Internet search
Name News
English Chinese

Si Liang

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameSi•Liang
Used nameSi•Liang
Name orderOriental
NOC People's Republic of China

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo CHN Si Liang
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Óscar Muñoz — Mokdad El-Yamine Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tamer Salah — Nursultan Mamayev Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Servet Tazegül — Martin Stamper Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Rohullah Nikpai — Martin Stamper Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Martin Stamper — Damir Fejzić Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Terrence Jennings — Hryhoriy Husarov Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Servet Tazegül — Terrence Jennings Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Martin Stamper — Erick Osornio Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Michał Łoniewski Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Sebastián Crismanich — Nicolás García Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sebastián Crismanich — Arman Yeremyan Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ramin Əzizov — Steven Lopez Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tommy Mollet — Abdelrahman Usama Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Carlo Molfetta — Anthony Obame Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Jannet Alegría — Carolena Carstens Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Paige McPherson — Franka Anić Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nur Tatar — Paige McPherson Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Franka Anić — Karine Sergerie Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Paige McPherson — Andrea St Bernard Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nur Tatar — Andrea St Bernard Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Franka Anić — Gulnafis Aytmukhambetova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Milica Mandić — Anastasiya Baryshnikova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Glenhis Hernández — Maryna Konieva Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milica Mandić — María Espinoza Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Anastasiya Baryshnikova — Khaoula Ben Hamza Referee
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo CHN Si Liang
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Servet Tazegül Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cheick Sallah Cissé — Lutalo Muhammad Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Piotr Paziński — Tahir Gülec Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Milad Beygi — Piotr Paziński Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cheick Sallah Cissé — Oussama Oueslati Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tahir Gülec — Moisés Hernández Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Radik İsayev — Razak Alfaga Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Maicon Siqueira — M'Bar N'Diaye Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Maicon Siqueira — Mahama Cho Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mahama Cho — Sajjad Mardani Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Patimat Abakarova — Yasmina Aziez Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tijana Bogdanović — Itzel Manjarrez Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yasmina Aziez — Lucija Zaninović Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Raheleh Asemani — Naima Bakkal Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Hedaya Malak — Raheleh Asemani Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Eva Calvo — Hedaya Malak Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Suvi Mikkonen — Júlia dos Santos Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Raheleh Asemani — Carolena Carstens Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hedaya Malak — Doris Patiño Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Ruth Gbagbi — Aniya Louissaint Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Haby Niaré — Nur Tatar Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nur Tatar — Rabia Gülec Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Haby Niaré — Ruth Gbagbi Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Rabia Gülec — Anastasiya Baryshnikova Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Ruth Gbagbi — Seham El-Sawalhy Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Fəridə Əzizova — Paige McPherson Review Jury