Internet search
Maps Search
English

Oslo (NOR)

Details

NameOslo
Administrative divisionOslo
CountryNorway
NotesPreviously known as Christiania (-1878) and Kristiania (1878-1924). The city of Oslo was awarded with the Olympic Cup in 1952.

People born here (745)

Kjetil André Aamodt NOR ASK 1992—2006 2 September 1971
Agnes Aanonsen NOR LUG 1984 19 November 1966
Jan-Erik Aarberg NOR SAI 1968—1972 29 October 1924
Lars Aas NOR FEN 1912 26 February 1879
Mathias Widerøe Aas NOR FTB 1912 12 December 1886
Roald Aas NOR SSK 1952—1960 25 March 1928
Rolf Aas NOR FTB 1912—1920 12 December 1891
Valentin Aas NOR SAI 1912 28 April 1887
Morten Aasen NOR EQU 1992 14 October 1957
Erling Aastad NOR ATH 1920—1928 2 March 1898
Sten Abel NOR SAI 1920 18 November 1899
Gösta Adamsson SWE ROW 1952 17 November 1924
Jan Erik Adolfsen NOR ICH 1952 1 June 1930
Maia Agerup NOR SAI 2016 22 June 1995
Ragna Agerup NOR SAI 2016 22 June 1995
Steve Allman NOR ICH 1992—1994 16 May 1968
Dag Alveberg NOR LOOC 1994 20 August 1951
Arild Amundsen NOR SAI 1960 22 May 1910
Arthur Amundsen NOR GYM 1908—1912 22 March 1886
Mauritz Amundsen NOR SHO 1936—1952 4 June 1904
Tom Amundsen NOR ROW 1972—1976 4 February 1943
Henrik Andenæs NOR LOOC 1994 17 September 1950
Ragnhild Andenæs NOR FEN 2000 28 September 1977
Cato Hamre Andersen NOR ICH 1984 10 June 1959
Cato Tom Andersen NOR ICH 1988—1994 17 June 1967
Erling Andersen USA CCS/NCO/SKJ 1932 7 March 1905
Espen Andersen NOR NCO 1984 12 July 1961
Frithjof Andersen NOR WRE 1920 5 April 1893
Geir Andersen NOR NCO 1984 21 February 1964
Johannes Andersen NOR ATH 1912 29 September 1888
Morgan Andersen NOR ICH 1988—1994 7 April 1966
Nils Andersen NOR ATH 1924 21 March 1902
Peder Christian Andersen NOR FTB/Referee 1924 5 April 1892
Petter Andersen NOR SSK 2002—2006 2 January 1974
Grete Andersen-Waitz NOR ATH 1972—1988 1 October 1953
Birger Andreassen NOR CYC 1912 31 December 1891
Trine Andresen NOR GYM 1972 28 November 1955
Bjørn Andressen NOR ICH 1972 8 September 1946
Bjarne Angell NOR TEN 1912 27 April 1888
Per Axel Ankre NOR HAN 1972 4 August 1948
Bjarne Arentz NOR ASK 1948 2 December 1928
Tor Arneberg NOR SAI 1952 4 September 1928
Christian Arnesen NOR WRE 1912 26 July 1890
Lasse Arnesen NOR ASK 1992 18 January 1965
Vegard Arnhoff NOR SAI 2000 7 October 1977
Espen Arvesen NOR SNB 2002 25 April 1980
Morten Ask NOR ICH 2014 14 May 1980
Roy Askevold NOR BOX 1960 1 July 1935
Marianne Aspelin NOR CUR 1992 4 January 1966
Tor Aune NOR 1997 25 March 1944
Aleksander Aurdal NOR FRS 2014 25 March 1988
Simen Auseth NOR BOX 1984 8 April 1963
Otto Authén NOR GYM 1908 1 November 1886
Per Olav Baarnaas NOR ATH 1948 4 November 1919
Einar Friis Baastad NOR FTB 1912 8 May 1890
Johan Badendyck NOR ATH 1924—1928 28 March 1902
Randi Bakke NOR FSK 1936 29 October 1904
Hakon Barfod NOR SAI 1948—1952 17 August 1926
Arne Barhaugen NOR NCO 1956—1964 11 January 1932
Anders Bastiansen NOR ICH 2010—2018 31 October 1980
Knut Bengtson NOR SAI 1948—1964 3 June 1919
Ragnvald Berg USA GYM 1904 23 September 1879
Reidar Berg NOR BOB 1948 30 March 1924
Øivind Berg NOR ICH 1972 13 July 1946
Asbjørn Berg-Hansen NOR BOX 1936 14 October 1912
Espen Berg-Knutsen NOR SHO 2000—2008 2 October 1969
Brynhild Berge NOR DIV 1920 22 September 1901
Stig André Berge NOR WRE 2008—2016 20 July 1983
Trygve Bergeid NOR ICH 1968 30 March 1942
Einar Bergsland NOR ASK/Referee 1952 11 December 1909
Hans Bergsland NOR FEN 1908—1912 15 November 1878
Jacob Bergsland NOR FEN 1928 13 August 1890
Bjørn Bergvall NOR SAI 1960 13 February 1939
Hedda Berntsen NOR ASK/FRS 2002—2010 24 April 1976
Kirsti Biermann NOR SSK 1968—1972 2 August 1950
Lars Bilet NOR WRE 1952 8 January 1927
Arne Billkvam NOR ICH 1988—1994 7 April 1960
Asbjørn Bjerke NOR NIF 1900—1906 18 April 1872
Egil Bjerklund NOR Coach/ICH 1952—1968 5 September 1933
Valborg Bjurstedt NOR TEN 1908—1912 7 November 1885
Steinar Bjølbakk NOR ICH 1968—1972 6 September 1946
Lars Bjønnes NOR ROW 1984—1992 27 July 1963
Herman Bjørklund NOR TEN 1912 29 April 1883
Bjørn Bjørnseth NOR EDR/EQU/EVE 1920—1936 28 August 1888
John Bjørnstad NOR ROW 1912 9 March 1888
Jørgen Bjørnstad NOR GYM 1920 2 April 1894
Olaf Bjørnstad NOR ROW 1912 16 December 1882
Svenn Erik Bjørnstad NOR ICH 1994 4 January 1971
Peter Bloch NOR ATH 1948 25 July 1923
Tom Blohm NOR FTB 1952 29 June 1920
Wilhelm Blystad NOR ATH 1908 15 September 1881
Rich Bockelie NOR SAI 1924 28 May 1902
Alexander Bonsaksen NOR ICH 2010—2018 24 January 1987
Finn Borchgrevink NOR CAN 1984 8 December 1959
Frode Bovim NOR SAI 2004—2008 22 August 1977
Eirik Brandsdal NOR CCS 2014—2018 11 November 1986
Harald Bråthen NOR ICH 1968 24 May 1944
Stein Bråthen NOR CYC 1976 26 August 1954
Espen Bredesen NOR SKJ 1992—1998 2 February 1968
Øivind Breiby NOR BOX 1948 15 November 1917
Karoline Dyhre Breivang NOR HAN 2008—2012 10 May 1980
Sigurd Brekke NOR FTB 1912 15 October 1890
Celine Brun-Lie NOR CCS 2010 18 March 1988
Anne Brusletto NOR ASK 1972 24 January 1951
Arne Brustad NOR FTB 1936 14 April 1912
Georg Brustad NOR GYM 1912 23 November 1892
Edgar Bruun NOR ATH 1936—1952 4 August 1905
Christian Bruusgaard NOR ATH 1924 30 June 1902
Haakon Bryhn NOR SAI 1928 14 August 1901
Alexia Bryn NOR FSK 1920 24 March 1889
Kaare Brøtmet NOR ROW 1924 3 April 1895
Birger Bühring-Andersen NOR SHO 1948 27 March 1907
Johan Bull USA ART 1932 22 November 1893
Harald Bundli NOR CTR 1972—1976 15 April 1953
Oskar Bye NOR GYM 1906—1908 3 June 1870
Pål Bye NOR HAN 1972 21 May 1946
Asle Bækkedal NOR ATH 1920 9 December 1896
Reidar Børjeson NOR FSK 1952 2 April 1931
Jørgen Cappelen NOR ROW 1972 2 February 1959
Pål Cappelen NOR HAN 1972 17 February 1947
Armand Carlsen NOR SSK 1928 20 October 1905
Christen Christensen NOR FSK/Referee 1936—1952 17 September 1904
Conrad Christensen NOR GYM 1912 25 January 1882
Mogens Christensen NOR LUG 1964 9 December 1929
Peik Christensen NOR ASK 1972 14 May 1952
Tom Christensen NOR ICH 1972 1 August 1944
Carl Christiansen NOR ROW 1936 19 January 1909
Kåre Christiansen NOR BOB 1952 10 April 1911
Lorang Christiansen NOR CYC 1948—1952 22 January 1917
Else Christophersen NOR EDR 1952—1956 11 February 1915
Johan Clementz NOR BOX 1920 27 September 1894
Julius Clementz NOR FTB 1912 24 May 1890
Torleiv Corneliussen NOR SAI 1912 25 July 1890
Christopher Dahl NOR SAI 1924 8 December 1898
Ferdinand Dahl NOR FRS 2018 17 July 1998
Nils Dahl NOR ATH 1908—1912 12 November 1882
Øivind Dahl NOR ATH 1984 12 May 1951
Tone Dahle NOR CCS 1968 10 August 1945
Olaf Dahll NOR ROW 1912 19 December 1889
Ole-Eskild Dahlstrøm NOR ICH 1992—1994 4 March 1970
Robin Dahlstrøm NOR ICH 2014 29 January 1988
Olav Dalsøren NOR ICH 1964—1968 8 September 1938
Øivin Davidsen NOR ROW 1912 1 September 1891
Anne Karin Dehle NOR FSK 1964 30 July 1942
Geir Digerud NOR CYC 1976 19 May 1956
Per Digerud NOR CYC 1960 25 July 1933
