Mansour Alsultan

Biographical information

RolesReferee
SexMale
Full nameMansour•Alsultan
Used nameMansour•Alsultan
NOC Kuwait

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2020 Summer Olympics Karate KUW Mansour Alsultan
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Radwa Sayed — Miho Miyahara Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Moldir Zhangbyrbay Referee
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Bettina Plank — Anzhelika Terliuha Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Miho Miyahara — Moldir Zhangbyrbay Judge #4
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Bettina Plank — Radwa Sayed Judge #3
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Anzhelika Terliuha — Wen Tzu-Yun Judge #4
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Ivet Goranova — Anzhelika Terliuha Judge #3
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Merve Çoban — Mayumi Someya Judge #1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Mayumi Someya — Leïla Heurtault Judge #2
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Leïla Heurtault Referee
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Mayumi Someya Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Claudymar Garcés — Mayumi Someya Judge #3
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Btissam Sadini Judge #1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Alexandra Grande Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Anita Serohina Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Giana Lotfy Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yin Xiaoyan — Giana Lotfy Judge #2
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jovana Preković — Merve Çoban Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Jovana Preković — Yin Xiaoyan Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Silvia Semeraro — Ayumi Uekusa Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sofya Berultseva — Silvia Semeraro Score Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ayumi Uekusa — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Score Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Silvia Semeraro Referee
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sofya Berultseva — İrina Zaretska Judge #1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Silvia Semeraro — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Judge #3
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Elena Quirici — Lamya Matoub Judge #4
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Feryal Ashraf — Elena Quirici Judge #4
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Hamideh Abbasali — Feryal Ashraf Judge #2
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Elena Quirici Score Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Lamya Matoub — Feryal Ashraf Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Feryal Ashraf — Sofya Berultseva Score Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Feryal Ashraf — İrina Zaretska Judge #4
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Naoto Sago — Ali El-Sawy Judge #2
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Eray Şamdan Judge #2
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Ali El-Sawy Judge #3
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev Judge #4
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Naoto Sago Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Ali El-Sawy Referee
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Steven Da Costa — Andrés Madera Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Andrés Madera Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Steven Da Costa — Darkhan Asadilov Judge #3
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Eray Şamdan — Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Steven Da Costa — Eray Şamdan Judge #4
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ken Nishimura — Tom Scott Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Abdalla Mamduh Judge #2
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Stanislav Horuna — Ken Nishimura Judge #4
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ken Nishimura — Abdalla Mamduh Judge #2
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Stanislav Horuna — Tom Scott Referee
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Stanislav Horuna Judge #1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Ken Nishimura Judge #2
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Abdalla Mamduh — Stanislav Horuna Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Nurkanat Azhikanov — Tsuneari Yahiro Judge #3
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Noah Bitsch Judge #3
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Luigi Busà — Tsuneari Yahiro Judge #1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Tsuneari Yahiro Judge #2
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Nurkanat Azhikanov — Luigi Busà Referee
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Luigi Busà — Noah Bitsch Judge #2
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Luigi Busà — Rəfael Ağayev Judge #1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Luigi Busà — Stanislav Horuna Judge #1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Luigi Busà — Rəfael Ağayev Judge #1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Uğur Aktaş — Gogita Arkania Score Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Gogita Arkania — Jonathan Horne Judge #1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Uğur Aktaş Judge #4
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Daniel Gaysinsky — Brian Irr Referee
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Ivan Kvesić Score Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Tareg Hamedi — Brian Irr Score Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Tareg Hamedi Judge #1
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Brian Irr Score Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Tareg Hamedi — Daniel Gaysinsky Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Ivan Kvesić — Brian Irr Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sajad Ganjzadeh — Uğur Aktaş Judge #2
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Sajad Ganjzadeh — Tareg Hamedi Judge #2
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Wen Tzu-Yun Judge #2
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Serap Özçelik Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Sara Bahmanyar Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Wen Tzu-Yun — Serap Özçelik Judge #4
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Moldir Zhangbyrbay — Bettina Plank Judge #1