Pirkko Heinonen

Biographical information

RolesReferee
SexFemale
Full namePirkko•Heinonen
Used namePirkko•Heinonen
NOC Finland

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2020 Summer Olympics Karate FIN Pirkko Heinonen
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Moldir Zhangbyrbay VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Bettina Plank — Anzhelika Terliuha VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Miho Miyahara — Moldir Zhangbyrbay VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Bettina Plank — Radwa Sayed VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Miho Miyahara VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ivet Goranova — Bettina Plank VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Anzhelika Terliuha — Wen Tzu-Yun VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Ivet Goranova — Anzhelika Terliuha VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Claudymar Garcés — Leïla Heurtault VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Merve Çoban — Mayumi Someya VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Claudymar Garcés VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Mayumi Someya — Leïla Heurtault VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Merve Çoban — Claudymar Garcés VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Leïla Heurtault VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Mayumi Someya VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Leïla Heurtault — Merve Çoban VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Claudymar Garcés — Mayumi Someya VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Merve Çoban VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anita Serohina — Alexandra Grande VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Btissam Sadini VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Alexandra Grande VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Btissam Sadini — Anita Serohina VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Alexandra Grande VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Anita Serohina VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Btissam Sadini VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Anita Serohina VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Alexandra Grande — Btissam Sadini VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Giana Lotfy VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yin Xiaoyan — Giana Lotfy VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jovana Preković — Merve Çoban VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Jovana Preković — Yin Xiaoyan VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Silvia Semeraro — Ayumi Uekusa VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol — Sofya Berultseva VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Ayumi Uekusa VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sofya Berultseva — Silvia Semeraro VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ayumi Uekusa — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Silvia Semeraro VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sofya Berultseva — İrina Zaretska VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Silvia Semeraro — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ayumi Uekusa — Sofya Berultseva VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Elena Quirici — Lamya Matoub VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Feryal Ashraf — Gong Li VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Hamideh Abbasali — Lamya Matoub VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Feryal Ashraf — Elena Quirici VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Lamya Matoub VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Elena Quirici — Hamideh Abbasali VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Hamideh Abbasali — Feryal Ashraf VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Elena Quirici VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Lamya Matoub — Feryal Ashraf VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Hamideh Abbasali VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals İrina Zaretska — Gong Li VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Feryal Ashraf — Sofya Berultseva VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Feryal Ashraf — İrina Zaretska VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Naoto Sago — Ali El-Sawy VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Eray Şamdan VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Firdovsi Fərzəliyev — Naoto Sago VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Ali El-Sawy VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Naoto Sago VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ali El-Sawy — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Naoto Sago VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Ali El-Sawy VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Kalvis Kalniņš VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Steven Da Costa — Hamoon Derafshipour VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Andrés Madera — Angelo Crescenzo VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Steven Da Costa VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Kalvis Kalniņš — Andrés Madera VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Hamoon Derafshipour — Andrés Madera VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Steven Da Costa — Kalvis Kalniņš VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Steven Da Costa — Andrés Madera VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Hamoon Derafshipour VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Andrés Madera VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Kalvis Kalniņš — Hamoon Derafshipour VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Steven Da Costa — Darkhan Asadilov VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Eray Şamdan — Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Steven Da Costa — Eray Şamdan VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ken Nishimura — Tom Scott VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Abdalla Mamduh VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Stanislav Horuna — Ken Nishimura VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Tom Scott — Gábor Hárspataki VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ken Nishimura — Abdalla Mamduh VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Stanislav Horuna — Tom Scott VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Stanislav Horuna VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Tom Scott — Abdalla Mamduh VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Ken Nishimura VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Abdalla Mamduh — Stanislav Horuna VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Nurkanat Azhikanov — Tsuneari Yahiro VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Noah Bitsch VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Luigi Busà — Tsuneari Yahiro VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Noah Bitsch — Nurkanat Azhikanov VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Tsuneari Yahiro VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Nurkanat Azhikanov — Luigi Busà VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Luigi Busà — Noah Bitsch VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Nurkanat Azhikanov VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Noah Bitsch — Tsuneari Yahiro VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Luigi Busà — Rəfael Ağayev VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Rəfael Ağayev — Gábor Hárspataki VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Luigi Busà — Stanislav Horuna VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Luigi Busà — Rəfael Ağayev VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Gogita Arkania VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Jonathan Horne — Daniyar Yuldashev VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Uğur Aktaş — Gogita Arkania VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Daniyar Yuldashev VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Gogita Arkania — Jonathan Horne VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Uğur Aktaş VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Daniyar Yuldashev — Uğur Aktaş VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Gogita Arkania — Daniyar Yuldashev VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Ivan Kvesić — Tareg Hamedi VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Daniel Gaysinsky — Brian Irr VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Ivan Kvesić VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Tareg Hamedi — Brian Irr VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Daniel Gaysinsky — Ivan Kvesić VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Tareg Hamedi VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Brian Irr VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Tareg Hamedi — Daniel Gaysinsky VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Ivan Kvesić — Brian Irr VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Daniel Gaysinsky VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tareg Hamedi — Ryutaro Araga VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sajad Ganjzadeh — Uğur Aktaş VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Sajad Ganjzadeh — Tareg Hamedi VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sara Bahmanyar — Serap Özçelik VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Wen Tzu-Yun VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Serap Özçelik VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Wen Tzu-Yun — Sara Bahmanyar VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Sara Bahmanyar VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Wen Tzu-Yun — Serap Özçelik VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Moldir Zhangbyrbay — Radwa Sayed VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Miho Miyahara — Bettina Plank VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Radwa Sayed VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Moldir Zhangbyrbay — Bettina Plank VR Supervisor 1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Radwa Sayed — Miho Miyahara VR Supervisor 1