Internet search
Name News
English Spanish

Guillermo Rodríguez

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameGuillermo•Rodríguez
Used nameGuillermo•Rodríguez
NOC Venezuela

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo VEN Guillermo Rodríguez
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Kim Tae-Hun — Safwan Khalil Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tawin Hanprab — Safwan Khalil Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Ahmad Abughaush — Aleksey Denisenko Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Servet Tazegül Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jaouad Achab — Karol Robak Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ahmad Abughaush — Ghofran Zaki Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Lutalo Muhammad — Milad Beigi Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cheick Sallah Cissé — Oussama Oueslati Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milad Beigi — Mahdi Khodabakhshi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Milad Beigi — Ismaël Coulibaly Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mahdi Khodabakhshi — Miguel Ferrera Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Liu Wei-Ting — Aaron Cook Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sajjad Mardani — Pita Nikolas Taufatofua Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Radik İsayev — Ruslan Zhaparov Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Kim So-Hui — Tijana Bogdanović Review Jury
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kim So-Hui — Yasmina Aziez Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Tijana Bogdanović — Patimat Abakarova Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wu Jingyu — Huang Huai-Hsuan Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Panipak Wongpattanakit — Maria Andrade Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lucija Zaninović — Aynur Yesbergenova Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Raheleh Asemani — Naima Bakkal Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jade Jones — Nikita Glasnovic Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nikita Glasnovic — Caroline Marton Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Eva Calvo — Phannapa Harnsujin Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Oh Hye-Ri — Chuang Chia-Chia Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Rabia Gülec — Anastasiya Baryshnikova Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Chuang Chia-Chia — Zhansel Deniz Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Wiam Dislam — Kirstie Alora Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Gwladys Épangue — Nisha Rawal Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Bianca Walkden — Wiam Dislam Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Zheng Shuyin — Bianca Walkden Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wiam Dislam — Katherine Rodríguez Judge