Internet search
Name Full News
English Bulgarian

L. Parchev

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameL. G.•Parchev
Used nameL.•Parchev
NOC Bulgaria

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing BUL L. Parchev
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Manfred Homberg — Danny Lee Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Miguel Ángel Botta — Ezrael Illkhanouf Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Manfred Homberg — Henryk Kukier Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ezrael Illkhanouf — James Badrian Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hla Nyunt — Börje Karvonen Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Paolo Curcetti — Frank Kisekka Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Thein Myint — Muhammad Nasir Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Alfonso Carbajo — Peter Weiss Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Muhammad Nasir — Sadegh Ali Akbarzadeh Khoi Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Oleg Grigoryev — Valdemiro Pinto Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Brunon Bendig — John Sentongo Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ernst Chervet — Vicente Saldívar Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jerzy Adamski — Mohandas Liyanage Sumith Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ando Reddy — André Iuncker Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jorma Limmonen — Børge Krogh Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Boris Nikonorov — Nick Spanakos Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kazimierz Paździor — Harry Lempio Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Eddie Blay — Gualberto Gutiérrez Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Harry Campbell — Mario Romero Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Vladimir Engibaryan — Willie Ludick Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bobby Kelsey — Vazik Ghazarian Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Luis Aranda — Rogelio Reyes Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Marian Kasprzyk — Carmelo García Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Deuk-Bong — Raoul Sarrazin Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Nino Benvenuti — Kim Gi-Su Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nino Benvenuti — Jean Josselin Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Max Meier — Franz Koschina Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Wilbert McClure — Celedonio Lima Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Billy Fisher — Henryk Dampc Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Celedonio Lima — Jeffrey Alleyne Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Billy Fisher — Bas van Duivenbode Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Pedro Votta — Rolf Caroli Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bas van Duivenbode — Cesáreo Barrera Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Yevgeny Feofanov — Carlos Lucas Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Eddie Crook — Fidel Odremán Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Taffy Davies — Achton Mikkelsen Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gennady Shatkov — Ray Cillien Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Cassius Clay — Yvon Becaus Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Emil Willer Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Josef Němec — Dave Thomas Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Franco De Piccoli — Willy Venneman Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Günter Siegmund — Max Bösiger Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Daan Bekker — Władysław Jędrzejewski Judge #5