Internet search
Name News
English

Sam Hays

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameSam•Hays
Used nameSam•Hays
NOC Ireland

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing IRL Sam Hays
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Gyula Török — Sergey Sivko Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sergey Sivko — Kiyoshi Tanabe Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kiyoshi Tanabe — Mircea Dobrescu Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sergey Sivko — Antoine Porcel Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Gyula Török — Rocky Gattellari Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kiyoshi Tanabe — Isaac Aryee Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Antoine Porcel — Ralph Knoesen Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gyula Török — Eusebio Mesa Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Paolo Curcetti — Jo Horny Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Oleg Grigoryev — Brunon Bendig Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Primo Zamparini — Jerry Armstrong Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Horst Rascher — József Nagy Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jan de Rooij — Yuan Sze-Ho Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two József Nagy — Jean Parra Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jerry Armstrong — Gang Chun-Won Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jerzy Adamski — Ernst Chervet Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two William Meyers — Hsu Teng-Yun Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Francesco Musso — Song Sun-Cheon Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One William Meyers — Than Tun Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ernst Chervet — Vicente Saldívar Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Juan Díaz — Danny Males Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Francesco Musso — Miloslav Paunović Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sandro Lopopolo — Abel Laudonio Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Abel Laudonio — Vilikton Barannikov Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ferenc Kellner — Yasuyuki Ito Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Vilikton Barannikov — Iosif Mihalic Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Eddie Blay — Gualberto Gutiérrez Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Harry Lempio — Noureddine Dziri Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sandro Lopopolo — Stoffel Steyn Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sandro Lopopolo — Johnny Bolang Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Bohumil Němeček — Quincey Daniels Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bohumil Němeček — Piero Brandi Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Vladimir Engibaryan — Willie Ludick Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sayed El-Nahas — Mohamed Rizgalla Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Piero Brandi — Katsuji Watanabe Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two György Pál — Azouz Bechir Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Deuk-Bong — Raoul Sarrazin Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Nino Benvenuti — Yury Radonyak Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Yury Radonyak — Joseph Lartey Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Shishman Mitsev — Omrane Sadok Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Nino Benvenuti — Kim Gi-Su Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ghasem Yavarkandi — Alfredo Cornejo Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Des Duguid — Dharmasiri Weerakoon Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Shishman Mitsev — Aurelio González Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Neagu — Whitfield Moseley Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Wilbert McClure — Celedonio Lima Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Boris Lagutin — Alhassan Brimah Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Souleymane Diallo — Dragoslav Jakovljević Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tadeusz Walasek — Yevgeny Feofanov Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ion Monea — Vasil Paparizov Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Eddie Crook — Peter Odhiambo Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Yevgeny Feofanov — Carlos Lucas Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Luigi Napoleoni — Moustafa Ben Lahbib Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Yevgeny Feofanov — Yoland Levèque Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Frik van Rooyen — Egon Rusch Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Giulio Saraudi Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Petar Spasov Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Emil Willer Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Franco De Piccoli — Daan Bekker Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Daan Bekker — Günter Siegmund Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Franco De Piccoli — Andrey Abramov Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Mariuțan — Joseph Syoz Judge #3