|
| Event type

Doubles, Mixed Youth

Date18 – 22 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationLausanne Vaudoise Arena, Prilly, Lausanne / Champéry Curling Arena, Champéry
Participants96 from 24 countries
FormatSingle-elimination tournament. One female and one male on each team, with teams mixed by NOCs.
PosTeamNOCWLPtsForAgt%
1HUN/CANMIXGold
2FRA/RUSMIXSilver
3CHN/CZEMIXBronze
4JPN/FRAMIX
=5POL/CHNMIX
=5FRA/NORMIX
=7POL/GBRMIX
=7GBR/CZEMIX
=7LAT/NZLMIX
=7CZE/SWEMIX
=7SLO/SUIMIX
=7LAT/JPNMIX
=13DEN/CHNMIX
=13TUR/SWEMIX
=13CHN/TURMIX
=13KOR/POLMIX
=13ITA/ESPMIX
=13GER/HUNMIX
=13DEN/GBRMIX
=13RUS/LATMIX
=13SWE/POLMIX
=13USA/CANMIX
=13EST/RUSMIX
=13CAN/ESPMIX
=25NOR/LATMIX
=25CZE/KORMIX
=25RUS/BRAMIX
=25NZL/ESTMIX
=25ESP/SUIMIX
=25SWE/DENMIX
=25SLO/GERMIX
=25USA/ITAMIX
=25EST/NORMIX
=25SUI/USAMIX
=25CAN/SLOMIX
=25BRA/JPNMIX
=25NOR/BRAMIX
=25JPN/ESTMIX
=25TUR/KORMIX
=25NZL/FRAMIX
=25HUN/ITAMIX
=25ESP/GERMIX
=25GBR/TURMIX
=25KOR/DENMIX
=25ITA/SLOMIX
=25SUI/HUNMIX
=25BRA/NZLMIX
=25GER/USAMIX

Round of 48 (18 – 19 January 2020)