Halfdan Ditlev-Simonsen NOR SAI 1956 8 February 1924
John Duus NOR SHO 1984 11 April 1955
Trude Dybendahl-Hartz NOR CCS 1988—1998 8 January 1966
Johanne Dybwad NOR ASK 1936 22 October 1918
Lasse Efskind NOR SSK 1972 13 February 1944
Martin Egeberg NOR WRE 1924—1928 7 December 1896
Nanna Egedius NOR FSK 1936 14 May 1913
Dikke Eger-Bergman NOR ASK 1964—1968 7 November 1943
Daniel Eie NOR NIF 1932—1936 24 April 1889
Tor Helge Eikeland NOR ICH 1988 28 June 1960
Birck Elgaaen NOR EQU 1956 2 August 1917
Åge Ellingsen NOR ICH 1984—1988 5 November 1962
Bjørn Elvenes NOR ICH 1964 12 June 1944
Johs Elvestad NOR ART 1932 17 May 1899
Hans Endrerud NOR FTB 1912 13 October 1885
Kaare Engebretsen NOR FTB 1912—1920 22 August 1893
Kai Arne Engelstad NOR SSK 1980—1984 21 December 1954
Oscar Engelstad NOR GYM 1912 2 November 1882
Jon Engen USA BIA/CCS 1988—1994 9 March 1957
Babben Enger-Damon NOR CCS 1964—1968 19 September 1939
Erik Erichsen NOR ROW 1972 15 July 1950
Harald Eriksen NOR GYM 1906 3 July 1881
Jarl Eriksen NOR ICH 1988 15 January 1964
Lars Erik Eriksen NOR CCS 1980—1984 29 December 1954
Leif Eriksen NOR BDY 1952 19 October 1918
Marius Eriksen NOR ASK 1948 8 December 1922
Stein Eriksen NOR ASK/Referee 1948—1960 11 December 1927
Arne Ervig NOR CAN 1960 30 June 1940
Stefan Espeland NOR ICH 2018 24 March 1989
Anders Evensen NOR SAI 1948 2 March 1915
Bernt Evensen NOR SSK 1928—1932 18 April 1905
Willy Evensen NOR ROW 1948 31 March 1919
Eilert Falch-Lund NOR SAI 1908—1912 27 January 1875
Johan Falkenberg NOR FEN 1924—1936 8 October 1901
Børre Falkum-Hansen NOR SAI 1952 13 August 1919
Sir Thomas Fearnley NOR IOC 1927—1961 16 January 1880
Hannibal Fegth NOR ROW 1908—1912 27 August 1879
Finn Ferner NOR SAI 1952—1960 10 March 1920
Johan Martin Ferner NOR SAI 1952 22 July 1927
Per Ferskaug NOR SAI 1984 23 September 1958
Severin Finne NOR FEN 1912 12 March 1883
Parelius Finnerud NOR ATH 1912 20 October 1888
Merete Fjeldavlie NOR ASK 1992 13 August 1968
Allan Fjeldheim NOR FSK 1948 31 July 1918
Erik Fjeldstad NOR ICH 1964 20 February 1944
Helge Fladby NOR CYC 1920 8 December 1894
Ann Kristin Flatland NOR BIA 2010—2014 6 November 1982
Ivar Formo NOR CCS 1972—1976 24 June 1951
Kristian Forsberg NOR ICH 2010—2018 5 May 1986
Per Fossum NOR ASK 1936 27 July 1910
Jarle Friis NOR ICH 1988—1992 2 November 1964
Martin Friis NOR ICH 1992 18 November 1965
Tore Frisholm NOR BDY 1952 12 April 1924
Paal Frisvold NOR FEN 1984 5 May 1962
Richard Frydenlund NOR WRE 1912—1920 1 May 1891
Thorbjørn Frydenlund NOR WRE 1912 15 November 1892
Jens Frølich NOR FEN 1936 28 April 1914
Ole Kristian Furuseth NOR ASK 1992—2002 7 January 1967
Toril Førland NOR ASK 1972 26 April 1954
Stein Føyen NOR SAI 1964—1968 11 February 1935
Caroline Gedde-Dahl NOR ASK 1994 3 November 1973
Sverre Gillebo NOR FEN 1948—1952 9 December 1912
Cathrine Gjerpen NOR SAI 2008 18 September 1987
Thoralf Glad NOR SAI 1912 1 February 1878
Anders Gløersen NOR CCS 2014 22 May 1986
Susann Goksør-Bjerkrheim NOR HAN 1992—2000 7 July 1970
Jørn Goldstein NOR ICH 1984 27 March 1953
Erich Graff-Wang NOR FTB 1920 15 October 1902
Stein Gran NOR FTB 1984 20 October 1958
Gunnar Grantz NOR ROW 1912 27 January 1885
Hans Magnus Grepperud NOR ROW 1984 10 May 1958
Aksel Gresvig NOR SAI 1972 21 November 1941
Anthon Grimsmo NOR CUR 1998 5 July 1968
Kjersti Grini NOR HAN 1996—2000 7 September 1971
Bjørn Gulbrandsen NOR ICH 1952 9 January 1927
Ingrid Gulbrandsen NOR FSK 1920 11 September 1899
Jan Gulbrandsen NOR ATH/NIF 1960—1998 29 May 1938
Karl Gulbrandsen NOR CYC 1912 22 May 1892
Per Gulbrandsen NOR ROW 1920 18 July 1897
Solveig Gulbrandsen NOR FTB 2000—2008 12 January 1981
Bjarne Guldager NOR ATH 1920 14 November 1897
Oli Gulli NOR ATH 1924 29 September 1901
Alfred Gundersen NOR WRE 1912 11 May 1892
Christopher Gundersen NOR SAI 2008 16 October 1983
Finn Gundersen NOR ICH 1952 16 April 1933
Kaare Gundersen NOR BOX 1948 13 August 1909
Tor Gundersen NOR ICH 1964—1968 15 September 1935
Stig-Arne Gunnestad NOR CUR 1992—1998 12 February 1962
Thorstein Guthe NOR FEN 1936 25 April 1912
Oscar Guttormsen NOR ATH 1906—1908 27 March 1884
Knut Gysler NOR EQU/EVE 1920—1928 21 February 1888
Karl Haagensen NOR GYM 1906 26 March 1871
Svein Haagensen NOR ICH 1968—1972 23 November 1939
HRH Prince Haakon NOR 20 July 1973
Anker Hagen NOR SHO 1956 22 October 1920
Harald Hagen NOR SAI 1924 15 March 1902
Thoralf Hagen NOR ROW 1920 22 September 1887
Anita Håkenstad NOR ATH 1996 19 February 1968
Christian Hallén-Paulsen NOR LUG 1964 24 December 1945
John Halvorsen NOR ATH 1988—1992 17 August 1966
Kaare Hammer NOR ATH 1948—1952 4 June 1918
Hans Oscar Hammerstad NOR Referee/SSK 1924 18 January 1880
Alf Hansen NOR ROW 1972—1988 13 July 1948
Bente Hansen NOR GYM 1972 22 August 1953
Frank Hansen NOR ROW 1972—1976 4 August 1945
Gunnar Hansen NOR BOX 1948 18 July 1916
Haakon Hansen NOR BOX 1924 9 January 1907
Halfdan Hansen NOR SAI 1912 16 October 1883
Jan Erik Hansen NOR ICH 1964 24 September 1940
Leif Hansen NOR BOX 1952 8 February 1928
Mads Hansen NOR ICH 2010—2014 16 September 1978
Svein Norman Hansen NOR ICH 1964—1972 18 April 1943
Sverre Hansen NOR ATH 1924 12 November 1899
Torstein Hansen NOR HAN 1972 27 October 1943
Marit Haraldsen NOR ASK 1960 25 July 1939
Ragnar Hargreaves NOR SAI 1948 22 March 1907
Kathrine Harsem NOR CCS 2018 7 February 1989
Odd Harsheim NOR SAI 1956—1960 20 July 1924
Stine Lise Hattestad NOR FRS 1988—1994 30 April 1966
Otto Haug NOR ATH 1906 24 July 1876
Lars Haugen NOR ICH 2014—2018 19 March 1987
Per Gunnar Haugen NOR SAI 1992 20 April 1970
Ragnar Haugen NOR BOX 1936 25 August 1911
Sahra Hausmann NOR HAN 1996 6 February 1973
Hanne Hegh NOR HAN 1988 27 April 1960
Nina Heglund GBR HAN 2012 24 July 1993
Erik Heiberg NOR SAI 1952 24 January 1916
Gerhard Heiberg NOR IOC/LOOC 1994—2017 20 April 1939
Tor Heiestad NOR SHO 1988—1992 13 January 1962
Arnfinn Heje NOR SAI 1912 26 October 1877
Lilla Hellesen NOR ART 1948 13 October 1902
Siril Helljesen NOR EDR 2012 14 October 1978
Tore Hem NOR WRE 1968—1976 12 November 1944
Mari Hemmer NOR SSK 2014 20 November 1983
Marit Henie NOR FSK 1948 13 February 1925
Sonja Henie NOR FSK 1924—1936 8 April 1912
Eivind Henriksen NOR ATH 2012 14 September 1990
Sigurd Herbern NOR SAI 1936 22 November 1900
Charles Herlofson NOR FTB 1912 15 June 1891
Max Herseth NOR ROW 1912 25 April 1892
Harald Hervig NOR WRE 1972 31 March 1948
Steinar Hoen NOR ATH 1992—1996 8 February 1971
Ludvig Hoff NOR ICH 2018 16 October 1996
Peter Hol NOR GYM 1906—1920 19 March 1883
Thorleif Holbye NOR SAI 1920 29 April 1883
Knut Holmann NOR CAN 1988—2000 31 July 1968
Unni Holmen NOR GYM 1968—1972 23 September 1952
Øivind Holmsen NOR FTB 1936 28 April 1912
Arne Holst NOR BOB 1948—1952 16 March 1904
Reidar Holter NOR ROW 1912 28 December 1892
Hans Christer Holund NOR CCS 2018 25 February 1989
Arild Honne NOR 1982 27 October 1916
