Internet search
Name News
English Indonesian

Edy Rufianto

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameEdy•Rufianto
Used nameEdy•Rufianto
NOC Indonesia

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2008 Summer Olympics Badminton INA Edy Rufianto
Singles, Men (Olympic) Final Round Lin Dan — Lee Chong Wei Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Lee Chong Wei — Lee Hyeon-Il Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Chen Jin — John Moody Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ville Lång — Raju Rai Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Anup Sridhar — Marco Vasconcelos Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round One Przemysław Wacha — Raul Must Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lu Lan — Wong Mew Choo Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Three Huaiwen Xu — Tracey Hallam Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Three Hongyan Pi — Eriko Hirose Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Wang Chen — Eva Sládeková Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Chloe Magee — Kati Tolmoff Service Judge
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Round One Malaysia 1 — Japan 2 Service Judge
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Republic of Korea 1 — Japan 1 Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round One Japan — Denmark Service Judge
2016 Summer Olympics Badminton INA Edy Rufianto
Singles, Men (Olympic) Final Round Chen Long — Lee Chong Wei Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lin Dan — Srikanth Kidambi Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Group K Scott Evans — Ygor Oliveira Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Group P Chen Long — Niluka Karunaratne Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Great Britain — Japan Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Group C Republic of Korea 2 — Poland Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Group K Akane Yamaguchi — Kristina Ludíková-Gavnholt Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Group L Kati Tolmoff — Yip Pui Yin Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Group B Denmark — Republic of Korea 1 Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Group C Misha Zilberman — Yuhan Tan Service Judge
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Group B Malaysia — United States Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Group P Wang Yihan — Chloe Magee Service Judge
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Republic of Korea 1 — Netherlands Service Judge
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Group C Malaysia — Great Britain Service Judge
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Group D Republic of Korea 2 — Germany Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Group C Thailand — Australia Service Judge