Internet search
Name Full News
English Spanish

Carmen Navarro

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexFemale
Full nameCarmen•Navarro Inglés
Used nameCarmen•Navarro
NOC Spain

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2008 Summer Olympics Taekwondo ESP Carmen Navarro
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Chu Mu-Yen — Dickson Wamwiri Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Son Tae-Jin — Mark Lopez Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mark Lopez — Daniel Manz Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Mauro Sarmiento — Aaron Cook Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Vásquez — Lionel Baguissi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sébastien Michaud — Ángel Román Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Zhu Guo — Deepak Bista Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cha Dong-Min — Alexandros Nikolaidis Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Alexandros Nikolaidis — Chika Chukwumerije Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Cha Dong-Min — Akmal Ergashev Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Arman Chilmanov — Abdelkader Zrouri Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Arman Chilmanov — Ángel Matos Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Wu Jingyu — Buttree Puedpong Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Buttree Puedpong — Trần Thị Ngọc Trúc Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Sara Khoshjamal Fekri — Ghizlane Thoudali Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Daynelli Montejo — Trần Thị Ngọc Trúc Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Daynelli Montejo — Yang Shu-Chun Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Im Su-Jeong — Robin Cheong Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Im Su-Jeong — Su Li-Wen Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Diana Lopez — Chonnapas Premwaew Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Diana Lopez — Elaine Teo Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Karine Sergerie Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Sandra Šarić — Toni Rivero Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mouna Ben Abderassoul — Yoriko Okamoto Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Natália Falavigna — Carmen Marton Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chen Zhong — Adriana Carmona Judge
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo ESP Carmen Navarro
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Mohammad Bagheri Motamed — Diogo Silva Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Rohullah Nikpai — Martin Stamper Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Diogo Silva — Mohammad Abulibdeh Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mohammad Abulibdeh — Isah Mohammad Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mohammad Bagheri Motamed — Patrick Boui Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lutalo Muhammad — Arman Yeremyan Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nesar Ahmad Bahawi — Issam Chernoubi Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Robelis Despaigne — Kaino Thomsen-Fuataga Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Cha Dong-Min — Ivan Trajkovič Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Elizabeth Zamora — Erika Kasahara Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Erika Kasahara — Theresa Tona Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Suvi Mikkonen — Diana Lopez Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Tseng Li-Cheng — Rangsiya Nisaisom Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Carmen Marton — Sousan Hajipour Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Glenhis Hernández — Maryna Konieva Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One María Espinoza — Sorn Davin Judge