Internet search
Name News
English German

Achim Wolf

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameAchim•Wolf
Used nameAchim•Wolf
NOC East Germany Germany

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing GER Achim Wolf
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Miguel Ángel Botta — Ezrael Illkhanouf Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Humberto Barrera — Hla Nyunt Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Karimu Young — Adam McLean Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sergey Sivko — Jeong Sin-Jo Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ezrael Illkhanouf — James Badrian Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Humberto Barrera — Villy Bækgaard Andersen Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Primo Zamparini — Ollie Taylor Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Oleg Grigoryev — Thein Myint Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ollie Taylor — Alfonso Carbajo Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ollie Taylor — Nicolae Puiu Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nicolae Puiu — Tamar Ben Hassan Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Katsuo Haga — Carlos Cañete Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jerry Armstrong — Gang Chun-Won Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals William Meyers — Constantin Gheorghiu Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jorma Limmonen — Phil Lundgren Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Constantin Gheorghiu — Joshua Williams Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Song Sun-Cheon — Joe Okezie Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ferenc Kellner — Yasuyuki Ito Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Harry Campbell — Lee Gwang-Ju Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Iosif Mihalic — Väinö Järvenpää Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sandro Lopopolo — Stoffel Steyn Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Stoffel Steyn — Sid Prior Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sayed El-Nahas — Jaggie van Staden Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kim Deuk-Bong — Miguel Amarista Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jaggie van Staden — Gerald Freeman Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two György Pál — Azouz Bechir Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Deuk-Bong — Raoul Sarrazin Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nino Benvenuti — Jim Lloyd Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yury Radonyak — Andrés Navarro Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jim Lloyd — Phil Baldwin Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Andrés Navarro — Viljo Aho Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Nino Benvenuti — Kim Gi-Su Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Henry Loubscher — László Sebők Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Gi-Su — Harry Perry Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wilbert McClure — Boris Lagutin Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Wilbert McClure — Celedonio Lima Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Souleymane Diallo — Dragoslav Jakovljević Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mick Reid — Hélio Crescêncio Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Lucas — Rodolfo Loza Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Eamonn McKeon — Mohamed Ben Gandoubi Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tony Madigan — Lars-Olof Norling Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gheorghe Negrea — George Oywello Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Giulio Saraudi — Muhammad Safdar Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Josef Němec — Percy Price, Jr. Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Franco De Piccoli — Andrey Abramov Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Percy Price, Jr. — Ron Taylor Judge #3
1964 Summer Olympics Boxing GER Achim Wolf
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Fernando Atzori — Sean McCafferty Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Stanislav Sorokin — Jo Dong-Gi Judge #3
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Fernando Atzori — Darryl Norwood Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Stanislav Sorokin — John McCluskey Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Darryl Norwood — Luis Romo Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Stanislav Sorokin — Bawa Maung Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Dominador Calumarde — Wang Chee-Yen Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Winston Van Cuylenburg — Lee Kam Wah Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Takao Sakurai — Jeong Sin-Jo Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jeong Sin-Jo — Juan Fabila Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Fermín Espinosa — Arnulfo Torrevillas Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Abel Almaraz — Chris Rafter Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Law Hon Pak — Agustín Senin Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Franco Zurlo — Mihail Mitsev Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Karimu Young — Cherdchai Udompaichitkul Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Charlie Brown — José Antonio Durán Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Charlie Brown — Khieu Soeun Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Masakuzu Takayama — Ian McLoughlin Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Constantin Crudu — Roberto Caminero Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Vilikton Barannikov — Jim McCourt Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kanemaru Shiratori — Sammy Lee Amekudji Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Adrian Blair — Wang Chee-Chu Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two János Kajdi — Ram Prasad Gurung Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Yevgeny Frolov — Habib Galhia Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Habib Galhia — Félix Betancourt Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Eddie Blay — Touch Nol Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Félix Betancourt — Hoji Yonekura Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Yevgeny Frolov — Charley Ellis Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dick McTaggart — Julian Rossi Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Félix Betancourt — Fatah Ben Farj Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Pertti