Ricardo Santiago

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameRicardo•Santiago, Jr.
Used nameRicardo•Santiago
NOC Philippines

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo PHI Ricardo Santiago
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Jesús Tortosa — Omar Hajjami Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Venilton Teixeira — Ron Atias Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Safwan Khalil — Si Mohamed Ketbi Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rui Bragança — Óscar Muñoz Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Edgar Contreras — Servet Tazegül Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Jaouad Achab Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Aleksey Denisenko — Edgar Contreras Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Servet Tazegül — Ignacio Morales Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Karol Robak — Balla Dièye Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jaouad Achab — Maxemillion Kassman Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joel González — Filip Grgić Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cheick Sallah Cissé — Lutalo Muhammad Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Milad Beygi — Piotr Paziński Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lutalo Muhammad — Steven Lopez Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milad Beygi — Mahdi Khodabakhshi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Steven Lopez — Albert Gaun Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Cheick Sallah Cissé — Piotr Paziński Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Maicon Siqueira — Mahama Cho Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Radik İsayev — Cha Dong-Min Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Maicon Siqueira — Stephen Lambdin Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Razak Alfaga — M'Bar N'Diaye Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rafael Alba — Yassine Trabelsi Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Patimat Abakarova — Yasmina Aziez Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tijana Bogdanović — Itzel Manjarrez Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yasmina Aziez — Lucija Zaninović Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Hedaya Malak — Raheleh Asemani Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Kimia Alizadeh — Nikita Glasnovic Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nikita Glasnovic — Suvi Mikkonen Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jade Jones — Raheleh Asemani Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hedaya Malak — Mayu Hamada Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Kimia Alizadeh — Ana Zaninović Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Haby Niaré — Nur Tatar Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Ruth Gbagbi — Seham El-Sawalhy Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Haby Niaré — Aniya Louissaint Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Fəridə Əzizova — Paige McPherson Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Gwladys Épangue — Nisha Rawal Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jackie Galloway — Reshmie Oogink Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals María Espinoza — Wiam Dislam Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zheng Shuyin — Gwladys Épangue Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Milica Mandić — Tina Røe Skaar Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Bianca Walkden — Samantha Kassman Review Jury
2020 Summer Olympics Taekwondo PHI Ricardo Santiago
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Adrián Vicente — Rui Bragança Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Vito Dell'Aquila — Omar Salim Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Hakan Reçber — Nedžad Husić Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Abdelrahman Wael — Javier Pérez Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bradly Sinden — Tom Burns Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hakan Reçber — Edival Pontes Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bernardo Pié — Jaouad Achab Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Richard André Ordemann — Achraf Mahboubi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Maksim Khramtsov — Toni Kanaet Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Vladislav Larin — Sun Hongyi Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Tijana Bogdanović — Miyu Yamada Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round Two Andrea Ramírez — Kristina Tomić Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round Two Rukiye Yıldırım — Nour Abdelsalam Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Abishag Semberg — Victoria Stambaugh Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Anastasija Zolotic — Tatyana Kudashova-Minina Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Tekiath Ben Yessouf — Fani Tzeli Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Hatice Kübra İlgün — Nada Laaraj Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tatyana Kudashova-Minina — Kimia Alizadeh Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Anastasija Zolotic — Hatice Kübra İlgün Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lauren Williams — Hedaya Malak Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Aleksandra Kowalczuk — Faith Ogallo Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milica Mandić — Aleksandra Kowalczuk Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Katherine Rodríguez — Nafia Kuş Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Milica Mandić — Faith Ogallo Judge