Fanny Horn NOR BIA 2014 8 March 1988
Fredrik Horn NOR FTB 1936 8 June 1916
Hans Horn NOR NIF 1916—1917 2 October 1873
Anders Hveem NOR BOB 1952 10 May 1924
Roger Hverven NOR HAN 1972 15 March 1944
Einar Hvoslef NOR SAI 1908 21 June 1876
Ambrosius Høyer NOR ROW 1908 9 August 1886
Claus Høyer NOR ROW 1912 20 March 1889
Eugen Ingebretsen NOR GYM 1906—1912 30 December 1884
Olaf Ingebrigtsen NOR ATH/GYM 1912 24 May 1892
Emil Irgens NOR ROW 1908 2 August 1883
Ivar Iversen NOR CAN 1936 24 August 1914
Jan Georg Iversen NOR CTR 1976 2 March 1956
Rolf Jacobsen NOR BOX 1920 26 January 1899
Finn Christian Jagge NOR ASK 1988—1998 4 April 1966
Liv Jagge-Christiansen NOR ASK 1960—1964 25 February 1943
Paul Jahren NOR WRE 1924 17 January 1895
Tommy Jakobsen NOR ICH 1992—2010 10 December 1970
Sverre Jakobsson ISL HAN 2008—2012 8 February 1977
Haakon Jansen NOR ATH 1924 24 May 1900
Roy Jansen NOR ICH 1972 6 May 1950
Øystein Jarlsbo NOR ICH 1980—1984 7 March 1961
Christian Jebe NOR SAI 1912 23 June 1876
Hans Petter Jensen NOR SAI 1976 15 August 1956
Johannes Jensen NOR ATH 1906 19 July 1881
Jørgen Jensen NOR EQU/NIF 1912—1932 1 January 1878
Karl-Einar Jensen NOR SAI 1988 16 June 1965
Morten Jensen NOR SAI 1976 11 April 1951
Sverre Jensen NOR FTB 1912 22 January 1893
Knut Johannesen NOR SSK 1956—1964 6 November 1933
Berit Johannessen NOR CCS 1976 17 March 1951
Eirik Johannessen NOR SAI 1964—1972 30 July 1933
Herman Horn Johannessen NOR SAI 1988—2000 5 April 1964
Knut Erik Johannessen NOR ASK 1980 7 September 1955
Kurt Johannessen NOR SHO 1960 4 December 1933
Arne Johansen NOR SSK 1952 3 April 1927
Arne Johansen NOR BDY 1952 14 April 1922
Berit Unn Johansen NOR FSK 1964 18 July 1947
Bjørn Johansen NOR ICH 1968—1972 3 February 1944
Daniel Johansen NOR ATH 1912 2 April 1885
Egil Johansen NOR FTB 1984 30 April 1962
Eugen Johansen NOR EDR/EQU/EVE 1920—1936 1 February 1892
Henry Johansen NOR FTB 1936 21 July 1904
Ivar Johansen NOR BOB 1948 16 December 1910
Kristian Johansen NOR ATH 1952 11 March 1916
Morten Johansen NOR ICH 1980 25 December 1952
Morten Nordeide Johansen NOR LUG 1976 26 September 1951
Roy Johansen NOR Coach/ICH 1984—2014 27 April 1960
Thorsten Johansen NOR SHO 1920 7 January 1888
Tom Johansen NOR ICH 1992—1994 19 July 1967
Allan Dahl Johansson NOR SSK 2016—2018 5 October 1998
Erik Johnsen NOR SKJ 1988 4 July 1965
Johan Johnsen NOR ATH 1920 27 January 1893
John Johnsen NOR SWI 1912 5 January 1892
Vibeke Johnsen NOR HAN 1988 16 October 1968
Didrik Juell NOR FRS 2014 22 February 1990
Erling Juul NOR ATH 1920 14 February 1897
Nils Jørgensen NOR FEN 1936 19 June 1911
Paal Kaasen NOR SAI 1920 14 November 1883
Truls Ove Karlsen NOR ASK 2002—2010 25 April 1975
Jon-Magne Karlstad NOR ICH 1984—1992 10 November 1958
Anne-Lise Kielland NOR EDR 1956 28 October 1919
Karl Kildal NOR EQU 1912 1 February 1881
Jan Kinder NOR ICH 1972 26 May 1944
Rolf Kirkvaag NOR Coach/ICH 1964 20 September 1920
Nicolai Kiær NOR GYM 1908 2 April 1888
Stine Brun Kjeldaas NOR SNB 1998—2002 23 April 1975
Lasse Kjus NOR ASK 1992—2006 14 January 1971
Kristine Klaveness NOR ROW 1996 11 February 1976
Theodor Klem NOR ROW 1912—1920 20 January 1889
Rolf Klementsen NOR SHO 1952 28 March 1913
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo NOR CCS 2018 22 October 1996
Birger Knudtzon NOR ROW 1964 19 February 1936
Leif Knudtzon NOR MOP 1924 23 December 1895
Espen Knutsen NOR ICH 1994 12 January 1972
Egill Knutzen NOR FEN 1936—1952 28 April 1914
Alexandra Koefoed NOR SAI 2008 25 March 1978
Espen Kofstad NOR GOL 2016 11 August 1987
Oscar Kolderup NOR FSK/Referee 1928—1936 2 November 1882
Erling Kongshaug NOR SHO 1952—1960 22 March 1915
Karsten Konow NOR SAI 1936 16 February 1918
Jo Alexander Koppang NOR LUG 2014 10 July 1988
Nils Koppang NOR FEN 1976—1984 21 April 1958
Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg NOR SSK 1968—1980 14 January 1948
Jan von Koss NOR FEN 1968—1972 26 September 1945
Johan von Koss NOR FEN 1948—1952 16 November 1921
Ragnhild Kostøl NOR CYC/MTB 1996—2000 25 May 1969
Kjell Olav Kran NOR NIF 1999—2004 10 August 1937
Kristian Krefting NOR FTB 1912 9 February 1891
Arnfinn Kristiansen NOR BOB 1998—2002 10 December 1971
Arthur Kristiansen NOR ICH 1952 18 July 1923
Erling Kristiansen NOR CYC 1948—1952 3 October 1923
Gustav Kristiansen NOR CYC 1928 31 March 1904
Jan Kristiansen NOR SSK 1956 22 May 1934
Kristine Kristiansen NOR ASK 1998 19 November 1975
Rune Kristiansen NOR FRS 1988—1992 30 July 1964
Stig Kristiansen NOR CYC 1992 12 August 1970
Alexander Kristoff NOR CYC 2012 5 July 1987
Gunnar Kroge NOR ICH 1952 18 October 1930
Andreas Krogh NOR FSK 1920 9 July 1894
Lars Krogh NOR SWI 1952 2 May 1935
Morten von Krogh NOR FEN 1972 27 May 1948
Trine Krogh NOR SWI 1972 18 January 1955
André Krogsæter NOR FTB 1984 12 May 1961
Knut Kvalheim NOR ATH 1976 14 June 1950
Halvor Sannes Lande NOR ROW 1996 18 November 1973
Conrad Langaard NOR TEN 1912—1924 6 August 1890
Knut Langaard NOR ROW 1908 2 February 1886
Johnny Larntvet NOR ICH 1952 27 October 1916
Alfred Larsen NOR WRE 1928 22 January 1905
Alfred Larsen NOR SAI 1912 24 November 1863
Edvard Larsen NOR ATH 1906—1912 27 October 1881
Einar Bruno Larsen NOR ICH 1964 17 November 1939
Gunnar Larsen NOR ATH 1924 22 January 1898
Henry Larsen NOR ROW 1912—1920 16 August 1891
John H. Larsen, Jr. NOR SHO 1972 18 August 1943
Oscar Larsen NOR ATH 1908—1912 11 September 1887
Petter Larsen NOR SAI 1912 6 December 1890
Ragnhild Larsen NOR DIV 1920 16 March 1900
Roald Larsen NOR SSK 1924—1928 2 January 1898
Tom Larsen NOR MTB 2000 22 April 1972
Unni Larsen NOR CYC 1984—1988 23 March 1959
Rolf Lefdahl NOR GYM 1908 13 August 1882
Hans Lem NOR GYM 1908 19 November 1888
Erlend Lesund NOR ICH 2018 11 December 1994
Thomas Lie NOR FRS 2014 26 February 1985
Haakon Lind NOR BOX 1928 11 August 1906
Rolf Lofstad NOR SHO 1984 31 October 1953
Bjørn Lofterød NOR SAI 1968—1972 17 June 1949
Odd Roar Lofterød NOR SAI 1968—1972 8 April 1947
Lars Erik Lund NOR ICH 2010 25 July 1974
Rolf Lund NOR SAI 1972 6 May 1930
Thor-Erik Lundby NOR ICH 1964 5 March 1937
Eugen Lunde NOR SAI 1924 18 May 1887
Jeanette Lunde NOR ASK/SAI 1994—2000 28 March 1972
Peder Lunde, Jr. NOR SAI 1960—1976 9 February 1942
Vibeke Lunde NOR SAI 1952 21 March 1921
Håkon Lundenes NOR ICH 1980 2 January 1954
Egil Normann Ly NOR SAI 1964 31 October 1938
André Lysenstøen NOR ICH 2010 27 October 1988
Astrid Lødemel NOR ASK 1992 9 December 1971
Øivind Løsåmoen NOR ICH 1980—1984 13 October 1957
Thomas Løvold NOR CUR/Coach 2010—2018 27 January 1982
Erling Maartmann NOR FTB 1912 3 November 1887
Harald Maartmann NOR CCS 1952 5 January 1926
Rolf Maartmann NOR FTB 1912 3 November 1887
Sofus Madsen NOR ART 1924 11 June 1881
Ulf Magnussen NOR HAN 1972 18 November 1946
Conrad Magnusson USA TOW 1904 18 August 1874
Didrik Marksten NOR ASK 1992 1 March 1971
