Internet search
Name News
English

Dave Davies

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameDave•Davies
Used nameDave•Davies
NOC Great Britain

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2000 Summer Olympics Badminton GBR Dave Davies
Singles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ji Xinpeng — Taufik Hidayat Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Three Wong Choong Hann — Kenneth Jonassen Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Peter Gade — Denis Constantin Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Final Round Republic of Korea 2 — Malaysia 2 Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Indonesia — Denmark 2 Service Judge
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Republic of Korea 2 — Malaysia 1 Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Round One Denmark — Bulgaria Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round One Denmark 2 — Ukraine Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round One Denmark — Hong Kong, China Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Quarter-Finals People's Republic of China 2 — Republic of Korea Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round One Denmark 1 — Republic of Korea 2 Service Judge
2004 Summer Olympics Badminton GBR Dave Davies
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Boonsak Ponsana — Lee Hyeon-Il Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Taufik Hidayat — Wong Choong Hann Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Lee Hyeon-Il — Stuart Brehaut Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Peter Gade — Chien Yu-Hsiu Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Final Round Indonesia 1 — Denmark 2 Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Republic of Korea 2 — Indonesia 1 Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Aparna Popat — Michelle Edwards Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Camilla Martin — Kanako Yonekura Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Zhang Ning — Marina Andrievskaia Service Judge
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Republic of Korea 1 — Netherlands Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Thailand — Japan 1 Service Judge
2008 Summer Olympics Badminton GBR Dave Davies
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Three Bao Chunlai — Przemysław Wacha Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Lee Hyeon-Il — Kenneth Jonassen Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bao Chunlai — Kevin Cordón Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Hsieh Yu-Hsing — Kaveh Mehrabi Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Xie Xingfang — Cheng Shao-Chieh Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Lu Lan — Karen Foo Kune Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Jeon Jae-Yeon — Kamila Augustyn Service Judge
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round One Chinese Taipei — South Africa Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Final Round People's Republic of China 1 — Indonesia 2 Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round One Thailand — Canada Service Judge