Carlos García

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameCarlos•García
Used nameCarlos•García
Born11 January 1977
NOC Spain

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Wrestling ESP Carlos García
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round One Rövşən Bayramov — Mingiyan Semyonov Judge
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Steeve Guénot — Saeid Abdevali Judge
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Manuchar Tskhadaia — Pascal Strebel Referee
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksandras Kazakevičius — Robert Rosengren Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Karam Gaber — Damian Janikowski Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Vladimer Gegeshidze — Vasyl Rachyba Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vladimer Gegeshidze — Saman Tahmasebi Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Damian Janikowski — Mélonin Noumonvi Judge
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Jimmy Lidberg — Şalva Qadabadze Referee
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Shinichi Yumoto — Radoslav Velikov Referee
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Final Round Toğrul Əsgərov — Besik Kudukhov Judge
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Cəbrayıl Həsənov — Leonid Bazan Referee
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Ramazan Şahin — Ikhtiyor Navruzov Judge
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gábor Hatos — Zhang Chongyao Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jaime Espinal — Saslan Hattsiyeu Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Şərif Şərifov — Ehsan Lashgari Judge
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jake Herbert — Humberto Arencibia Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Ehsan Lashgari — Yermek Bayduashov Judge
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Reza Yazdani — Magomed Musayev Judge
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Mariya Stadnik — Iryna Merleni-Mykulchyn Judge
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Iryna Merleni-Mykulchyn — Kim Hyeong-Ju Judge
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Final Clarissa Chun — Iryna Merleni-Mykulchyn Judge
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Saori Yoshida — Yuliya Ratkeviç Judge
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Saori Yoshida — Kelsey Campbell Judge
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg — Anastasija Grigorjeva Referee