Jim Marthinsen NOR ICH 1980—1994 15 April 1956
Ole Marthinsen NOR BDY 1952 26 August 1928
Hans Mehren NOR SAI 1964 24 January 1945
Eivind Melleby NOR SAI 2012 19 April 1972
Øystein Mellerud NOR ICH 1964 6 July 1938
Fredrik Meyer NOR SAI 1936 13 February 1916
Dag Midling NOR FEN 1968 18 November 1946
Kristin Midthun NOR HAN 1988 4 February 1961
Arne Mikkelsen NOR ICH 1968—1972 23 July 1944
Christian Mithassel NOR FRS 2014 29 September 1987
Peer Moberg NOR SAI 1996—2008 14 February 1971
Tine Moberg-Parker CAN SAI 1996 4 June 1969
Bente Moe NOR ATH 1984—1988 2 December 1960
Margot Moe NOR FSK 1920 15 March 1899
Geir Moen NOR ATH 1996—2000 26 June 1969
Ludwig Moestue NOR ROW 1908 15 August 1874
Rune Molberg NOR ICH 1972—1980 21 November 1952
Arne Mollén NOR NIF 1969—1988 2 May 1913
Rolf Monsen USA CCS/NCO/SKJ 1928—1936 8 January 1899
Carl Mortensen NOR SAI 1952 2 March 1919
Geir Myhre NOR ICH 1980—1984 7 April 1954
Aage Myhrvold NOR CYC 1948 29 September 1918
Klaus Mysen NOR WRE 1984 15 June 1953
Claus Mørch, Jr. NOR FEN 1972 18 February 1947
Claus Mørch, Sr. NOR FEN 1948 16 April 1912
Margrete Mørch NOR FEN 2000 23 June 1977
Ole Mørch NOR FEN 1972—1976 15 March 1950
Nora Mørk NOR HAN 2016 5 April 1991
Morten Mørland NOR CAN 1976 27 December 1954
Fridtjof Nansen NOR 10 October 1861
Eilif Nedberg NOR LUG 1976 7 September 1956
Erik Nerell NOR ICH 1984 29 January 1964
Ingar Nielsen NOR SAI 1920—1924 29 August 1885
Jack Nielsen, Jr. NOR ASK 1948 7 October 1923
Niels Nielsen NOR SAI 1920 5 October 1883
Odd Bonde Nielsen NOR SHO 1948 11 September 1898
Birger Nilsen NOR WRE 1928 10 October 1896
Kristoffer Nilsen NOR BOX 1924 23 May 1901
Nils Nilsen NOR ICH 1972—1980 29 December 1952
Olav Nilsen NOR BOX 1928 5 April 1902
Tore Falch Nilsen NOR ICH 1980 27 March 1948
Oddvar Wenner Nilssen NOR SHO 1952 22 October 1920
Ingeborg Nilsson NOR FSK 1952 23 November 1924
Sverre Nilsson SWE WRE 1924 7 January 1899
Henrik Norby NOR MOP 1912 18 March 1889
Arthur Nord NOR WRE 1924—1928 25 January 1898
Jeppe Normann NOR FEN 1972—1984 15 September 1951
Christian Nummedal NOR FRS 2018 3 November 1995
Hjalmar Nygaard NOR BOX 1920 12 June 1900
Olaf Nygaard NOR CYC 1920 5 September 1894
Wollert Nygren NOR SSK 1928 24 December 1906
Vaadjuv Nyqvist NOR SAI 1936 5 October 1902
Karoline Næss NOR HAN 2012 24 July 1987
Thor Nørbech NOR LUG 2014 29 December 1988
Kari Ofstad NOR CAN 1984 26 June 1961
Stine Bredal Oftedal NOR HAN 2016 25 September 1991
Frank Olafsen NOR ICH 1964 20 April 1944
Helene Olafsen NOR SNB 2010—2014 21 February 1990
Sondre Olden NOR ICH 2014 29 August 1992
Ken André Olimb NOR ICH 2014—2018 21 January 1989
Mathis Olimb NOR ICH 2010—2018 1 February 1986
Anton Olsen NOR SHO 1920 15 May 1887
Arthur Olsen NOR BOX 1928 19 March 1907
Carl Olsen NOR CYC 1912 16 February 1893
Henning Olsen NOR Referee/SSK 1928 3 October 1890
Henry Olsen NOR ATH 1908 11 March 1887
Knut Olsen NOR SWI 1928 26 August 1901
Ole Tobias Olsen NOR SHO 1906 16 August 1878
Oskar Olsen NOR Referee/SSK 1924—1936 17 October 1897
Per Olsen NOR SWI 1952 24 July 1934
Per Erling Olsen NOR ATH 1984 30 March 1958
Per Skjerwen Olsen NOR ICH 1964—1968 26 September 1939
Ragnar Olsen NOR ATH 1952 13 March 1914
Ragnvald Olsen NOR WRE 1924 27 August 1897
Thorleif Olsen NOR FTB 1952 15 November 1921
Thorvald Olsen NOR WRE 1912 30 July 1889
Wilhelm Olsen NOR WRE 1920 12 May 1891
Øystein Olsen NOR ICH 1992 11 January 1969
Jarl Omholt-Jensen CAN CCS 1972 5 June 1947
Ragnar Omtvedt USA CCS/NCO 1924 18 February 1890
Vegard Opaas NOR SKJ 1984—1988 11 January 1962
Morten Opsahl NOR CAN 1976 30 April 1955
Martin Ore NOR LUG 1976 9 March 1955
Erik Östbye SWE ATH 1960 25 January 1921
Carl Paaske NOR MOP 1912 29 July 1890
Tone Pahle NOR ROW 1976 1 October 1954
Edvin Paulsen NOR GYM 1912 3 December 1889
Frithjof Paulsen NOR SSK 1924 20 November 1895
Alex Pedersen NOR ATH 1912 4 February 1891
Carl Alfred Pedersen NOR ATH/GYM 1906—1912 5 May 1882
Haakon Pedersen NOR SSK 1928—1932 9 October 1906
Karl Pedersen NOR WRE 1928 23 January 1902
Terje Pedersen NOR ATH 1960—1964 9 February 1943
Trygve Pedersen NOR SAI 1920 26 July 1884
Hege Peikli NOR CCS 1980 23 April 1957
Annar Petersen NOR ICH 1952 23 November 1931
Christian Petersen NOR ICH 1964—1968 21 December 1937
Richard Peterson NOR TEN 1912 9 March 1884
Håvard Vad Petersson NOR CUR 2010—2018 5 January 1984
Bjarne Pettersen NOR GYM 1912 8 June 1891
Marianne Pettersen NOR FTB 1996—2000 12 April 1975
Suzann Pettersen NOR GOL 2016 7 April 1981
Tom Pettersen NOR SWI 1952 8 May 1935
Hanne Pettersen-Woods NOR CUR 1988—2002 19 March 1960
Halfdan Petterøe NOR EQU 1936 30 January 1906
Harald Platou NOR FEN 1912 29 October 1877
Olaf Poulsen NOR IOC/ISU 1980—1994 27 July 1920
Frithjof Prydz, Jr. NOR SKJ 1972 15 July 1943
Arthur Qvist NOR EDR/EQU/EVE 1928—1936 17 February 1896
Ragnhild, Princess of Norway 9 June 1930
Bent Ånund Ramsfjell NOR CUR 2002—2006 30 November 1967
Eigil Ramsfjell NOR CUR/Coach 1988—2002 17 March 1955
Edel Randem NOR FSK 1928 11 September 1910
Einar Rasmussen NOR CAN 1976—1988 16 July 1956
Eivind Rasmussen NOR ATH 1920 1 February 1894
Ingeborg Rasmussen NOR CAN 1984—1992 5 July 1960
Marius Rath NOR ICH 1992—1994 27 May 1970
Egil Reichborn-Kjennerud NOR NIF 1940—1942 4 February 1903
Jon Reinertsen NOR HAN 1972 23 March 1946
Ole Reistad NOR ATH/MSP/NCO/Referee 1920—1936 26 June 1898
Anders Rekdal NOR FRS 2010 4 January 1987
Morten Rieker NOR SAI 1976 11 December 1940
Jarl Magnus Riiber NOR NCO 2018 15 October 1997
Rodney Riise NOR ICH 1968 21 December 1942
August Ringvold, Jr. NOR SAI 1924 16 December 1902
August Ringvold, Sr. NOR SAI 1920—1924 3 April 1876
Realf Robach NOR GYM 1912 6 December 1885
Hugo Rocha POR SAI 1992—2000 13 April 1972
Leif Rode NOR NIF/ROW 1912—1930 27 January 1885
Niklas Roest NOR ICH 2014—2018 3 August 1986
Harald Rolfsen NOR LUG 1992—1994 3 May 1969
Tønnes Rolfsen NOR LUG 2014 21 January 1988
Per Rollum NOR ASK 1952 3 December 1928
Bjørn Einar Romøren NOR SKJ 2006—2010 1 April 1981
Frantz Rosenberg NOR SHO 1912 27 January 1883
Mats Rosseli Olsen NOR ICH 2014—2018 29 April 1991
Arthur Ruud NOR NIF 1948—1961 7 November 1905
Christian Ruud NOR TEN 1992—2000 24 August 1972
Arne Røgden NOR BOB 1952—1956 16 May 1917
Willy Røgeberg NOR SHO 1924—1948 11 December 1905
Thorleiv Røhn NOR GYM 1906 23 July 1881
Jon Rønningen NOR WRE 1984—1996 28 November 1962
Lars Rønningen NOR WRE 1984—1992 24 November 1965
Geir Røse NOR HAN 1972 19 April 1948
Martin Røymark NOR ICH 2010—2018 10 November 1986
Tom Røymark NOR ICH 1972—1980 23 April 1950
Eirik Salsten NOR ICH 2018 17 June 1994
Jørgen Salsten NOR ICH 1988 4 May 1963
Petter Salsten NOR ICH 1988—1994 11 March 1965
Thoralf Sandaker NOR ROW 1948 4 May 1923
Carl Sandblom SWE SAI 1928 21 August 1908
Haakon Sandtorp NOR CTR 1936 22 August 1911
Bergljot Sandvik-Johansen NOR GYM 1952 27 January 1922
