Internet search
Maps Search
English

Bergamo, Bergamo (ITA)

Details

NameBergamo
Administrative divisionBergamo
CountryItaly

People born here (31)

Matias Alvaro ITA EQU 2014 10 June 1996
Michela Angeloni ITA ICH 2006 25 September 1984
Andrea Bettinelli ITA ATH 2008 6 October 1978
Tony-Sabrina Bombardieri ITA FSK 1998 14 April 1978
Marco Braida ITA SWI 1992 26 November 1966
Rossano Brasi ITA CTR 1992 3 June 1972
Guido Calvi ITA ATH 1912 1 May 1893
Imelda Chiappa ITA CYC 1988—1996 10 May 1966
Marco Colombo ITA SWI 1984 2 August 1960
Micol Cristini ITA FSK 2012 3 June 1997
Beatrice Gelmini ITA FSK 1988 28 October 1966
Achille Giovannoni FRA ROW 1952 14 February 1926
Matteo Giupponi ITA ATH 2016 8 October 1988
Sofia Goggia ITA ASK 2018 15 November 1992
Francesco Gotti ITA ROW 1948 1923
Constantino Lussana ITA ATH 1920 4 February 1892
Agnese Maffeis ITA ATH 1992—1996 9 March 1965
Roberto Marchesi ITA BIA 1988 10 April 1966
Davide Milesi ITA ATH 1996 27 December 1964
Riccardo Nowak ITA FEN 1908 16 January 1885
Pietro Papetti ITA FSK 2016 4 October 1999
Ivan Pelizzoli ITA FTB 2004 18 November 1980
Fausto Radici ITA ASK 1976 24 September 1953
Sergio Riva ITA BOB 2010 29 March 1983
Battista Rota ITA FTB 1952 18 July 1932
Valentina Rovetta ITA RGY 1996 24 July 1980
Luisa Seghezzi ITA CYC 1984 6 December 1965
Laura Teani ITA WAP 2016 13 March 1991
Chiara Teocchi ITA CYC 2014 8 December 1996
Cristina Vitali ITA SHO 2000 15 February 1975
Francesco Wirz ITA SAI 1988 19 November 1967

People who died here (11)

Toni Albanese ITA FEN 1968 17 June 2013
Rinaldo Barlassina ITA FTB/Referee 1936 23 December 1946
Enrico Brusoni ITA CTR 1900 26 November 1949
Guido Calvi ITA ATH 1912 6 September 1958
Lamberto Dalla Costa ITA BOB 1956 29 October 1982
Luciano Magistrelli ITA FTB 1960 19 December 2011
Giuseppe Mangiarotti ITA FEN 1908 24 October 1970
Riccardo Nowak ITA FEN 1908 18 February 1950
Alfonso Orlando ITA ATH 1912 29 August 1969
Guglielmo Pesenti ITA CTR 1956 12 July 2002
Battista Rota ITA FTB 1952 10 July 2018

Affiliations

Atalanta, Bergamo (ITA)
G.S. Domus, Bergamo (ITA)
IceLab, Bergamo (ITA)
Libertas Bergamo Nuoto, Bergamo (ITA)
Libertas Magrini, Bergamo (ITA)
Olympic Dream Ice School Bergamo, Bergamo (ITA)
Team Colpack, Bergamo (ITA)
Volley Bergamo, Bergamo (ITA)