Internet search
Name News
English Afrikaans

N. Hirschmann

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameN.•Hirschmann
Used nameN.•Hirschmann
NOC South Africa

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing RSA N. Hirschmann
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sergey Sivko — Manfred Homberg Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Mircea Dobrescu — Paul Chervet Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sergey Sivko — Antoine Porcel Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gyula Török — Eusebio Mesa Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Oleg Grigoryev — Brunon Bendig Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Brunon Bendig — Horst Rascher Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Primo Zamparini — Jerry Armstrong Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Brunon Bendig — Jan de Rooij Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ollie Taylor — Nicolae Puiu Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Primo Zamparini — Katsuo Haga Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Thein Myint — Charles Reiff Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Brunon Bendig — John Sentongo Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Peter Weiss — Oei Hok Tiang Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Francesco Musso — Jerzy Adamski Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Francesco Musso — Jorma Limmonen Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Francesco Musso — Boris Nikonorov Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jerzy Adamski — Shinetsu Suzuki Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Francesco Musso — Song Sun-Cheon Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Werner Kirsch — Mohamed Hassan Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jerzy Adamski — Mohandas Liyanage Sumith Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Phil Lundgren — Sayed Abdel Gadir Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Boris Nikonorov — Nick Spanakos Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dick McTaggart — Ferenc Kellner Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ferenc Kellner — Yasuyuki Ito Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Vilikton Barannikov — Iosif Mihalic Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kazimierz Paździor — Taha Abdul Karim Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Harry Campbell — Mario Romero Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sandro Lopopolo — Johnny Bolang Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bernie Meli — Dimitrios Mikhail Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vladimir Engibaryan — Werner Busse Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Deuk-Bong — Raoul Sarrazin Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Nino Benvenuti — Yury Radonyak Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yury Radonyak — Andrés Navarro Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jim Lloyd — Phil Baldwin Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Andrés Navarro — Viljo Aho Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jim Lloyd — Vasile Neagu Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Andrés Navarro — Tongchai Teptani Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ghasem Yavarkandi — Alfredo Cornejo Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nino Benvenuti — Jean Josselin Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wilbert McClure — Boris Lagutin Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Billy Fisher — Henryk Dampc Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Souleymane Diallo — Nicolae Stoenescu Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Pedro Votta — Rolf Caroli Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mick Reid — Hélio Crescêncio Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Eddie Crook — Tadeusz Walasek Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tadeusz Walasek — Yevgeny Feofanov Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Eddie Crook — Chang Lo-Pu Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ion Monea — Vasil Paparizov Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Chang Lo-Pu — Milo Sarens Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Eddie Crook — Fidel Odremán Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tadeusz Walasek — Sultan Mahmoud Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Giulio Saraudi Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tony Madigan — Lars-Olof Norling Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Petar Spasov — Matti Aho Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Franco De Piccoli — Andrey Abramov Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Günter Siegmund — Vasile Mariuțan Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Andrey Abramov — Manuel García Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Obrad Sretenović — Eduardo Corletti Judge #3