Odd Sannes NOR SHO 1948 3 August 1922
Håkon Särnblom NOR ATH 1992 3 March 1966
Fin Schiander NOR SAI 1920 7 May 1889
Thorleif Schjelderup NOR SKJ 1948 20 January 1920
Lauritz Schmidt NOR SAI 1920—1936 1 May 1897
Erling Seeberg NOR ATH 1928 20 October 1908
Ronny Sigde NOR WRE 1984—1988 9 October 1960
Karen Simensen NOR FSK 1928 26 August 1907
Nito Simonsen NOR ROW 2000—2004 25 April 1979
Stephen Sinding NOR LUG 1972 22 July 1951
Holger Sinding-Larsen NOR ART 1920 5 July 1869
Wenche Sjong NOR GYM 1968 27 April 1951
Bjørn Skaare NOR ICH 1984 29 October 1958
Paul Arne Skajem NOR ASK 1980 1 December 1958
Halldor Skard, Jr. NOR NCO 1998 11 April 1973
Bente Skari-Martinsen NOR CCS 1994—2002 10 September 1972
Nils-Per Skarseth NOR SKJ 1972 1 April 1945
Geir Skirbekk NOR SHO 1988 13 June 1962
Bjørg Skjælaaen NOR FSK 1952 6 September 1933
Maren Skjøld NOR ASK 2018 29 September 1993
Tom Skjønberg NOR SAI 1976 8 October 1948
Fritz Skullerud NOR ATH 1906 25 February 1885
Jan Roger Skyttesæter NOR ARC 1984 8 April 1956
Vinjar Slåtten NOR FRS 2018 16 July 1990
Arne B. Sletsjøe NOR CAN 1984—1988 8 April 1960
Halvor Smith NOR SAI 1984 4 February 1960
Olliver Smith NOR MOP 1920—1924 5 December 1898
Trygve Smith NOR TEN 1912 20 September 1880
Hakon Solem NOR SAI 1948 10 July 1908
Leif Solheim NOR ICH 1952 14 July 1932
Lavrans Solli NOR SWI 2010—2012 21 February 1992
Egil Solsvik NOR WRE 1948 12 April 1916
Einar Sommerfeldt NOR ROW 1912 16 July 1889
Teddy Sommerschield NOR SAI 1968—1972 14 November 1924
Sonja, Queen of Norway NOR 1994 4 July 1937
Charles Sorum USA GYM 1904 11 March 1867
Herman Sotaaen NOR ATH 1912 27 August 1888
Alfred Stabell NOR SHO 1912 30 January 1862
Fritz Staib NOR SAI 1912 10 February 1892
Jan Staubo NOR IOC 1967—2003 28 September 1920
Morten Staubo NOR STK 1994 6 May 1959
Terje Steen NOR ICH 1968—1972 13 January 1944
Hagbart Steffens NOR SAI 1908 13 August 1874
Rolf Stenersen NOR ATH 1920 13 February 1899
Svein-Erik Stiansen NOR SSK 1968—1972 6 May 1942
Tom Stiansen NOR ASK 1992—2002 3 September 1970
Jostein Stige NOR CAN 1976 18 August 1954
Rolf Stigersand NOR DIV 1948 7 December 1916
Martin Stixrud NOR FSK 1920 9 February 1876
Trygve Stokstad NOR BOX 1920—1924 25 November 1902
Asle Strand NOR LUG 1976—1984 29 September 1953
Bjarne Strand NOR ASK 1968 8 November 1946
Roy Strandem NOR ICH 1952 5 April 1932
Christian Strøm NOR LUG 1972—1976 14 June 1947
Jan-Axel Strøm NOR LUG 1964—1968 6 September 1945
Rolf Greger Strøm NOR LUG 1964—1968 17 May 1940
Christian Styren NOR DIV 1992 31 January 1965
Linn Jørum Sulland NOR HAN 2012 15 July 1984
Heidi Sundal NOR HAN 1988—1992 30 October 1962
Martin Johnsrud Sundby NOR CCS 2010—2018 26 September 1984
Arthur Sundbye USA GYM 1904 29 September 1879
Arne Sunde NOR SHO 1912 6 December 1883
Olav Sunde NOR ATH 1928—1932 17 August 1903
Per Martin Sunde NOR ASK 1964 23 February 1944
Carl Otto Svae NOR SAI 1956—1960 4 April 1918
Christoffer Svae NOR CUR 2010—2018 21 March 1982
Helge Svensen NOR LUG 1976 26 February 1953
Odd Syversen NOR ICH 1968 5 February 1945
Olaf Syvertsen NOR GYM 1908 23 August 1884
Lasse Sætre NOR SSK 1998—2006 10 March 1974
Steffen Søberg NOR ICH 2014 6 August 1993
Per Søderstrøm NOR HAN 1972 20 April 1943
Kim Søgaard NOR ICH 1988—1992 16 May 1964
Gyri Sørensen NOR ASK 1972 12 June 1951
Wenche Sørum NOR ATH 1972 10 July 1951
Daniel Sørvik NOR ICH 2014—2018 11 March 1990
Erik Tandberg NOR BOB 1952 28 August 1913
Petter Tande NOR NCO 2006—2010 11 June 1985
Arne Tellefsen NOR MOP 1920 13 February 1891
Jacob Tullin Thams NOR SAI/SKJ 1924—1936 7 April 1898
Gustav Thaulow NOR SAI 1912 23 October 1875
Sigurd Thinn NOR ICH 1988 23 September 1957
Fridtjof Thoen NOR JUD 1984 25 September 1961
Terje Thoen NOR ICH 1968—1972 23 April 1944
Nils Thomas NOR SAI 1920 9 July 1889
Christel Thoresen NOR SNB 1998 15 August 1980
Jan Thoresen NOR CUR 1998 1 December 1968
Jan Roar Thoresen NOR ICH 1964 24 March 1940
Patrick Thoresen NOR ICH 2010—2018 7 November 1983
Petter Thoresen NOR Coach/ICH 1980—2018 25 July 1961
Steffen Thoresen NOR ICH 2018 3 June 1985
Jan Thorstensen NOR ASK 1956 28 May 1933
Rolf Thorstvedt NOR FTB 1920 3 April 1898
Ole Kristian Tollefsen NOR ICH 2010—2014 29 March 1984
Einar Tommelstad NOR ATH 1928 19 January 1909
Anita Tomulevski NOR GYM 1992 15 March 1977
Kim Torkildsen NOR SAI 1976 30 April 1945
Sturla Torkildsen NOR FEN 2008 18 July 1981
Torleif Torkildsen NOR GYM 1912 12 May 1892
Alf Torp NOR ROW 1976 30 August 1960
Tore Torvbråten NOR CUR 1998 28 January 1968
Mats Trygg NOR ICH 2010—2014 1 June 1976
Otto Tschudi NOR ASK 1968—1972 22 January 1949
Ralph Tschudi NOR SAI 1920 26 February 1890
Astrid Tveit NOR ATH 1976 26 June 1957
Finn Tveter NOR ROW 1972—1976 19 November 1947
Harald Tyrdal NOR HAN 1972 25 November 1946
Ejnar Tønsager NOR ROW 1908—1912 12 April 1888
Haakon Tønsager NOR ROW 1912 31 July 1890
Reidar Tønsberg NOR GYM 1920 23 March 1893
Frithjof Ulleberg NOR FTB 1936 10 September 1911
Thomas Ulsrud NOR CUR 2010—2018 21 October 1971
Jakob Vaage NOR Referee/SKJ 1960 9 February 1905
Bjørn Vade NOR ATH 1948 2 May 1922
Frank Vestreng NOR ICH 1984 19 August 1961
Vetle Vinje NOR ROW 1984—1988 14 March 1962
Erling Vinne NOR ATH 1912—1920 7 August 1892
Marius Voigt NOR ICH 1988 20 February 1962
Per Voigt NOR ICH 1952 12 February 1931
Lars Volden NOR ICH 2014 26 July 1992
Lars-Marius Waldal NOR LUG 1994 21 September 1973
Asbjørn Wang NOR SWI 1920 28 September 1899
Knut Wang NOR SAI 1960 4 May 1929
Thorbjørn Wangen NOR ATH 1906 15 November 1884
Erik Watndal NOR SHO 2004 27 August 1979
Pia Wedege NOR LUG 1994 16 May 1971
Alexander Wefald NOR CAN 2004 25 November 1978
Henning Weid NOR NCO 1972 28 October 1950
Tom Welo NOR ROW 1972 23 September 1947
Grethe Werner NOR GYM 1952 28 May 1928
Hedvig Wessel NOR FRS 2014—2018 25 August 1995
Harald Wigaard NOR GYM 1964 17 May 1944
Melissa Wiik NOR FTB 2008 7 February 1985
Per Olav Wiken NOR SAI 1968 23 March 1937
Adolph Wold NOR FTB 1920 30 September 1892
Marit Wold-Mikkelsplass NOR CCS 1988—1998 22 February 1965
Roar Woldum NOR SWI 1952 2 January 1933
Martin Ylven NOR ICH 2010 22 December 1988
Mats Zuccarello NOR ICH 2010—2014 1 September 1987
Hans Petter Ødegård NOR CYC 1984 16 June 1959
Bjørg Løhnner Øien NOR FSK 1952 10 May 1928
Kåre Østensen NOR ICH 1964—1972 5 December 1943
Nikolai Ramm Østgaard NOR FIS/Referee/SKJ 1928—1951 30 October 1885
Håkon Øverby NOR WRE 1968—1972 5 December 1941

People who died here (476)

Lars Aas NOR FEN 1912 24 February 1964
Mathias Widerøe Aas NOR FTB 1912 23 February 1960
Roald Aas NOR SSK 1952—1960 18 February 2012
Rolf Aas NOR FTB 1912—1920 9 April 1946
Valentin Aas NOR SAI 1912 14 August 1961
Hakon Aasnæs NOR SHO 1936 28 September 1973
Hans Aasnæs NOR SHO 1936—1960 4 July 1965
Erling Aastad NOR ATH 1920—1928 30 June 1963
