Javier Escalante

Biographical information

RolesReferee
SexMale
Full nameJavier•Escalante
Used nameJavier•Escalante
NOC Sweden

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2020 Summer Olympics Karate SWE Javier Escalante
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Moldir Zhangbyrbay Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Bettina Plank — Anzhelika Terliuha Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Miho Miyahara — Moldir Zhangbyrbay Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Bettina Plank — Radwa Sayed Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Miho Miyahara Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ivet Goranova — Bettina Plank Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Anzhelika Terliuha — Wen Tzu-Yun Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Ivet Goranova — Anzhelika Terliuha Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Claudymar Garcés — Leïla Heurtault Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Merve Çoban — Mayumi Someya Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Claudymar Garcés Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Mayumi Someya — Leïla Heurtault Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Merve Çoban — Claudymar Garcés Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Leïla Heurtault Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Mayumi Someya Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Leïla Heurtault — Merve Çoban Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Claudymar Garcés — Mayumi Someya Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Yin Xiaoyan — Merve Çoban Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anita Serohina — Alexandra Grande Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Btissam Sadini Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Alexandra Grande Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Btissam Sadini — Anita Serohina Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Alexandra Grande Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Anita Serohina Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Giana Lotfy — Btissam Sadini Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Anita Serohina Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Alexandra Grande — Btissam Sadini Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Jovana Preković — Giana Lotfy Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yin Xiaoyan — Giana Lotfy Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jovana Preković — Merve Çoban Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤61 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Jovana Preković — Yin Xiaoyan Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Silvia Semeraro — Ayumi Uekusa Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol — Sofya Berultseva Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Ayumi Uekusa Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sofya Berultseva — Silvia Semeraro Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ayumi Uekusa — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Silvia Semeraro Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sofya Berultseva — İrina Zaretska Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Silvia Semeraro — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ayumi Uekusa — Sofya Berultseva Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A İrina Zaretska — Meltem Hocaoğlu Akyol Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Elena Quirici — Lamya Matoub Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Feryal Ashraf — Gong Li Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Hamideh Abbasali — Lamya Matoub Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Feryal Ashraf — Elena Quirici Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Lamya Matoub Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Elena Quirici — Hamideh Abbasali Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Hamideh Abbasali — Feryal Ashraf Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Elena Quirici Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Lamya Matoub — Feryal Ashraf Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Gong Li — Hamideh Abbasali Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals İrina Zaretska — Gong Li Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Feryal Ashraf — Sofya Berultseva Mat Chairman
Kumite, >61 kg, Women (Olympic) Final Round Feryal Ashraf — İrina Zaretska Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Naoto Sago — Ali El-Sawy Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Eray Şamdan Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Firdovsi Fərzəliyev — Naoto Sago Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Ali El-Sawy Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Naoto Sago Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ali El-Sawy — Firdovsi Fərzəliyev Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Eray Şamdan — Naoto Sago Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Darkhan Asadilov — Ali El-Sawy Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Kalvis Kalniņš Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Steven Da Costa — Hamoon Derafshipour Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Andrés Madera — Angelo Crescenzo Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Steven Da Costa Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Kalvis Kalniņš — Andrés Madera Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Hamoon Derafshipour — Andrés Madera Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Steven Da Costa — Kalvis Kalniņš Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Steven Da Costa — Andrés Madera Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Hamoon Derafshipour Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa — Andrés Madera Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Kalvis Kalniņš — Hamoon Derafshipour Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Steven Da Costa — Darkhan Asadilov Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Eray Şamdan — Abdel Rahman Al-Masatfa Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Steven Da Costa — Eray Şamdan Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ken Nishimura — Tom Scott Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Abdalla Mamduh Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Stanislav Horuna — Ken Nishimura Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Tom Scott — Gábor Hárspataki Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Ken Nishimura — Abdalla Mamduh Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Stanislav Horuna — Tom Scott Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Stanislav Horuna Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Tom Scott — Abdalla Mamduh Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Gábor Hárspataki — Ken Nishimura Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool A Abdalla Mamduh — Stanislav Horuna Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Nurkanat Azhikanov — Tsuneari Yahiro Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Noah Bitsch Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Luigi Busà — Tsuneari Yahiro Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Noah Bitsch — Nurkanat Azhikanov Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Tsuneari Yahiro Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Nurkanat Azhikanov — Luigi Busà Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Luigi Busà — Noah Bitsch Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Rəfael Ağayev — Nurkanat Azhikanov Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Noah Bitsch — Tsuneari Yahiro Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Pool B Luigi Busà — Rəfael Ağayev Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Rəfael Ağayev — Gábor Hárspataki Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Luigi Busà — Stanislav Horuna Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Luigi Busà — Rəfael Ağayev Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Gogita Arkania Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Jonathan Horne — Daniyar Yuldashev Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Uğur Aktaş — Gogita Arkania Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Daniyar Yuldashev Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Gogita Arkania — Jonathan Horne Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Ryutaro Araga — Uğur Aktaş Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Daniyar Yuldashev — Uğur Aktaş Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group A Gogita Arkania — Daniyar Yuldashev Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Ivan Kvesić — Tareg Hamedi Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Daniel Gaysinsky — Brian Irr Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Ivan Kvesić Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Tareg Hamedi — Brian Irr Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Daniel Gaysinsky — Ivan Kvesić Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Tareg Hamedi Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Brian Irr Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Tareg Hamedi — Daniel Gaysinsky Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Ivan Kvesić — Brian Irr Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Group B Sajad Ganjzadeh — Daniel Gaysinsky Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tareg Hamedi — Ryutaro Araga Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sajad Ganjzadeh — Uğur Aktaş Mat Chairman
Kumite, >75 kg, Men (Olympic) Final Round Sajad Ganjzadeh — Tareg Hamedi Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Sara Bahmanyar — Serap Özçelik Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Wen Tzu-Yun Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Serap Özçelik Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Wen Tzu-Yun — Sara Bahmanyar Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Ivet Goranova — Sara Bahmanyar Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool A Wen Tzu-Yun — Serap Özçelik Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Moldir Zhangbyrbay — Radwa Sayed Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Miho Miyahara — Bettina Plank Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Anzhelika Terliuha — Radwa Sayed Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Moldir Zhangbyrbay — Bettina Plank Mat Chairman
Kumite, ≤55 kg, Women (Olympic) Pool B Radwa Sayed — Miho Miyahara Mat Chairman