Internet search
Name News
English French

Emmanuella Ane

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexFemale
Full nameEmmanuella•Ane
Used nameEmmanuella•Ane
NOC Côte d'Ivoire

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo CIV Emmanuella Ane
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Luisito Pié — Jesús Tortosa Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Kim Tae-Hun — Carlos Navarro Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zhao Shuai — Jesús Tortosa Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tawin Hanprab — Kim Tae-Hun Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Safwan Khalil — Si Mohamed Ketbi Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ahmad Abughaush — Joel González Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Aleksey Denisenko — Edgar Contreras Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dmitry Shokin — Rafael Alba Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Radik İsayev — Cha Dong-Min Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Dmitry Shokin — Qiao Sen Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Patimat Abakarova — Wu Jingyu Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Panipak Wongpattanakit — Julissa Díez Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Tijana Bogdanović — Itzel Manjarrez Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lucija Zaninović — Aynur Yesbergenova Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jade Jones — Raheleh Asemani Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Eva Calvo — Kimia Alizadeh Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hedaya Malak — Mayu Hamada Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jade Jones — Naima Bakkal Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Eva Calvo — Phannapa Harnsujin Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Kimia Alizadeh — Ana Zaninović Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mayu Hamada — Rahma Ben Ali Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Chuang Chia-Chia — Melissa Pagnotta Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Rabia Gülec — Anastasiya Baryshnikova Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Fəridə Əzizova — Paige McPherson Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Zheng Shuyin — María Espinoza Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Zheng Shuyin — Bianca Walkden Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jackie Galloway — Reshmie Oogink Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wiam Dislam — Katherine Rodríguez Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One María Espinoza — Kirstie Alora Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jackie Galloway — Crystal Weekes Judge