Isak Abrahamsen NOR GYM 1912 29 April 1972
Henrik Agersborg NOR SAI 1920 23 May 1942
Dag Alveberg NOR LOOC 1994 8 December 2010
Reidar Alveberg NOR BOB 1952—1956 12 December 2004
Arild Amundsen NOR SAI 1960 14 April 1988
Mauritz Amundsen NOR SHO 1936—1952 8 March 1982
Tom Amundsen NOR ROW 1972—1976 3 September 2017
Carl Albert Andersen NOR ATH/GYM 1900—1908 28 September 1951
Frithjof Andersen NOR WRE 1920 24 July 1975
Gunnar Andersen NOR FTB 1912—1920 25 April 1968
Hjalmar Andersen NOR SSK 1948—1956 27 March 2013
Johannes Andersen NOR ATH 1912 2 December 1967
Leif Andersen NOR ROW 1952 21 November 2014
Nils Andersen NOR ATH 1924 7 May 1979
Peder Christian Andersen NOR FTB/Referee 1924 12 March 1964
Reidar Andersen NOR SKJ 1932—1936 15 December 1991
Grete Andersen-Waitz NOR ATH 1972—1988 19 April 2011
Birger Andreassen NOR CYC 1912 25 March 1961
Hans Magnus Andresen NOR ASK 1956 4 August 1976
Bjørn Andressen NOR ICH 1972 27 January 2015
Halvard Angaard NOR SHO 1924 10 June 1967
Henrik Angell NOR IOC 1905—1907 26 January 1922
Christian Arnesen NOR WRE 1912 18 November 1956
Roy Askevold NOR BOX 1960 30 March 2005
Otto Authén NOR GYM 1908 7 July 1971
Per Olav Baarnaas NOR ATH 1948 20 November 2004
Kaare Bache NOR ATH 1920—1924 13 March 1978
Johan Badendyck NOR ATH 1924—1928 19 April 1973
Arne Barhaugen NOR NCO 1956—1964 10 February 2008
Harald Barlie NOR WRE 1960—1972 12 October 1995
Gustav Bayer NOR GYM 1920 5 September 1977
Hans Beck NOR SKJ 1932 11 April 1996
Knut Bengtson NOR SAI 1948—1964 7 May 1976
Arne Berg NOR ICH 1952 25 January 2013
Reidar Berg NOR BOB 1948 16 February 2018
Asbjørn Berg-Hansen NOR BOX 1936 28 January 1998
Rolf Bergersen NOR SHO 1952—1956 29 April 1966
Hans Bergsland NOR FEN 1908—1912 9 June 1956
Jacob Bergsland NOR FEN 1928 7 September 1974
Roar Berthelsen NOR ATH 1960 1 August 1990
Halfdan Bjølgerud NOR ATH 1906 18 April 1970
Herman Bjørklund NOR TEN 1912 15 March 1960
John Bjørnstad NOR ROW 1912 3 June 1968
Jørgen Bjørnstad NOR GYM 1920 10 July 1942
Olaf Bjørnstad NOR ROW 1912 13 June 1963
Peter Bloch NOR ATH 1948 27 June 1976
Tom Blohm NOR FTB 1952 30 December 2000
Wilhelm Blystad NOR ATH 1908 4 July 1954
Rich Bockelie NOR SAI 1924 18 February 1966
Audun Boysen NOR ATH 1952—1956 2 March 2000
Andreas Brecke NOR SAI 1912—1920 13 June 1952
Øivind Breiby NOR BOX 1948 5 November 1990
Birger Brodtkorb NOR ATH 1912 24 July 1935
Arne Brustad NOR FTB 1936 22 August 1987
Georg Brustad NOR GYM 1912 17 March 1932
Carsten Bruun NOR SHO 1912 16 July 1951
Edgar Bruun NOR ATH 1936—1952 30 October 1985
Christian Bruusgaard NOR ATH 1924 3 September 1982
Haakon Bryhn NOR SAI 1928 25 December 1968
Alexia Bryn NOR FSK 1920 19 July 1983
Yngvar Bryn NOR ATH/FSK/Referee 1900—1932 30 April 1947
Birger Bühring-Andersen NOR SHO 1948 21 January 2001
Erik Bye NOR ROW 1908 17 May 1953
Oskar Bye NOR GYM 1906—1908 30 April 1939
Reidar Børjeson NOR FSK 1952 5 September 2011
Armand Carlsen NOR SSK 1928 8 May 1969
Christen Christensen NOR FSK/Referee 1936—1952 2 June 1969
Conrad Christensen NOR GYM 1912 30 December 1950
Edgar Christensen NOR BOX 1924 13 July 1977
Edvart Christensen NOR SAI 1912 13 August 1921
Mogens Christensen NOR LUG 1964 25 July 2020
Øivind Christensen NOR SAI 1936—1960 21 July 1988
Carl Christiansen NOR ROW 1936 1 July 1990
Hans Christiansen NOR SAI 1912 20 July 1938
Kåre Christiansen NOR BOB 1952 31 October 1984
Lorang Christiansen NOR CYC 1948—1952 2 February 1991
Else Christophersen NOR EDR 1952—1956 3 July 1968
Frithjof Clausen NOR WRE 1948—1952 9 May 1998
Torbjørn Clausen NOR BOX 1952 23 December 2001
Johan Clementz NOR BOX 1920 14 February 1952
Julius Clementz NOR FTB 1912 3 August 1961
Bjørn Cook NOR WRE 1948 30 September 2003
Torleiv Corneliussen NOR SAI 1912 29 April 1975
Christopher Dahl NOR SAI 1924 26 December 1966
Nils Dahl NOR ATH 1908—1912 17 July 1966
Olaf Dahll NOR ROW 1912 27 May 1968
Øivin Davidsen NOR ROW 1912 6 June 1976
Christian Dick NOR SAI 1920 14 August 1955
Per Digerud NOR CYC 1960 13 August 1988
Halfdan Ditlev-Simonsen NOR SAI 1956 19 December 1989
John Ditlev-Simonsen NOR SAI 1936 10 January 2001
Olaf Ditlev-Simonsen NOR IOC/SAI 1936—1978 19 February 1978
Paul Broch-Due NOR FTB 1912 6 July 1972
Johanne Dybwad NOR ASK 1936 27 January 2011
Martin Egeberg NOR WRE 1924—1928 8 February 1977
Nanna Egedius NOR FSK 1936 21 April 1986
Hroar Elvenes NOR SSK 1952—1964 4 December 2014
Hans Endrerud NOR FTB 1912 24 October 1957
Kaare Engebretsen NOR FTB 1912—1920 16 October 1960
Oscar Engelstad NOR GYM 1912 17 July 1972
Alfred Eriksen NOR FEN 1948—1952 27 April 1991
Bjarne Eriksen NOR FEN 1912 13 November 1976
Einar Eriksen NOR ROW 1912 15 July 1965
Leif Eriksen NOR BDY 1952 27 February 2012
Marius Eriksen NOR GYM 1912 14 September 1950
Marius Eriksen NOR ASK 1948 6 July 2009
Johs Espelund NOR SHO 1912 20 April 1952
Anders Evensen NOR SAI 1948 24 March 1988
Bernt Evensen NOR SSK 1928—1932 24 August 1979
Eilert Falch-Lund NOR SAI 1908—1912 2 February 1960
John Falchenberg NOR ATH 1906—1912 5 November 1960
Johan Falkenberg NOR FEN 1924—1936 13 July 1963
Otto Falkenberg NOR SAI 1920 21 July 1977
Børre Falkum-Hansen NOR SAI 1952 24 June 2006
Sverre Farstad NOR SSK 1948 27 March 1978
Sir Thomas Fearnley NOR IOC 1927—1961 10 January 1961
Hannibal Fegth NOR ROW 1908—1912 15 September 1967
Johan Martin Ferner NOR SAI 1952 24 January 2015
Severin Finne NOR FEN 1912 24 March 1953
Parelius Finnerud NOR ATH 1912 9 December 1969
Allan Fjeldheim NOR FSK 1948 29 March 1995
Erik Fjeldstad NOR ICH 1964 24 March 2019
Helge Fladby NOR CYC 1920 18 July 1971
Oscar Fonbæk NOR ATH 1912 7 September 1965
Gunnar Fredriksen NOR ATH 1928 1 May 1994
Yngvar Fredriksen NOR GYM 1906 25 December 1957
Erling Fridtjofsen NOR ROW 1924 20 January 1954
Tore Frisholm NOR BDY 1952 4 April 1995
Richard Frydenlund NOR WRE 1912—1920 20 January 1981
Thorbjørn Frydenlund NOR WRE 1912 13 February 1989
Jens Frølich NOR FEN 1936 27 December 1938
Tull Gasmann NOR ASK 1952 14 December 2005
Sverre Gillebo NOR FEN 1948—1952 24 May 1971
Thoralf Glad NOR SAI 1912 19 July 1969
Carl Graff-Wang NOR HAN 1972 18 December 2007
Erich Graff-Wang NOR FTB 1920 26 June 1969
Sverre Grøner NOR ATH/GYM 1908—1912 3 February 1972
Sigurd Grønli NOR ROW 1948 18 January 2001
Bjørn Gulbrandsen NOR ICH 1952 20 May 1988
Hans Martin Gulbrandsen NOR CAN/CMA 1948—1952 4 February 1979
Ingrid Gulbrandsen NOR FSK 1920 3 November 1975
Jan Gulbrandsen NOR ATH/NIF 1960—1998 3 September 2007
Karl Gulbrandsen NOR CYC 1912 28 August 1973
Per Gulbrandsen NOR ROW 1920 2 November 1963
Bjarne Guldager NOR ATH 1920 29 January 1971
Oli Gulli NOR ATH 1924 30 May 1985
Gunder Gundersen NOR NCO 1960 2 June 2005
Kaare Gundersen NOR BOX 1948 13 February 1971
Hans Gundhus NOR ATH 1924—1928 1 July 1968
Thorstein Guthe NOR FEN 1936 24 June 1994
Oscar Guttormsen NOR ATH 1906—1908 15 January 1964
