Robert Hamara

Biographical information

RolesReferee
SexMale
Full nameRobert•Hamara
Used nameRobert•Hamara
NOC Norway

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2020 Summer Olympics Karate NOR Robert Hamara
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Miho Miyahara — Moldir Zhangbyrbay Referee
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Miho Miyahara Judge #3
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ivet Goranova — Bettina Plank Judge #2
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Ivet Goranova — Anzhelika Terliuha Judge #2
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Merve Çoban — Mayumi Someya Judge #2
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Mayumi Someya — Leïla Heurtault Judge #1
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Leïla Heurtault Judge #4
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Mayumi Someya Judge #3
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Leïla Heurtault — Merve Çoban Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Merve Çoban Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anita Serohina — Alexandra Grande Referee
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Btissam Sadini Judge #3
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Alexandra Grande Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Anita Serohina Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Btissam Sadini Judge #4
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Anita Serohina Referee
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Alexandra Grande — Btissam Sadini Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Giana Lotfy Judge #4
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yin Xiaoyan — Giana Lotfy Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Jovana Preković — Yin Xiaoyan Referee
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Silvia Semeraro — Ayumi Uekusa Score Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Ayumi Uekusa Judge #1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sofya Berultseva — Silvia Semeraro Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ayumi Uekusa — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Referee
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Silvia Semeraro — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Judge #2
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Judge #3
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Elena Quirici — Lamya Matoub Judge #3
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Hamideh Abbasali — Lamya Matoub Judge #3
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Elena Quirici Judge #1
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Hamideh Abbasali Judge #1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Naoto Sago — Ali El-Sawy Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Eray Şamdan Judge #4
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Firdovsi Fərzəliyev — Naoto Sago Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Ali El-Sawy Bout Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Naoto Sago Judge #3
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Naoto Sago Judge #3
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Ali El-Sawy Judge #3
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Andrés Madera — Angelo Crescenzo Judge #2
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Hamoon Derafshipour — Andrés Madera Referee
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Kalvis Kalniņš — Hamoon Derafshipour Judge #1
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Steven Da Costa — Darkhan Asadilov Referee
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Steven Da Costa — Eray Şamdan Referee
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Abdalla Mamduh Judge #3
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Tom Scott — Gábor Hárspataki Judge #1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Stanislav Horuna — Tom Scott Judge #1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Stanislav Horuna Referee
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Tom Scott — Abdalla Mamduh Judge #2
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Abdalla Mamduh — Stanislav Horuna Judge #1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Noah Bitsch Judge #1
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Nurkanat Azhikanov — Luigi Busà Judge #3
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Nurkanat Azhikanov Judge #3
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Luigi Busà — Stanislav Horuna Judge #3
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Luigi Busà — Rəfael Ağayev Score Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Jonathan Horne — Daniyar Yuldashev Judge #2
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Daniyar Yuldashev Judge #3
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Daniyar Yuldashev — Uğur Aktaş Judge #4
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Gogita Arkania — Daniyar Yuldashev Referee
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Ivan Kvesić — Tareg Hamedi Referee
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Ivan Kvesić Bout Supervisor
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Tareg Hamedi — Brian Irr Judge #3
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Tareg Hamedi Judge #2
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Brian Irr Judge #3
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Daniel Gaysinsky Judge #1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sara Bahmanyar — Serap Özçelik Score Supervisor
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Serap Özçelik Judge #2
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Miho Miyahara — Bettina Plank Judge #1
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Radwa Sayed Judge #2
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Radwa Sayed — Miho Miyahara Judge #2