Agustín Jurado

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameAgustín•Jurado Ruiz
Used nameAgustín•Jurado
Bornin ?, Chihuahua (MEX)
NOC Mexico

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2004 Summer Olympics Taekwondo MEX Agustín Jurado
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Chu Mu-Yen — Ezedin Tlish Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Paul Green — Satriyo Rahadhani Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Oleksandr Shaposhnyk — Akram Al-Noor Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Song Myeong-Seop — Diogo Silva Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Gabriel Sagástume — Carlo Massimino Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Gabriel Sagástume — Duncan Mahlangu Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hadi Saei — Carlo Molfetta Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Diogo Silva — Carlo Molfetta Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bahri Tanrıkulu — Donald Geisler Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Yousef Karami — Kriangkrai Noikoed Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Hichem Hamdouni — Donald Geisler Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Pascal Gentil — Ibrahim Kamal Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ibrahim Kamal — Nguyễn Văn Hùng Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Ibrahim Kamal — Adilkhan Sagindykov Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nevena Lukic — Lineo Mochesane Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chen Shih-Hsien — Sangina Baidya Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nia Abdallah — Nootcharin Sukkhongdumnoen Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nia Abdallah — Margarita Mkrtychan Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Luo Wei — Elli Mystakidou Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Elli Mystakidou — Toni Rivero Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Toni Rivero — Charmie Sobers Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Myriam Baverel — Nadin Dawani Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Myriam Baverel — Dominique Bosshart Judge