Internet search
Name Full News
English

E. Devery

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameE. M.•Devery
Used nameE.•Devery
NOC United States

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1956 Summer Olympics Boxing USA E. Devery
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing USA E. Devery
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sergey Sivko — Kiyoshi Tanabe Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kiyoshi Tanabe — Mircea Dobrescu Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Sergey Sivko — Manfred Homberg Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Manfred Homberg — Danny Lee Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kiyoshi Tanabe — Isaac Aryee Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Manfred Homberg — Henryk Kukier Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sergey Sivko — Jeong Sin-Jo Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hla Nyunt — Börje Karvonen Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Paolo Curcetti — Jo Horny Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Oleg Grigoryev — Primo Zamparini Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Oleg Grigoryev — Brunon Bendig Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Primo Zamparini — Ollie Taylor Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Oleg Grigoryev — Frankie Taylor Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Horst Rascher — József Nagy Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Primo Zamparini — Katsuo Haga Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Thein Myint — Charles Reiff Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Frankie Taylor — Paavo Roininen Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two József Nagy — Jean Parra Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nicolae Puiu — Tamar Ben Hassan Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Francesco Musso — Jerzy Adamski Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jerzy Adamski — Ernst Chervet Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jorma Limmonen — Abe Bekker Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ernst Chervet — Juan Díaz Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jorma Limmonen — Phil Lundgren Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Juan Díaz — Danny Males Judge #5
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Jerzy Adamski — Mohandas Liyanage Sumith Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Phil Lundgren — Sayed Abdel Gadir Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlos Aro — Lajos Baranyai Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Kazimierz Paździor — Sandro Lopopolo Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kazimierz Paździor — Dick McTaggart Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sandro Lopopolo — Abel Laudonio Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dick McTaggart — Ferenc Kellner Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Abel Laudonio — Vilikton Barannikov Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sandro Lopopolo — Danny O'Brien Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ferenc Kellner — Jacques Cotot Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Stoffel Steyn — Sid Prior Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bohumil Němeček — Piero Brandi Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Marian Kasprzyk — Vladimir Engibaryan Judge #3
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Piero Brandi — Luis Aranda Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Ike Quartey — Khalid Al-Karkhi Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sayed El-Nahas — Mohamed Rizgalla Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bobby Kelsey — Vazik Ghazarian Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vladimir Engibaryan — Werner Busse Referee
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ike Quartey — Mohamed Boubekeur Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kim Deuk-Bong — Sawong Mongkolrit Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nino Benvenuti — Jim Lloyd Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Lech Drogosz — Ghasem Yavarkandi Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Nino Benvenuti — Kim Gi-Su Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Viljo Aho — Mohamed Atmani Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Des Duguid — Dharmasiri Weerakoon Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Gi-Su — Harry Perry Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Neagu — Whitfield Moseley Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Billy Fisher — Henryk Dampc Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Souleymane Diallo — Dragoslav Jakovljević Judge #5
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Henryk Dampc — Leif Hansen Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tadeusz Walasek — Yevgeny Feofanov Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Yevgeny Feofanov — Luigi Napoleoni Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tadeusz Walasek — Frik van Rooyen Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Tadeusz Walasek — Taffy Davies Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Luigi Napoleoni — Moustafa Ben Lahbib Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Yevgeny Feofanov — Yoland Levèque Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Taffy Davies — Achton Mikkelsen Judge #3
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Giulio Saraudi Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tony Madigan — Gheorghe Negrea Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Matti Aho — Colm McCoy Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Franco De Piccoli — Daan Bekker Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Daan Bekker — Günter Siegmund Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Franco De Piccoli — Andrey Abramov Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Daan Bekker — Obrad Sretenović Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Andrey Abramov — Manuel García Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Franco De Piccoli — Willy Venneman Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Mariuțan — Joseph Syoz Referee