Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Sara Raposeiro |
27 |
|
Athletics
|
Triple Jump, Girls |
Jéssica Barreira |
11 |
|
Hammer Throw, Girls |
Ana Fernandes |
10 |
|
8 × 100 metres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 49 |
16 |
|
|
Jéssica Barreira (POR) • Akeem Bradshaw (IVB) • Junelle Bromfield (JAM) • Ina Huemer (AUT) • Tomomi Kawamura (JPN) • Kimwaua Makin (KIR) • Braydon Rennie (CAN) • Amira Khaled Mahmoud (EGY) • Ivan Solovyev (KAZ) • James Sugira (RWA) |
|
Mixed team 48 |
21 |
|
|
Mishal Al-Mutairi (KUW) • Stefan Ćuković (BIH) • Ana Fernandes (POR) • Micaela Levaggi (ARG) • Prestige Ndarata (CAF) • Valeria Radajeva (EST) • Meleni Rodney (GRN) • Andreas Thanasis (GRE) • Miguel van Assen (SUR) • Aryan Zarekani (IRI) |
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Luís Ferreira |
=5 |
|
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Luís Ferreira |
AC r1/5 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Combined Team, Boys |
Portugal |
11 |
|
|
Tiago Antunes • Bruno Machado |
Combined Team, Girls |
Portugal |
27 |
|
|
Ana Lopes • Ana Sofia Silvestre |
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Portugal |
12 |
|
|
Ana Sofia Silvestre • Bruno Machado • Tiago Antunes • Ana Lopes |
Judo
|
≤81 kilograms, Boys |
Anri Egutidze |
=9 |
|
≤52 kilograms, Girls |
Maria Siderot |
=13 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Team Rouge |
1 |
Gold |
|
Morgane Duchêne (FRA) • Ayelén Elizeche (ARG) • Adrián Gandía (PUR) • Mikhail Igolnikov (RUS) • Lisa Mullenberg (NED) • Maria Siderot (POR) • Sukhrob Tursunov (UZB) |
|
Team Berghmans |
=5 |
|
|
Pamela Quizhpi (ECU) • Edlene Mondelly (HAI) • Wu Zhiqiang (CHN) • Adéla Szarzecová (CZE) • Anri Egutidze (POR) • Michaela Polleres (AUT) • Doménik Schönefeldt (GER) |
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Boys |
Daniel Lopes |
22 |
|
Individual, Girls |
Maria Miguéis Teixeira |
13 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Maria Miguéis Teixeira (POR) • Anton Kuznetsov (UKR) |
|
Mixed team 20 |
20 |
|
|
Anna Matthes (GER) • Daniel Lopes (POR) |
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Boys |
Rodolfo Pires |
2 |
Silver |
One Person Dinghy, Girls |
Mafalda Lima |
21 |
|
Swimming
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
André Farinha |
29 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Rafael Gil |
21 |
|
|
André Farinha |
27 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Rafael Gil |
16 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Tamila Holub |
28 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Tamila Holub |
19 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Florbela Machado |
12 |
|
|
Tamila Holub |
13 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Boys |
Diogo Chen |
=9 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Europe 1 |
=9 |
|
|
Diogo Chen (POR) • Adina Diaconu (ROU) |
Trampolining
|
Individual, Boys |
Pedro Ferreira |
3 |
Bronze |
Triathlon
|
Sprint, Boys |
Miguel Cassiano |
13 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Europe 4 |
4 |
|
|
Alberte Kjær Pedersen (DEN) • Miguel Cassiano (POR) • Amber Rombaut (BEL) • Omri Bahat (ISR) |