Match #1 18 Jan 10:00Karolina Jensen (DEN) / Zhai Zhixin (CHN)DEN/CHN10 – 5Ingeborg Forbregd (NOR) / Ričards Vonda (LAT)NOR/LAT
Match #2 18 Jan 10:00Mina Kobayashi (JPN) / Léo Tuaz (FRA)JPN/FRA6 – 5Zuzana Pražáková (CZE) / Moon Si-Woo (KOR)CZE/KOR
Match #3 18 Jan 10:00Klaudia Szmidt (POL) / Jamie Rankin (GBR)POL/GBR8 – 2Alina Fakhrutdinova (RUS) / Vitor Melo (BRA)RUS/BRA
Match #4 18 Jan 10:00Berfin Şengül (TUR) / Olle Moberg (SWE)TUR/SWE7 – 3Lucy Neilson (NZL) / Henry Grünberg (EST)NZL/EST
Match #5 19 Jan 10:00Liu Tong (CHN) / Selahattin Eser (TUR)CHN/TUR12 – 7Ana Vázquez (ESP) / Jan Iseli (SUI)ESP/SUI
Match #6 19 Jan 10:00Laura Nagy (HUN) / Nathan Young (CAN)HUN/CAN11 – 5Lisa Norrlander (SWE) / Kilian Thune (DEN)SWE/DEN
Match #7 19 Jan 10:00Robyn Mitchell (GBR) / František Jiral (CZE)GBR/CZE8 – 5Sara Rigler (SLO) / Benjamin Kapp (GER)SLO/GER
Match #8 19 Jan 10:00Park You-Been (KOR) / Robert Kamiński (POL)KOR/POL8 – 7Alina Tschumakow (USA) / Francesco De Zanna (ITA)USA/ITA
Match #9 18 Jan 14:00Marta Lo Deserto (ITA) / Aleix Raubert (ESP)ITA/ESP8 – 6Natali Vedro (EST) / Lukas Høstmælingen (NOR)EST/NOR
Match #10 18 Jan 14:00Anna Lasmane (LAT) / William Becker (NZL)LAT/NZL10 – 4Malin da Ros (SUI) / Ethan Hebert (USA)SUI/USA
Match #11 18 Jan 14:00Chana Beitone (FRA) / Nikolay Lysakov (RUS)FRA/RUS10 – 9Lauren Rajala (CAN) / Bine Sever (SLO)CAN/SLO
Match #12 18 Jan 14:00Zoe Antes (GER) / Kristóf Szarvas (HUN)GER/HUN9 – 2Gabi Rogic Farias (BRA) / Asei Nakahara (JPN)BRA/JPN
Match #13 19 Jan 14:00Kristýna Farková (CZE) / Axel Landelius (SWE)CZE/SWE11 – 6Nora Østgård (NOR) / Michael Velve (BRA)NOR/BRA
Match #14 19 Jan 14:00Natalie Asp Wiksten (DEN) / Ross Craik (GBR)DEN/GBR8 – 6Momoha Tabata (JPN) / Romet Mäesalu (EST)JPN/EST
Match #15 19 Jan 14:00Valeriya Denisenko (RUS) / Eduards Seļiverstovs (LAT)RUS/LAT10 – 3İfayet Çalıkuşu (TUR) / Park Sang-Woo (KOR)TUR/KOR
Match #16 19 Jan 14:00Monika Wosińska (POL) / Zhang Likun (CHN)POL/CHN8 – 2Zoe Harman (NZL) / Merlin Gros Soubzmaigne (FRA)NZL/FRA
Match #17 18 Jan 18:00Pei Junhang (CHN) / Vít Chabičovský (CZE)CHN/CZE9 – 6Linda Joó (HUN) / Simone Piffer (ITA)HUN/ITA
Match #18 18 Jan 18:00Nilla Hallström (SWE) / Dominik Szmidt (POL)SWE/POL10 – 9Carmen Pérez (ESP) / Johannes Scheuerl (GER)ESP/GER
Match #19 18 Jan 18:00Kaitlin Murphy (USA) / Jaedon Neuert (CAN)USA/CAN8 – 4Hannah Farries (GBR) / Kadir Polat (TUR)GBR/TUR
Match #20 18 Jan 18:00Liza Gregori (SLO) / Maximilian Winz (SUI)SLO/SUI7 – 3Kim Ji-Yoon (KOR) / Jonathan Vilandt (DEN)KOR/DEN
Match #21 19 Jan 18:00Ērika Bitmete (LAT) / Takumi Maeda (JPN)LAT/JPN8 – 6Federica Ghedina (ITA) / Jakob Omerzel (SLO)ITA/SLO
Match #22 19 Jan 18:00Katariina Klammer (EST) / Mikhail Vlasenko (RUS)EST/RUS6 – 4Xenia Schwaller (SUI) / Lőrinc Tatár (HUN)SUI/HUN
Match #23 19 Jan 18:00Emily Deschenes (CAN) / Oriol Gasto (ESP)CAN/ESP10 – 9Leticia Cid (BRA) / Hunter Walker (NZL)BRA/NZL
Match #24 19 Jan 18:00Maëlle Vergnaud (FRA) / Grunde Buraas (NOR)FRA/NOR7 – 5Kim Sutor (GER) / Charlie Thompson (USA)GER/USA

Round of 24 (20 January 2020)

Match #1 20 Jan 14:00Mina Kobayashi (JPN) / Léo Tuaz (FRA)JPN/FRA8 – 7Karolina Jensen (DEN) / Zhai Zhixin (CHN)DEN/CHN
Match #2 20 Jan 14:00Klaudia Szmidt (POL) / Jamie Rankin (GBR)POL/GBR11 – 6Berfin Şengül (TUR) / Olle Moberg (SWE)TUR/SWE
Match #3 20 Jan 10:00Laura Nagy (HUN) / Nathan Young (CAN)HUN/CAN8 – 4Liu Tong (CHN) / Selahattin Eser (TUR)CHN/TUR
Match #4 20 Jan 10:00Robyn Mitchell (GBR) / František Jiral (CZE)GBR/CZE6 – 5Park You-Been (KOR) / Robert Kamiński (POL)KOR/POL
Match #5 20 Jan 18:00Anna Lasmane (LAT) / William Becker (NZL)LAT/NZL8 – 7Marta Lo Deserto (ITA) / Aleix Raubert (ESP)ITA/ESP
Match #6 20 Jan 18:00Chana Beitone (FRA) / Nikolay Lysakov (RUS)FRA/RUS8 – 2Zoe Antes (GER) / Kristóf Szarvas (HUN)GER/HUN
Match #7 20 Jan 14:00Kristýna Farková (CZE) / Axel Landelius (SWE)CZE/SWE12 – 6Natalie Asp Wiksten (DEN) / Ross Craik (GBR)DEN/GBR
Match #8 20 Jan 14:00Monika Wosińska (POL) / Zhang Likun (CHN)POL/CHN7 – 3Valeriya Denisenko (RUS) / Eduards Seļiverstovs (LAT)RUS/LAT
Match #9 20 Jan 10:00Pei Junhang (CHN) / Vít Chabičovský (CZE)CHN/CZE12 – 3Nilla Hallström (SWE) / Dominik Szmidt (POL)SWE/POL
Match #10 20 Jan 10:00Liza Gregori (SLO) / Maximilian Winz (SUI)SLO/SUI8 – 6Kaitlin Murphy (USA) / Jaedon Neuert (CAN)USA/CAN
Match #11 20 Jan 18:00Ērika Bitmete (LAT) / Takumi Maeda (JPN)LAT/JPN8 – 7Katariina Klammer (EST) / Mikhail Vlasenko (RUS)EST/RUS
Match #12 20 Jan 18:00Maëlle Vergnaud (FRA) / Grunde Buraas (NOR)FRA/NOR8 – 2Emily Deschenes (CAN) / Oriol Gasto (ESP)CAN/ESP