Purhonen — Issaka Daboré Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mick Varley — Felipe Pereyra Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kichijiro Hamada — Manfredo Alipala Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Pertti Purhonen — Frank Roberts Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mick Varley — Lee Hong-Man Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nojim Maiyegun — Tom Bogs Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joseph Gonzales — Tony Barber Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Boris Lagutin — Eddie Davies Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nojim Maiyegun — Bill Robinson Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Mirza — Sayed El-Nahas Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Koji Masuda — Jannie Gibson Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Eddie Davies — László Sebők Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One José Roberto Chirino — Johnny Elliott Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Vasile Mirza — Lee Geum-Taek Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ion Monea — Kim Deok-Pal Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Franco Valle — Luiz Cézar Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Valery Popenchenko — Sultan Mahmoud Judge #5
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Juan Aguilar — Hitoshi Tenma Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cosimo Pinto — Aleksey Kiselyov Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cosimo Pinto — Aleksandar Nikolov Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksandar Nikolov — Sayed Mersal Judge #5
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rafael Gargiulo — Bela Istvan Horvath Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Aleksey Kiselyov — Bob Christopherson Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Firmin N'Guia — Fred Casey Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joe Frazier — Athol McQueen Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joe Frazier — George Oywello Referee
1972 Summer Olympics Boxing GDR Achim Wolf
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals György Gedó — Ralph Evans Judge #1
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim U-Gil — Lee Seok-Un Judge #1
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Dennis Talbot — Francisco Rodríguez Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Boris Zoriktuyev — Franco Udella Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Leo Rwabwogo — Chawalit On-Chim Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Constantin Gruiescu — Kemal Solunur Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Douglas Rodríguez — Jorge Mejía Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Orlando Martínez — George Turpin Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Alfonso Zamora — Juan Francisco Rodríguez Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three George Turpin — Wang Chee-Yen Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ricardo Carreras — Buyangiin Ganbat Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Wang Chee-Yen — Manuchehr Bahmani Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Jong-Ik — Deusdete Vasconcelos Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Marian Lazăr — Flevitus Bitegeko Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mayaki Seydou — Mehmet Kumova Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Abdel Aziz Hammi — Leopold Agbazo Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Boris Kuznetsov — Philip Waruinge Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Boris Kuznetsov — András Botos Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Clemente Rojas — Dale Anderson Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kim Tae-Ho — Antoniu Vasile Judge #5
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Antoniu Vasile — Adeyemi Abayomi Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Tae-Ho — Guitry Bananier Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One László Orbán — Mohamed Sourour Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zvonko Vujin — Graham Moughton Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Zvonko Vujin — Sodnomyn Gombo Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Emilio Villa — Timsah Okalo Mulwal Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sodnomyn Gombo — Yotham Kunda Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Angel Angelov — Luis Contreras Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals János Kajdi — Maurice Hope Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sergio Lozano — Wayne Devlin Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Wayne Devlin — Mirgaani Gomaa Rizgalla Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Anatoly Khokhlov — Julio Medina Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ib Bøtcher — Nicolás Ortiz Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Alan Minter — Valery Tregubov Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Loucif Hamani — José Antonio Colón Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alan Jenkinson — Michel Belliard Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Emeterio Villanueva — Alfredo Lemus Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Reima Virtanen — Prince Amartey Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Prince Amartey — Poul Knudsen Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Vyacheslav Lemeshev — Nazif Kuran Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nazif Kuran — Nat Knowles Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bill Knight — Julius Luipa Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Vyacheslav Lemeshev — Wiem Gommies Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nat Knowles — Faustino Quinales Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Mate Parlov — Gilberto Carrillo Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gilberto Carrillo — Ernesto Sánchez Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nikolay Anfimov — Georgi Stankov Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Teófilo Stevenson — Ion Alexe Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Teófilo Stevenson — Duane Bobick Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hasse Thomsén — Carroll Morgan Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hasse Thomsén — Jean Bassomben Judge #2
1976 Summer Olympics Boxing GDR Achim Wolf
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Orlando Maldonado — Héctor Patri Judge #3
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Park Chan-Hui — Ali Canay Referee
