Denis Odjo

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameDenis•Odjo
Used nameDenis•Odjo
NOC France

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2000 Summer Olympics Taekwondo FRA Denis Odjo
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Younès Sekkat — Paul Lyons Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Hadi Saei — Carlo Massimino Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Víctor Estrada — Madjid Aflaki Khamesh Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Daniel Trenton — Milton Castro Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Lauren Burns — Urbia Meléndez Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Urbia Meléndez — Likeleli Alinah Thamae Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Urbia Meléndez — Águeda Pérez Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Águeda Pérez — Likeleli Alinah Thamae Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hsu Chih-Ling — Cynthia Cameron Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Trần Hiếu Ngân — Cheryl-Ann Sankar Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Lee Seon-Hui — Trude Gundersen Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Lee Seon-Hui — Mirjam Müskens Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lee Seon-Hui — Kirsimarja Koskinen Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mirjam Müskens — Barbara Kunkel Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Chen Zhong — Nataliya Ivanova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Nataša Vezmar — Ireane Ruíz Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Mounia Bourguigue — Tanya White Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Dominique Bosshart — Adriana Carmona Judge
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo FRA Denis Odjo
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Joel González — Lee Dae-Hun Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Lee Dae-Hun — Aleksey Denisenko Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Óscar Muñoz — Tameem Al-Kubati Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lee Dae-Hun — Tamer Salah Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tameem Al-Kubati — Gabriel Mercedes Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lee Dae-Hun — Pen-Ek Karaket Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Wei Chen-Yang — Lê Huỳnh Châu Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Pen-Ek Karaket — Tamer Salah Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Óscar Muñoz — Pen-Ek Karaket Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Mohammad Bagheri Motamed — Diogo Silva Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Diogo Silva — Mohammad Abulibdeh Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mohammad Abulibdeh — Isah Mohammad Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Diogo Silva — Dmitry Kim Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Terrence Jennings — Diogo Silva Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sebastián Crismanich — Nesar Ahmad Bahawi Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nesar Ahmad Bahawi — Issam Chernoubi Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Nesar Ahmad Bahawi — Vaughn Scott Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Anthony Obame — Robelis Despaigne Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Robelis Despaigne — Chika Chukwumerije Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Liu Xiaobo — Kenneth Edwards Review Jury
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Liu Xiaobo — Alisher Gulov Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Wu Jingyu — Erika Kasahara Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Chanatip Sonkham — Yang Shu-Chun Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wu Jingyu — Elizabeth Zamora Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Erika Kasahara — Theresa Tona Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jannet Alegría — Raya Hatahet Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chanatip Sonkham — Kristina Kim Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Elizabeth Zamora — Erika Kasahara Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Chanatip Sonkham — Elizabeth Zamora Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tseng Li-Cheng — Andrea Paoli Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Andrea Paoli — Nidia Muñóz Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hou Yuzhuo — Diana Lopez Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Franka Anić Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Elin Johansson — Seham El-Sawalhy Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Carmen Marton — Sousan Hajipour Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Ruth Gbagbi Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Helena Fromm — Chu Hoàng Diệu Linh Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Paige McPherson — Andrea St Bernard Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lee In-Jong — Natália Falavigna Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nuša Rajher — Feruza Yergeshova Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lee In-Jong — Nataliya Mamatova Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches María Espinoza — Glenhis Hernández Review Jury