Internet search
Name News
English Spanish

Neydis Tavarez

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexFemale
Full nameNeydis•Tavarez
Used nameNeydis•Tavarez
NOC Puerto Rico

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo PUR Neydis Tavarez
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Lee Dae-Hun — Aleksey Denisenko Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lee Dae-Hun — Tamer Salah Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Safwan Khalil — Uno Sanli Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Pen-Ek Karaket Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Carlo Molfetta — Anthony Obame Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Anthony Obame — Bahri Tanrıkulu Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bahri Tanrıkulu — Cha Dong-Min Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carlo Molfetta — Liu Xiaobo Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Liu Xiaobo — Alisher Gulov Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Wu Jingyu — Erika Kasahara Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Erika Kasahara — Theresa Tona Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chanatip Sonkham — Kristina Kim Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Jade Jones — Hou Yuzhuo Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Tseng Li-Cheng — Suvi Mikkonen Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Mayu Hamada — Dragana Gladović Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mayu Hamada — Ana Zaninović Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hedaya Malak — Robin Cheong Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Suvi Mikkonen — Bineta Diédhiou Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carmen Marton — Elin Johansson Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Helena Fromm Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Elin Johansson — Seham El-Sawalhy Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Anne-Caroline Graffe — Nataliya Mamatova Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Maryna Konieva — Nadin Dawani Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Anastasiya Baryshnikova — Khaoula Ben Hamza Judge
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo PUR Neydis Tavarez
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Zhao Shuai — Tawin Hanprab Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Kim Tae-Hun — Safwan Khalil Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Ahmad Abughaush — Aleksey Denisenko Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ahmad Abughaush — Lee Dae-Hun Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Karol Robak — Balla Dièye Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Pürevjavyn Temüüjin — Saúl Gutiérrez Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Lutalo Muhammad — Milad Beigi Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Cha Dong-Min — Ruslan Zhaparov Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Cha Dong-Min — Dmitry Shokin Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Razak Alfaga — Dmitry Shokin Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Radik İsayev — Mahama Cho Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Dmitry Shokin — Qiao Sen Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sajjad Mardani — Pita Nikolas Taufatofua Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mahama Cho — Anthony Obame Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Radik İsayev — Ruslan Zhaparov Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Patimat Abakarova — Wu Jingyu Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kim So-Hui — Yasmina Aziez Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tijana Bogdanović — Wu Jingyu Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kim So-Hui — Panipak Wongpattanakit Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Tijana Bogdanović — Patimat Abakarova Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wu Jingyu — Huang Huai-Hsuan Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Panipak Wongpattanakit — Maria Andrade Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lucija Zaninović — Aynur Yesbergenova Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Kimia Alizadeh — Phannapa Harnsujin Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Hedaya Malak — Raheleh Asemani Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Kimia Alizadeh — Nikita Glasnovic Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jade Jones — Nikita Glasnovic Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nikita Glasnovic — Suvi Mikkonen Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jade Jones — Raheleh Asemani Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Kimia Alizadeh — Ana Zaninović Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mayu Hamada — Rahma Ben Ali Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Oh Hye-Ri — Haby Niaré Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Chuang Chia-Chia — Melissa Pagnotta Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Nur Tatar — Chuang Chia-Chia Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Ruth Gbagbi — Fəridə Əzizova Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nur Tatar — Rabia Gülec Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Haby Niaré — Ruth Gbagbi Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Fəridə Əzizova — Nigora Tursunkulova Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Oh Hye-Ri — Chuang Chia-Chia Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Wiam Dislam — Kirstie Alora Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bianca Walkden — Milica Mandić Review Jury