Round of 12 (21 January 2020)

Match #1 21 Jan 10:00Mina Kobayashi (JPN) / Léo Tuaz (FRA)JPN/FRA9 – 2Klaudia Szmidt (POL) / Jamie Rankin (GBR)POL/GBR
Match #2 21 Jan 13:30Laura Nagy (HUN) / Nathan Young (CAN)HUN/CAN7 – 4Robyn Mitchell (GBR) / František Jiral (CZE)GBR/CZE
Match #3 21 Jan 10:00Chana Beitone (FRA) / Nikolay Lysakov (RUS)FRA/RUS10 – 5Anna Lasmane (LAT) / William Becker (NZL)LAT/NZL
Match #4 21 Jan 13:30Monika Wosińska (POL) / Zhang Likun (CHN)POL/CHN5 – 4Kristýna Farková (CZE) / Axel Landelius (SWE)CZE/SWE
Match #5 21 Jan 10:00Pei Junhang (CHN) / Vít Chabičovský (CZE)CHN/CZE8 – 2Liza Gregori (SLO) / Maximilian Winz (SUI)SLO/SUI
Match #6 21 Jan 13:30Maëlle Vergnaud (FRA) / Grunde Buraas (NOR)FRA/NOR9 – 8Ērika Bitmete (LAT) / Takumi Maeda (JPN)LAT/JPN

Round of 6 (21 January 2020)

Match #1 21 Jan 18:00Laura Nagy (HUN) / Nathan Young (CAN)HUN/CAN8 – 1Mina Kobayashi (JPN) / Léo Tuaz (FRA)JPN/FRA
Match #2 21 Jan 18:00Chana Beitone (FRA) / Nikolay Lysakov (RUS)FRA/RUS14 – 4Monika Wosińska (POL) / Zhang Likun (CHN)POL/CHN
Match #3 21 Jan 18:00Pei Junhang (CHN) / Vít Chabičovský (CZE)CHN/CZE7 – 3Maëlle Vergnaud (FRA) / Grunde Buraas (NOR)FRA/NOR

Semi-Finals (22 January 2020)

Three winners from the brackets and the loser with the best Draw Shot Challenge to qualify for the semi-finals.

Match #1 122 Jan 9:30Laura Nagy (HUN) / Nathan Young (CAN)HUN/CAN6 – 2Mina Kobayashi (JPN) / Léo Tuaz (FRA)JPN/FRA
Match #2 22 Jan 9:30Chana Beitone (FRA) / Nikolay Lysakov (RUS)FRA/RUS10 – 5Pei Junhang (CHN) / Vít Chabičovský (CZE)CHN/CZE

Final Round (22 January 2020)

Match 1/2 22 Jan 13:30Laura Nagy (HUN) / Nathan Young (CAN)HUN/CAN9 – 5Chana Beitone (FRA) / Nikolay Lysakov (RUS)FRA/RUS
Match 3/4 22 Jan 13:30Pei Junhang (CHN) / Vít Chabičovský (CZE)CHN/CZE7 – 3Mina Kobayashi (JPN) / Léo Tuaz (FRA)JPN/FRA