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jorge Hernández — Zoffa Yarawi Judge #2
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mohamed Said Abdel Wehab — José Leroy Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ramón Duvalón — Ian Clyde Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ian Clyde — Charlie Magri Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Davit Torosyan — Giovanni Camputaro Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Fazlija Šaćirović — Julio Guzmán Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Orlando Martínez — Jóvito Rengifo Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jóvito Rengifo — John Muwanga Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ángel Herrera — Juan Paredes Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ángel Herrera — Davey Armstrong Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Bratislav Ristić — Gustavo de la Cruz Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Choi Chung-Il — Clarence Robinson Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gustavo de la Cruz — Rumen Peshev Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ángel Herrera — S. K. Rai Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Simion Cuțov — Vasily Solomin Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Tsvetan Tsvetkov — Parviz Bahmani Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Simion Cuțov — Sylvester Mittee Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ove Lundby — Newton Chisanga Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Calistrat Cuțov — Syamsul Harahap Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Luis Portillo — Christian Sittler Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Calistrat Cuțov — Jean-Claude Ruiz Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Syamsul Harahap — Moro Tashiro Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sodnomyn Gombo — Messan Langan Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kazimierz Szczerba — Josiah Nhlengethwa Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Luis Portillo — Farouk Chanchoun Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Christian Sittler — Narong Boonfuang Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Narong Boonfuang — José Manuel Gómez Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Victor Zilberman — Carlos Santos Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Athanasios Iliadis — Omar Shima Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Viktor Savchenko — Pierangelo Pira Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rolando Garbey — Earl Liburd Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Alec Năstac — Fernando Martins Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alec Năstac — Phil McElwaine Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sixto Soria — Costică Dafinoiu Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Leon Spinks — Anatoly Klimanov Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Vilmos Jakab — Mamadou Mohammed Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Anatoly Klimanov — Roger Fortin Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joan Claudi Montane — Gabriel Daramola Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ottomar Sachse — Louis Pergaud Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Teófilo Stevenson — Mircea Şimon Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Mircea Şimon — Clarence Hill Judge #1
1980 Summer Olympics Boxing GDR Achim Wolf
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ivaylo Mustafov-Hristov — Gerry Hawkins Referee
Light-Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Shamil Sabirov — João Manuel Paquito Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Petar Lesov — Viktor Miroshnichenko Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals János Váradi — Daniel Radu Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Petar Lesov — Gilberto Román Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Juan Hernández Pérez — Michael Anthony Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three John Siryakibbe — Ali Ben Maghenia Judge #5
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Michael Anthony — Nureni Gbadamosi Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two John Siryakibbe — Aleksandar Radev Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sidnei dal Rovere — Leoul Neeraio Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Leoul Neeraio — Ramy Zialor Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Peter Hanlon — Antonio Esparragoza Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Carlos González — Ravsalyn Otgonbayar Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two George Gilbody — Blackson Siukoko Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jong Jo-Ung — Rabani Ghulam Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Geza Tumbas — Norm Stevens Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Galsandorjiin Batbileg — Alberto Coelho Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Patrizio Oliva — Serik Konakbayev Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals José Aguilar — Farouk Chanchoun Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Serik Konakbayev — José Ángel Molina Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Farez Halabi — M. Kampanath Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One John Munduga — Nelson Rodríguez Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ryu Bun-Hwa — Bishnu Malakar Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Peter Talanti — Tömöriin Battör Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ionel Budușan — P. J. Davitt Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mehmet Bogujevci — Mohamed Al Moukdad Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Armando Martínez — George Kabuto Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Chiquinho de Jesus — Leo Vainonen Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One George Kabuto — Seifu Retta Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Armando Martínez — Zygmunt Gosiewski Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals José Gómez — Valentin Silaghi Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Viktor Savchenko — Jerzy Rybicki Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Valentin Silaghi — Mark Kaylor Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals José Gómez — Jang Bong-Mun Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Valentin Silaghi — Alfred Thomas Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jang Bong-Mun — Jesús Cabeza Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals István Lévai — Anders Eklund Judge #1