Internet search
Name News Original
English Arabic

Ahmad Omar

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameAhmad•Omar
Used nameAhmad•Omar
Nick/petnamesOuld Abbou
Original nameاحمد•عمر
Born1934 in Oran (ALG)
NOC Algeria

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1980 Summer Olympics Boxing ALG Ahmad Omar
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Shamil Sabirov — Hipólito Ramos Referee
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hipólito Ramos — Ivaylo Mustafov-Hristov Referee
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Shamil Sabirov — Li Byong-Uk Judge #3
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hipólito Ramos — György Gedó Judge #3
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hipólito Ramos — Farid Salman Makhdi Judge #3
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ivaylo Mustafov-Hristov — Gerry Hawkins Judge #2
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Shamil Sabirov — João Manuel Paquito Referee
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dumitru Șchiopu — Antti Juntumaa Judge #3
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Antti Juntumaa — Beruk Asafaw Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Petar Lesov — Viktor Miroshnichenko Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Petar Lesov — Hugh Russell Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Petar Lesov — Gilberto Román Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gilberto Román — Alberto Mercado Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jo Ryon-Sik — Armando Guevara Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hugh Russell — Samir Khenyab Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Juan Hernández Pérez — Michael Anthony Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Michael Anthony — Daniel Zaragoza Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dumitru Cipere — Samson Khachatryan Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Juan Hernández Pérez — Ayele Mohamed Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Daniel Zaragoza — Ray Gilbody Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Dumitru Cipere — Ryszard Czerwiński Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ali Ben Maghenia — Manoj Bahadur Shrestha Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lucky Mutale — Moussa Sangare Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Adolfo Horta — Luis Pizarro Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Krzysztof Kosedowski — Sidnei dal Rovere Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Luis Pizarro — Fitzroy Brown Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Krzysztof Kosedowski — Dejan Marović Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Viktor Rybakov — Peter Hanlon Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Winfred Kabunda — Barry McGuigan Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sidnei dal Rovere — Narendra Poma Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Krzysztof Kosedowski — Gu Yong-Jo Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dejan Marović — Miroslav Šandor Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos González — Nihal Haddad Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Viktor Demyanenko — Jong Jo-Ung Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kazimierz Adach — Omari Golaya Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Florin Livadaru — Seán Doyle Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jong Jo-Ung — Rabani Ghulam Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kazimierz Adach — Bounphisith Songkhamphou Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Florin Livadaru — Tadesse Haile Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Serik Konakbayev — José Aguilar Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Patrizio Oliva — Tony Willis Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Serik Konakbayev — José Ángel Molina Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two José Ángel Molina — Dietmar Schwarz Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Serik Konakbayev — Imre Bácskai Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ace Rusevski — Margarit Atanasov Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Farez Halabi — M. Kampanath Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Farouk Chanchoun — Ayodele Peters Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Imre Bácskai — Paul Kamela Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Serik Konakbayev — Simion Cuțov Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Andrés Aldama — Plamen Yankov Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Plamen Yankov — Sadie Jaffar Mohammed Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Karl-Heinz Krüger — Lucas Msomba Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mehmet Bogujevci — Michael Pillay Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joey Frost — Outsana Dao Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Michael Pillay — Ole Svendsen Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Aleksandr Koshkin — Detlef Kästner Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Armando Martínez — Ján Franek Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ján Franek — Wilson Kaoma Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Detlef Kästner — Adeoye Adetunji Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nicky Wilshire — Miodrag Perunović Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Wilson Kaoma — Jackson Rivera Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ján Franek — Zhelyo Stefanov Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Chiquinho de Jesus — Leo Vainonen Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zhelyo Stefanov — Mohamed Halibi Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Chiquinho de Jesus — Mbemba Camara Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round José Gómez — Viktor Savchenko Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Valentin Silaghi — Mark Kaylor Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jerzy Rybicki — Peter Odhiambo Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mark Kaylor — Carlos Fonseca Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Peter Odhiambo — John Martins Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Viktor Savchenko — Robert Pfitscher Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Slobodan Kačar — Herbert Bauch Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ricardo Rojas — Michael Madsen Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Herbert Bauch — Bozhidar Ivanov Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Slobodan Kačar — Michael Nassoro Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Davit K'vach'adze — Andy Straughn Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Paweł Skrzecz — Mohamed Bouchiche Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Teófilo Stevenson — Pyotr Zayev Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Pyotr Zayev — Jürgen Fanghänel Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Teófilo Stevenson — Grzegorz Skrzecz Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jürgen Fanghänel — Petar Stoimenov Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Petar Stoimenov — Naasan Ajjoub Judge #5