Internet search
Name Full News
English Polish

Dariusz Nowicki

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameDariusz Grzegorz•Nowicki
Used nameDariusz•Nowicki
NOC Poland

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2008 Summer Olympics Taekwondo POL Dariusz Nowicki
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Guillermo Pérez — Chutchawan Khaolaor Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Gabriel Mercedes — Chu Mu-Yen Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Chu Mu-Yen — Pedro Póvoa Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Chu Mu-Yen — Chutchawan Khaolaor Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Son Tae-Jin — Mark Lopez Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Son Tae-Jin — Sung Yu-Chi Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mark Lopez — Nesar Ahmad Bahawi Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Hadi Saei — Mauro Sarmiento Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hadi Saei — Zhu Guo Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sébastien Michaud — Ángel Román Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Chika Chukwumerije — Daba Modibo Keïta Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ángel Matos — Liu Xiaobo Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Alexandros Nikolaidis — Arman Chilmanov Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Cha Dong-Min — Kristopher Moitland Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Arman Chilmanov — Abdelkader Zrouri Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Chika Chukwumerije — Akmal Ergashev Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dalia Contreras — Charlotte Craig Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Yang Shu-Chun — Gladys Mora Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Im Su-Jeong — Robin Cheong Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Robin Cheong — Mariam Bah Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Diana Lopez — Elaine Teo Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mouna Ben Abderassoul — Yoriko Okamoto Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Sandra Šarić — Maitha Al-Maktoum Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chen Zhong — Adriana Carmona Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Noha Abd Rabo — Che Chew Chan Judge