Internet search
Name Full News
English Norwegian

Gustav Ajaxson

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameGustav Adolf•Ajaxson
Used nameGustav•Ajaxson
Nick/petnamesAjax
Born1 May 1908 in Oslo (NOR)
Died12 January 1984 in Oslo (NOR)
NOC Norway

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1960 Summer Olympics Boxing NOR Gustav Ajaxson
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kiyoshi Tanabe — Mircea Dobrescu Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Gyula Török — Miguel Ángel Botta Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Kiyoshi Tanabe — Karimu Young Judge #5
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Gyula Török — Rocky Gattellari Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Mircea Dobrescu — Piccinin Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Danny Lee — Salek Mahju Judge #4
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gyula Török — Eusebio Mesa Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Thein Myint — Muhammad Nasir Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Thein Myint — Charles Reiff Judge #2
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jan de Rooij — Yuan Sze-Ho Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Francesco Musso — Jerzy Adamski Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ernst Chervet — Juan Díaz Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Constantin Gheorghiu — Joshua Williams Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kazimierz Paździor — Dick McTaggart Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kazimierz Paździor — Salah Shokweir Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Sandro Lopopolo — Danny O'Brien Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Adalberto Hernández — Ghulam Sarwar Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Danny O'Brien — Esteban Aguilera Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sandro Lopopolo — Johnny Bolang Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ike Quartey — Marian Kasprzyk Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bohumil Němeček — Piero Brandi Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Ike Quartey — Kim Deuk-Bong Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Quincey Daniels — Bobby Kelsey Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Quincey Daniels — Aleksandar Mitsev Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Bohumil Němeček — Rupert König Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Piero Brandi — Katsuji Watanabe Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Khalid Al-Karkhi — Grace Sseruwagi Judge #4
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nino Benvenuti — Jim Lloyd Judge #5
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lech Drogosz — Henry Loubscher Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Lech Drogosz — Ghasem Yavarkandi Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jim Lloyd — Vasile Neagu Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ghasem Yavarkandi — Alfredo Cornejo Judge #3
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kim Gi-Su — Harry Perry Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Carmelo Bossi — Billy Fisher Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Billy Fisher — Henryk Dampc Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two John Bukowski — Abrie Schutte Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Henryk Dampc — Mick Reid Judge #1
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Souleymane Diallo — Dragoslav Jakovljević Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Eddie Crook — Tadeusz Walasek Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Luigi Napoleoni — Moussa El-Gelidi Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Frik van Rooyen — Eamonn McKeon Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Luigi Napoleoni — Moustafa Ben Lahbib Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Frik van Rooyen — Egon Rusch Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tony Madigan — Gheorghe Negrea Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Gheorghe Negrea — George Oywello Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Emil Willer Judge #4
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Carl Crawford Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Franco De Piccoli — Josef Němec Judge #4
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Josef Němec — Percy Price, Jr. Judge #2
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Günter Siegmund — Vasile Mariuțan Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Josef Němec — Dave Thomas Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Mariuțan — Joseph Syoz Judge #5
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Obrad Sretenović — Joe Casey Judge #4
1964 Summer Olympics Boxing NOR Gustav Ajaxson
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Fernando Atzori — Artur Olech Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bob Carmody — Otto Babiasch Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Artur Olech — Constantin Ciucă Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Otto Babiasch — Shuta Yoshino Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jo Dong-Gi — Dominador Calumarde Judge #2
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Artur Olech — Tibor Papp Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sean McCafferty — Rafael Carbonell Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Winston Van Cuylenburg — Lee Kam Wah Judge #4
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Juan Fabila — Law Hon Pak Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Abel Almaraz — Chris Rafter Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Oleg Grigoryev — Gyula Török Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nicolae Puiu — Cornelis van der Walt Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Anthony Villanueva — Piotr Gutman Judge #4
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Piotr Gutman — Masakuzu Takayama Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One José Antonio Durán — Youssef Anwer Judge #2
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Piotr Gutman — Pat Fitzsimmons Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tamar Ben Hassan — Peter Weiss Judge #1
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Anthony Andeh — Badawi El-Bedewi Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Józef Grudzień — Ronnie Harris Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Józef Grudzień — Alex Oundu Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Jim McCourt — Ghulam Sarwar Judge #2
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Buddy Palmer — Gabriel Achy Judge #1
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kanemaru Shiratori — Sammy Lee Amekudji Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jim McCourt — Seo Bun-Nam Judge #4
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mario Serrano — Abebe Mekonnen Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Jerzy Kulej — Yevgeny Frolov Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jerzy Kulej — Eddie Blay Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jerzy Kulej — Iosif Mihalic Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Three Habib Galhia — Om Prasad Pun Judge #4
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two João da Silva — Chang Pin-Cheng Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Iosif Mihalic — Rupert König Judge #1
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hoji Yonekura — Miguel Velázquez Judge #5
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two István Tóth — Harvey Reti Judge #2
Light-Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Vladimír Kučera — Petar Darakchiev Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Issaka Daboré — Hans-Erik Pedersen Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Marian Kasprzyk — Sikuru Alimi Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ernest Mabwa — Maurice Frilot Judge #1
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mick Varley — Lee Hong-Man Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kichijiro Hamada — Sayed Mahmoudpour Roudsari Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Nojim Maiyegun — Bill Robinson Judge #2
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Vasile Mirza — Sayed El-Nahas Judge #4
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One José Roberto Chirino — Johnny Elliott Judge #3
Light-Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Vasile Mirza — Lee Geum-Taek Judge #4
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Valery Popenchenko — Emil Schulz Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Emil Schulz — Ion Monea Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tadeusz Walasek — Ahmed Hassan Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Emil Schulz — Willie Stack Judge #1
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Joe Darkey — Jimmy Rosette Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tadeusz Walasek — John Bukowski Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Cosimo Pinto — Aleksandar Nikolov Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksandar Nikolov — Sayed Mersal Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zbigniew Pietrzykowski — Rafael Gargiulo Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jürgen Schlegel — Henry Mugwanya Judge #1
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two František Poláček — Firmin N'Guia Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Firmin N'Guia — Fred Casey Judge #1
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Santiago Lovell — Rudolf Meier Judge #5