Internet search
Name News
English

Roland Campos

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameRoland•Campos
Used nameRoland•Campos
NOC Philippines

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2000 Summer Olympics Taekwondo PHI Roland Campos
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Huang Chih-Hsiung — Gabriel Taraburelli Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Gabriel Esparza — Younès Sekkat Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Younès Sekkat — Paul Lyons Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Steven Lopez — Aziz Acharki Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hadi Saei — Alejandro Hernando Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Aslanbek Dzitiyev — Nizar Mohamed Naeeli Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Steven Lopez — Claudio Nolano Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Tuncay Caliskan — Aziz Acharki Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Víctor Estrada — Roman Livaja Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ángel Matos — Víctor Estrada Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ángel Matos — Félipe Soto Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Víctor Estrada — Madjid Aflaki Khamesh Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mokete Mokhosi — Mario De Meo Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Daniel Trenton — Milton Castro Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Daniel Trenton — Colin Daley Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milton Castro — Alexandros Nikolaidis Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Daniel Trenton — Marcus Thorén Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Colin Daley — Marcus Thorén Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hanne Høegh Poulsen — Kay Poe Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Cristiana Corsi — Carmen Silva Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Kirsimarja Koskinen — Elena Benítez Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Yoriko Okamoto — Mirjam Müskens Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Chen Zhong — Nataliya Ivanova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Dominique Bosshart — Adriana Carmona Judge
2008 Summer Olympics Taekwondo PHI Roland Campos
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Juan Antonio Ramos — Márcio Wenceslau Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Juan Antonio Ramos — Alfonso Martinez Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Mark Lopez — Peter López Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mark Lopez — Daniel Manz Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Servet Tazegül — Gessler Viera Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Servet Tazegül — Dennis Bekkers Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Sung Yu-Chi — Daniel Manz Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aaron Cook — Carlos Vásquez Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Rəşəd Əhmədov — Sébastien Michaud Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mauro Sarmiento — N'Guessan Sebastien Konan Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sébastien Michaud — Ángel Román Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Steven Lopez — Rəşəd Əhmədov Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Alexandros Nikolaidis — Chika Chukwumerije Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Daba Modibo Keïta — Mickaël Borot Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Abdelkader Zrouri — Juan Díaz Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ángel Matos — Leonardo Basile Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Cha Dong-Min — Kristopher Moitland Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dalia Contreras — Charlotte Craig Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hanna Zajc — Ivett Gonda Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Charlotte Craig — Manuela Bezzola Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Buttree Puedpong — Daynelli Montejo Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Dalia Contreras — Milka Akinyi Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Im Su-Jeong — Veronica Calabrese Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Veronica Calabrese — Bineta Diédhiou Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Martina Zubčić — Débora Nunes Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Veronica Calabrese — Doris Patiño Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Karine Sergerie — Asunción Ocasio Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Karine Sergerie — Tina Morgan Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Sandra Šarić — Maitha Al-Maktoum Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Carmen Marton — Lorena Benites Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One María Espinoza — Khaoula Ben Hamza Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Karolina Kedzierska — Khaoula Ben Hamza Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Sarah Stevenson — Noha Abd Rabo Judge
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo PHI Roland Campos
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Joel González — Lee Dae-Hun Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Joel González — Óscar Muñoz Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joel González — Safwan Khalil Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mohammad Bagheri Motamed — Rohullah Nikpai Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Terrence Jennings — Hryhoriy Husarov Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Servet Tazegül — Terrence Jennings Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mauro Sarmiento — Ramin Əzizov Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Arman Yeremyan — Tommy Mollet Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nicolás García — Yousef Karami Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Arman Yeremyan — Sébastien Michaud Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Carlo Molfetta — Daba Modibo Keïta Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One François Coulombe-Fortier — Gadzhi Umarov Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Brigitte Yagüe — Jannet Alegría Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Jannet Alegría — Carolena Carstens Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Erika Kasahara — Theresa Tona Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Carola López — Sanaa Atabrour Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jannet Alegría — Raya Hatahet Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hou Yuzhuo — Marlène Harnois Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jade Jones — Dragana Gladović Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Marlène Harnois — Yeny Contreras Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nur Tatar — Carmen Marton Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Paige McPherson — Franka Anić Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Paige McPherson — Andrea St Bernard Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Elin Johansson — Seham El-Sawalhy Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Karine Sergerie — Fəridə Əzizova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Milica Mandić — Anne-Caroline Graffe Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches María Espinoza — Glenhis Hernández Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milica Mandić — María Espinoza Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Glenhis Hernández — Wiam Dislam Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nuša Rajher — Feruza Yergeshova Judge