Internet search
Name News
English

Lim Teong Chin

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameLim•Teong Chin
Used nameLim•Teong Chin
Name orderOriental
Born14 February 1948
NOC Singapore

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo SGP Lim Teong Chin
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Joel González — Óscar Muñoz Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joel González — Uno Sanli Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Safwan Khalil — Diego García Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Óscar Muñoz — Mokdad El-Yamine Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tamer Salah — Nursultan Mamayev Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Aleksey Denisenko — Heiner Oviedo Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Aleksey Denisenko — Safwan Khalil Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Servet Tazegül — Mohammad Bagheri Motamed Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Servet Tazegül — Martin Stamper Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Martin Stamper — Damir Fejzić Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Damir Fejzić — Peter López Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Patrick Boui Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Rohullah Nikpai — Martin Stamper Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sebastián Crismanich — Arman Yeremyan Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nicolás García — Lutalo Muhammad Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Arman Yeremyan — Tommy Mollet Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lutalo Muhammad — Arman Yeremyan Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bahri Tanrıkulu — Cha Dong-Min Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Daba Modibo Keïta — François Coulombe-Fortier Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Anthony Obame — Kaino Thomsen-Fuataga Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One François Coulombe-Fortier — Gadzhi Umarov Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Robelis Despaigne — Kaino Thomsen-Fuataga Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Brigitte Yagüe — Chanatip Sonkham Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lucija Zaninović — Carola López Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Brigitte Yagüe — Jannet Alegría Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Marlène Harnois — Hedaya Malak Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Tseng Li-Cheng — Rangsiya Nisaisom Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hedaya Malak — Robin Cheong Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Marlène Harnois — Yeny Contreras Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Mayu Hamada — Dragana Gladović Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Nur Tatar Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nur Tatar — Carmen Marton Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carmen Marton — Elin Johansson Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Franka Anić — Karine Sergerie Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nur Tatar — Andrea St Bernard Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Paige McPherson — Sarah Stevenson Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Franka Anić — Gulnafis Aytmukhambetova Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Karine Sergerie — Fəridə Əzizova Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Helena Fromm — Ruth Gbagbi Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Anne-Caroline Graffe — Glenhis Hernández Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Milica Mandić — Anastasiya Baryshnikova Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Anastasiya Baryshnikova — Khaoula Ben Hamza Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Milica Mandić — Talitiga Crawley Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One María Espinoza — Talitiga Crawley Review Jury