Knut Gysler NOR EQU/EVE 1920—1928 22 May 1967
Karl Haagensen NOR GYM 1906 25 August 1918
Anker Hagen NOR SHO 1956 19 September 2017
Harald Hagen NOR SAI 1924 24 May 1972
Thoralf Hagen NOR ROW 1920 7 January 1979
Hagbart Håkonsen NOR CCS 1928 20 January 1984
Harald Halvorsen NOR GYM 1906—1908 11 August 1965
Kaare Hammer NOR ATH 1948—1952 2 May 2006
Hans Oscar Hammerstad NOR Referee/SSK 1924 4 July 1964
Haakon Hansen NOR BOX 1924 28 May 1985
Leif Hansen NOR BOX 1952 6 November 2004
Sverre Hansen NOR ATH 1924 25 February 1991
Harry Haraldsen NOR CTR/SSK 1936 28 May 1966
Ragnar Hargreaves NOR SAI 1948 18 February 1965
Odd Harsheim NOR SAI 1956—1960 21 June 1994
Otto Haug NOR ATH 1906 3 March 1948
Conrad Hauge NOR ATH 1928 8 March 1990
Ragnar Haugen NOR BOX 1936 8 October 1964
Henry Hebbe NOR SSK 1948 27 May 1985
Erik Heiberg NOR SAI 1952 30 December 1996
Arnfinn Heje NOR SAI 1912 29 January 1958
Sverre Helgesen NOR ATH 1924 4 November 1981
Lilla Hellesen NOR ART 1948 28 October 1963
Olaf Helset NOR NCO/NIF/Referee 1932—1948 21 August 1960
Tullik Helsing NOR DIV 1936 18 January 1994
Marit Henie NOR FSK 1948 4 November 2012
Sonja Henie NOR FSK 1924—1936 12 October 1969
Sigurd Herbern NOR SAI 1936 18 January 1987
Charles Herlofson NOR FTB 1912 9 November 1968
Harald Herlofson NOR ROW 1912 17 November 1957
Henry Hermansen NOR BIA 1960 18 January 1997
Erik Herseth NOR SAI 1920 28 January 1993
Sigurd Hoel NOR BOX 1920 21 July 1977
Charles Hoff NOR ATH/NIF 1924—1944 19 February 1985
Thorleif Holbye NOR SAI 1920 19 October 1959
Øivind Holmsen NOR FTB 1936 23 August 1996
Arne Holst NOR BOB 1948—1952 27 December 1991
Sigurd Holter NOR SAI 1920 1 August 1963
Arild Honne NOR 1982 6 July 1983
Fredrik Horn NOR FTB 1936 18 November 1997
Hans Horn NOR NIF 1916—1917 21 April 1968
Anders Hveem NOR BOB 1952 2 February 2005
Einar Hvoslef NOR SAI 1908 1 December 1931
Gustav Hæhre NOR ROW 1908—1912 22 September 1950
Thomas Høie NOR ROW 1912 30 August 1948
Ambrosius Høyer NOR ROW 1908 9 May 1919
Claus Høyer NOR ROW 1912 2 November 1964
Eugen Ingebretsen NOR GYM 1906—1912 11 January 1939
Emil Irgens NOR ROW 1908 13 July 1918
Magnar Isaksen NOR FTB 1936 8 June 1979
Ivar Iversen NOR CAN 1936 19 August 2012
Rolf Jacobsen NOR BOX 1920 15 May 1960
Finn Christian Jagge NOR ASK 1988—1998 8 July 2020
Paul Jahren NOR WRE 1924 6 September 1963
Alf Brun Jakobsen NOR SAI 1920 29 May 1948
Peter Jamvold NOR SAI 1920 4 June 1962
Haakon Jansen NOR ATH 1924 6 November 1968
Christian Jebe NOR SAI 1912 24 March 1946
Johannes Jensen NOR ATH 1906 9 July 1917
Sverre Jensen NOR FTB 1912 26 October 1963
Per Jespersen NOR GYM 1906—1908 13 July 1964
Hjalle Johannesen NOR ATH 1928—1936 19 August 1959
Sverre Johannessen NOR ASK 1948—1952 21 September 1993
Arne Johansen NOR BDY 1952 4 November 1996
Daniel Johansen NOR ATH 1912 7 December 1967
Harald Johansen NOR FTB 1912 11 July 1965
Henry Johansen NOR FTB 1936 29 May 1988
Johan Anker Johansen NOR GYM 1920 14 December 1986
Thorsten Johansen NOR SHO 1920 2 August 1963
Frithjof Johnsen NOR ROW 1924 1 June 1983
John Johnsen NOR SWI 1912 24 August 1984
Stein Johnson NOR ATH 1948—1952 28 April 2012
Johs Jordell NOR SHO 1912 23 August 1958
Jørgen Juve NOR FTB 1936 12 April 1983
Nils Jørgensen NOR FEN 1936 15 January 1996
Paal Kaasen NOR SAI 1920 11 July 1963
Gerhard Karlsen NOR Referee/SSK 1936 2 July 1955
William Karlsen NOR SWI 1932 5 October 1986
Franciszek Kawa POL CCS 1928 10 February 1985
Anne-Lise Kielland NOR EDR 1956 21 July 2005
Karl Kildal NOR EQU 1912 14 November 1932
Jan Kinder NOR ICH 1972 25 May 2013
Rolf Kirkvaag NOR Coach/ICH 1964 24 January 2003
Nicolai Kiær NOR GYM 1908 29 May 1934
Anton Klaveness NOR EQU 1928 15 April 1981
Theodor Klem NOR ROW 1912—1920 15 July 1963
Rolf Klementsen NOR SHO 1952 5 February 1983
Annan Knudsen NOR ROW/SAI 1908—1920 11 February 1982
Oscar Kolderup NOR FSK/Referee 1928—1936 June 1955
Sverre Kolterud NOR NCO/SKJ 1932 7 November 1996
Gunnar Konsmo NOR SSK 1948 10 April 1996
Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg NOR SSK 1968—1980 22 January 2017
Johan von Koss NOR FEN 1948—1952 30 October 2005
John Koss NOR BOX 1920 27 March 1925
Hjalmar Krag NOR NIF 1919—1925 25 April 1954
Eigil Kragh Christiansen NOR SAI 1912 12 June 1943
Gustav Kristiansen NOR CYC 1928 2 August 1988
Gunnar Kroge NOR ICH 1952 24 January 2000
Andreas Krogh NOR FSK 1920 25 April 1964
Morten von Krogh NOR FEN 1972 25 September 2015
Otto Krogh NOR ROW 1908—1912 3 March 1952
Arne Kvaalen NOR Referee/SSK 1972 2 December 2005
Kolbjørn Kvam NOR SHO 1908 11 March 1933
Conrad Langaard NOR TEN 1912—1924 24 December 1950
Knut Langaard NOR ROW 1908 30 April 1965
Alf Large NOR BOB 1948 28 January 2007
Johnny Larntvet NOR ICH 1952 27 September 1996
Alfred Larsen NOR WRE 1928 6 June 1983
Alfred Larsen NOR SAI 1912 10 September 1950
Edvard Larsen NOR ATH 1906—1912 10 September 1914
John H. Larsen, Sr. NOR SHO 1952—1956 5 August 1989
Kaare Larsen NOR WRE 1948 26 April 1980
Ludvig Larsen NOR SHO 1924 31 January 1948
Odolf Larsen NOR ATH 1920 2 July 1973
Oscar Larsen NOR ATH 1908—1912 16 April 1975
Petter Larsen NOR SAI 1912 13 September 1946
Ragnhild Larsen NOR DIV 1920 12 November 1969
Roald Larsen NOR SSK 1924—1928 28 July 1959
Sverre Lassen-Urdahl NOR ASK 1948 31 December 2005
Einar Liberg NOR SHO 1908—1924 9 September 1955
Sigve Lie NOR SAI 1948—1952 18 March 1958
Haakon Lind NOR BOX 1928 28 June 1955
Odd Roar Lofterød NOR SAI 1968—1972 14 September 2012
Herbrand Lofthus NOR WRE 1912 1 January 1972
Frithjof Lorentzen NOR FEN 1924—1928 13 July 1965
Bernhard Lund NOR SAI 1928 9 January 1968
Rolf Lund NOR SAI 1972 5 May 1991
Odd Lundberg NOR SSK 1948 8 March 1983
Thor-Erik Lundby NOR ICH 1964 6 September 2015
Eugen Lunde NOR SAI 1924 17 June 1963
Nordal Lunde NOR SHO 1920 23 November 1942
Peder Lunde, Sr. NOR SAI 1952—1956 26 December 2009
Vibeke Lunde NOR SAI 1952 12 August 1962
Anders Lundgren NOR SAI 1924 28 August 1964
Helge Løvland NOR ATH 1920 26 April 1984
Erling Maartmann NOR FTB 1912 9 February 1944
Rolf Maartmann NOR FTB 1912 8 July 1941
Ole Marthinsen NOR BDY 1952 4 July 2003
Ragnvald Martinsen NOR CYC 1928 15 December 1987
Knut Meinich NOR FSK/Referee 1920 7 May 1958
Øystein Mellerud NOR ICH 1964 27 November 1989
Fredrik Meyer NOR SAI 1936 16 January 1989
Paul Michelet NOR EDR/EQU 1920—1928 20 November 1958
Margot Moe NOR FSK 1920 12 March 1988
Ellef Mohn NOR FTB 1920 4 January 1974
Arne Mollén NOR NIF 1969—1988 4 July 2000
Carl Mortensen NOR SAI 1952 1 November 2005
Lars Musæus NOR SAI 1948 7 June 1975
Aage Myhrvold NOR CYC 1948 16 June 1987
John Møller NOR SHO 1906 15 January 1935
Claus Mørch, Sr. NOR FEN 1948 14 March 2004
Ingar Nielsen NOR SAI 1920—1924 21 January 1963
Jack Nielsen NOR TEN 1920—1924 9 January 1981
Odd Bonde Nielsen NOR SHO 1948 26 February 1974
Birger Nilsen NOR WRE 1928 19 October 1968
