Games |
Sport (Discipline) / Event |
NOC / Team |
Phase |
Unit |
Role |
As |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Fencing |
ITA |
|
|
|
Aldo Montano |
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
Hungary — Belgium |
Jury President |
|
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Fencing |
ITA |
|
|
|
Aldo Montano |
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round Two |
Pool 1 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Belgium — Japan |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
Hungary — Poland |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round Two |
Romania — Great Britain |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Soviet Union — Argentina |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
France — Great Britain |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Netherlands — Austria |
Jury President |
|
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Fencing |
ITA |
|
|
|
Aldo Montano |
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Classification Round 5-8 |
Tim Gerresheim — Sándor Szabó |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Egon Franke — Albie Axelrod |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Egon Franke — Bill Hoskyns |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Pool 3 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
|
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
Final Pool, Barrage 1-2 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
Final Pool, Barrage 3-4 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Tibor Pézsa — Mark Rakita |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Umyar Mavlikhanov — Péter Bakonyi |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Tibor Pézsa — Marcel Parent |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Pool 2 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Classification 5-8 |
Unified Team of Germany — Romania |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Japan — Hungary |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Classification 5-8 |
Unified Team of Germany — United States |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Soviet Union — Poland |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Soviet Union — United States |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Classification Round 5-8 |
Katalin Juhász-Nagy — Catherine Rousselet-Ceretti |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
Helga Volz-Mees — Lídia Dömölky-Sákovics |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Pool 1 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Classification 5-8 |
Unified Team of Germany — Romania |
Jury President |
|
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Fencing |
ITA |
|
|
|
Aldo Montano |
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Pool 5 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Foil, Individual, Women
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Pool 5 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round Two |
Pool 4 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Hungary — Ireland |
Jury President |
|
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Fencing |
ITA |
|
|
|
Aldo Montano |
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round Two |
Pool 4 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Pool 5 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Poland — Switzerland |
Jury President |
|
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Fencing |
ITA |
|
|
|
Aldo Montano |
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round Three |
Pool 4 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Individual, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round Two |
Pool 5 |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Final Pool |
Romania — West Germany |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Semi-Finals |
France — Romania |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Quarter-Finals |
Romania — United States |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
France — West Germany |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
France — Canada |
Jury President |
|
|
|
Sabre, Team, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Round One |
Romania — People's Republic of China |
Jury President |
|
|