel Laudonio — Dagfinn Ness Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Harry Campbell — Lee Gwang-Ju Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ferenc Kellner — Jacques Cotot Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kazimierz Paździor — Taha Abdul Karim Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vilikton Barannikov — Wim Gerlach Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dagfinn Ness — Fernando Riera Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Danny O'Brien — Esteban Aguilera Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Bohumil Němeček — Ike Quartey Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ike Quartey — Marian Kasprzyk Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Quincey Daniels — Sayed El-Nahas Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ike Quartey — Kim Deuk-Bong Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Bohumil Němeček — Bernie Meli Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ike Quartey — Khalid Al-Karkhi Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Quincey Daniels — Aleksandar Mitsev Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bohumil Němeček — Rupert König Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Willie Ludick — Martti Lehtevä Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nino Benvenuti — Jim Lloyd Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lech Drogosz — Henry Loubscher Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jim Lloyd — Phil Baldwin Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Lech Drogosz — Ghasem Yavarkandi Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Nino Benvenuti — Kim Gi-Su Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Yury Radonyak — Bruno Guse Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Joseph Lartey — Karl Bergström Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Lech Drogosz — Benny Nielsen Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jim Lloyd — Mohamed Faragalla Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Max Meier — Franz Koschina Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Max Meier — Roberto Martínez Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Wilbert McClure — Carmelo Bossi Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Carmelo Bossi — Billy Fisher Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Billy Fisher — Bas van Duivenbode Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Henryk Dampc — Mick Reid Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Billy Fisher — Roy Askevold Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tadeusz Walasek — Frik van Rooyen Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ion Monea — Vasil Paparizov Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Frik van Rooyen — Eamonn McKeon Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Moussa El-Gelidi — Eberhard Radzik Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Taffy Davies — Achton Mikkelsen Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Frik van Rooyen — Egon Rusch Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tony Madigan — Gheorghe Negrea Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Petar Spasov Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rafael Gargiulo — José Leite Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Emil Willer Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Petar Spasov — Johnny Ould Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Josef Němec — Percy Price, Jr. Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Percy Price, Jr. — Ron Taylor Judge #1
1964 Summer Olympics Boxing JPN K. Kokubo
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Fernando Atzori — Artur Olech Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Artur Olech — Constantin Ciucă Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Fermín Espinosa — William Booth Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Franco Zurlo — Mihail Mitsev Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Washington Rodríguez — Ek Sam An Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Anthony Villanueva — Tamar Ben Hassan Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Heinz Schulz — Philip Waruinge Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Khieu Soeun — Hugo Martínez Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One José Antonio Durán — Youssef Anwer Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Piotr Gutman — Pat Fitzsimmons Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Anthony Andeh — Badawi El-Bedewi Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Constantin Crudu — Roberto Caminero Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mario Serrano — Abebe Mekonnen Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jerzy Kulej — Eddie Blay Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Eddie Blay — Preben Rasmussen Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jerzy Kulej — Roberto Amaya Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Iosif Mihalic — Rupert König Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Charley Ellis — Heiko Winter Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One István Tóth — Niyom Prasertsom Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One John Olulu — Eduardo Zazueta Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Marian Kasprzyk — Silvano Bertini Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Pertti Purhonen — Issaka Daboré Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Joseph Gonzales — Nojim Maiyegun Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kurt Mattsson — Bekele Alemu Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sayed El-Nahas — Luiz Fabre Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cosimo Pinto — Aleksandar Nikolov Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Rafael Gargiulo Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jürgen Schlegel — Henry Mugwanya Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Cosimo Pinto — Rudie Lubbers Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two František Poláček — Firmin N'Guia Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Joe Frazier — Hans Huber Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hans Huber — Giuseppe Ros Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hans Huber — Abdul Rehman Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Giuseppe Ros — Vasile Mariuțan Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joe Frazier — Athol McQueen Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joe Frazier — George Oywello Judge #1