Kristoffer Nilsen NOR BOX 1924 6 September 1975
Olav Nilsen NOR BOX 1928 25 April 1944
Tore Falch Nilsen NOR ICH 1980 8 June 2008
Ingeborg Nilsson NOR FSK 1952 3 February 1995
Arthur Nord NOR WRE 1924—1928 4 November 1991
Inger Nordbø NOR DIV 1936—1948 29 November 2004
Hans Nordvik NOR SHO 1912—1920 22 July 1960
Hjalmar Nygaard NOR BOX 1920 7 January 1937
Olaf Nygaard NOR CYC 1920 1 April 1978
Wollert Nygren NOR SSK 1928 3 March 1988
Vaadjuv Nyqvist NOR SAI 1936 9 May 1961
Leif Næss NOR ROW 1948 10 June 1973
Crown Prince Olav NOR SAI 1928—1981 17 January 1991
Anton Olsen NOR SHO 1920 27 April 1968
Arthur Olsen NOR BOX 1928 17 October 1943
Frithjof Olsen NOR GYM 1906—1912 22 February 1922
Henning Olsen NOR Referee/SSK 1928 26 January 1975
Henry Olsen NOR ATH 1908 16 August 1978
Knut Olsen NOR SWI 1928 26 January 1980
Kristoffer Olsen NOR SAI 1920 4 August 1948
Martin Olsen NOR BDY 1952 30 March 1979
Ole Tobias Olsen NOR SHO 1906 2 October 1940
Oskar Olsen NOR Referee/SSK 1924—1936 28 December 1956
Otto Olsen NOR SHO 1920—1924 13 January 1953
Ragnar Olsen NOR ATH 1952 9 July 1990
Ragnvald Olsen NOR WRE 1924 1 September 1948
Thorleif Olsen NOR FTB 1952 11 March 1996
Thorvald Olsen NOR WRE 1912 3 November 1938
Wilhelm Olsen NOR WRE 1920 6 April 1971
Frithjof Olstad NOR ROW 1912 16 December 1956
Carl Paaske NOR MOP 1912 7 June 1970
Edvin Paulsen NOR GYM 1912 13 March 1963
Frithjof Paulsen NOR SSK 1924 28 June 1988
Alex Pedersen NOR ATH 1912 10 February 1955
Carl Alfred Pedersen NOR ATH/GYM 1906—1912 25 June 1960
Erling Pedersen NOR ATH 1928 5 January 1984
Haakon Pedersen NOR SSK 1928—1932 7 September 1991
Karl Pedersen NOR WRE 1928 7 October 1988
Roar Pedersen NOR ICH 1952 9 November 1989
Trygve Pedersen NOR SAI 1920 13 August 1967
Annar Petersen NOR ICH 1952 21 March 2020
Richard Peterson NOR TEN 1912 2 April 1967
Tom Pettersen NOR SWI 1952 9 February 1994
Halfdan Petterøe NOR EQU 1936 15 February 1994
Harald Platou NOR FEN 1912 23 September 1946
Otto von Porat NOR BOX 1924 14 October 1982
Olaf Poulsen NOR IOC/ISU 1980—1994 27 September 2008
Frithjof Prydz, Jr. NOR SKJ 1972 8 December 1992
Arne Randmæl NOR ATH 1924 June 1953
Eivind Rasmussen NOR ATH 1920 3 August 1977
Rodney Riise NOR ICH 1968 31 December 2009
August Ringvold, Jr. NOR SAI 1924 27 August 1961
August Ringvold, Sr. NOR SAI 1920—1924 22 January 1960
Realf Robach NOR GYM 1912 10 June 1963
Leif Rode NOR NIF/ROW 1912—1930 2 November 1967
Per Rollum NOR ASK 1952 18 May 2014
Frantz Rosenberg NOR SHO 1912 18 January 1956
Bodil Russ NOR EDR 1956 31 October 1998
Arthur Ruud NOR NIF 1948—1961 29 September 1974
Asbjørn Ruud NOR SKJ 1948 26 March 1989
Sigmund Ruud NOR ASK/SKJ 1928—1936 7 April 1994
Willy Røgeberg NOR SHO 1924—1948 15 December 1969
Thorleiv Røhn NOR GYM 1906 20 September 1963
Jens Salvesen NOR SAI 1920—1928 21 September 1976
Haakon Sandtorp NOR CTR 1936 9 August 1974
Bergljot Sandvik-Johansen NOR GYM 1952 9 January 2020
Odd Sannes NOR SHO 1948 24 March 1999
Thorleif Schjelderup NOR SKJ 1948 28 May 2006
Theodor Schjøth NOR ROW 1912 7 November 1932
Lauritz Schmidt NOR SAI 1920—1936 27 June 1970
Rolf Schønheyder NOR ATH 1936 21 April 1994
Erling Seeberg NOR ATH 1928 20 May 1969
Arne Serck-Hanssen NOR ROW 1948 27 November 2014
Karen Simensen NOR FSK 1928 13 July 1996
Axel Simonsen NOR ATH 1912 3 April 1938
Holger Sinding-Larsen NOR ART 1920 12 December 1938
Helge Sivertsen NOR ATH 1936 21 December 1986
Eivind Skabo NOR CMA 1948 18 April 2006
Leif Skagnæs NOR MSP 1928 1 July 1955
Morits Skaugen NOR SAI 1948—1964 17 January 2005
Bjørg Skjælaaen NOR FSK 1952 11 January 2019
Per Skou NOR FTB 1912—1920 24 February 1962
Thore Skredegaard NOR SHO 1948 8 May 2002
Fritz Skullerud NOR ATH 1906 24 May 1969
Olivius Skymoen NOR SHO 1908 19 August 1909
Olaf Sletten NOR SHO 1920—1924 10 December 1943
Sigurd Smebye NOR GYM 1912 7 June 1954
Harald Smedvik NOR GYM 1908 5 August 1956
Georg Smefjell NOR ICH 1964—1968 6 December 2015
Olliver Smith NOR MOP 1920—1924 17 July 1965
Trygve Smith NOR TEN 1912 10 November 1948
Hakon Solem NOR SAI 1948 7 December 1993
Øivind Solheim NOR ICH 1952 24 July 2017
Einar Sommerfeldt NOR ROW 1912 29 April 1976
Teddy Sommerschield NOR SAI 1968—1972 29 November 1986
Per Stavem NOR ATH 1948—1952 24 September 2006
Hagbart Steffens NOR SAI 1908 27 June 1932
Ole Stenen NOR CCS/MSP/NCO 1928—1932 23 April 1975
Einar Stensrud NOR WRE 1920 12 July 1964
Noble Stibolt NOR TEN 1912 5 April 1964
Martin Stixrud NOR FSK 1920 8 January 1964
Ivar Stokke NOR WRE 1936 22 July 1993
Trygve Stokstad NOR BOX 1920—1924 26 April 1979
Åge Storhaug NOR GYM 1960—1964 18 April 2012
Hans Struksnæs NOR SAI 1936 25 April 1983
Thorstein Stryken NOR CYC 1920 21 September 1965
Nora Strømstad NOR ASK 1936 6 January 2005
Thoralf Strømstad NOR CCS/NCO 1924 10 January 1984
Karen-Sofie Styrmoe NOR ASK 1952 14 July 2001
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl NOR SSK 1968—1976 24 July 1977
Arne Sunde NOR SHO 1912 30 July 1972
Olav Sunde NOR ATH 1928—1932 10 November 1985
Carl Otto Svae NOR SAI 1956—1960 30 June 1977
Harry Svendsen NOR SWI 1912 20 January 1960
Ole Sverre NOR ART 1928 31 January 1952
Anders Svor NOR ART 1924 2 May 1929
Olaf Syvertsen NOR GYM 1908 13 June 1964
Olaf Sæter NOR SHO 1908—1912 1 November 1945
Ole Sæther NOR SHO 1900—1912 13 October 1946
Ole Sørensen NOR SAI 1920 25 February 1958
Erik Tandberg NOR BOB 1952 22 January 1964
Georges von Tangen NOR FEN 1912 22 December 1941
Arne Tellefsen NOR MOP 1920 23 December 1973
Jacob Tullin Thams NOR SAI/SKJ 1924—1936 27 July 1954
Gustav Thaulow NOR SAI 1912 30 May 1942
Terje Thoen NOR ICH 1968—1972 30 July 2008
Nils Thomas NOR SAI 1920 13 November 1979
Jan Thorstensen NOR ASK 1956 20 August 2014
Rolf Thorstvedt NOR FTB 1920 15 October 1972
Einar Tommelstad NOR ATH 1928 7 November 1983
Torleif Torkildsen NOR GYM 1912 7 October 1944
Ralph Tschudi NOR SAI 1920 11 October 1974
Arne Tuft NOR CCS 1936 23 June 1989
Finn Tveter NOR ROW 1972—1976 30 July 2018
Ejnar Tønsager NOR ROW 1908—1912 15 October 1967
Haakon Tønsager NOR ROW 1912 15 January 1975
Reidar Tønsberg NOR GYM 1920 12 March 1956
Marius Ulfrstad NOR ART 1924—1928 29 October 1968
Frithjof Ulleberg NOR FTB 1936 31 January 1993
Tormod Ulleberg NOR ATH 1928 30 June 1994
Bjørn Vade NOR ATH 1948 30 May 2006
Harald Vasbotten NOR WRE 1920 15 March 1973
Carl Veidahl NOR SHO 1912 27 July 1974
Hans Vinjarengen NOR NCO/SKJ 1928—1932 1 February 1984
Erling Vinne NOR ATH 1912—1920 20 June 1963
Tell Wagle NOR SAI 1920 2 December 1957
Asbjørn Wang NOR SWI 1920 16 January 1966
Holger Warendorph NOR ATH 1906 24 October 1955
Grethe Werner NOR GYM 1952 30 October 2014
Oluf Wesmann-Kjær NOR SHO 1920—1924 16 September 1945
Herbert Wetter NOR SWI 1912 5 September 1966
Wilhelm Wilhelmsen NOR SAI 1928 11 May 1955
Adolph Wold NOR FTB 1920 5 February 1976
Roar Woldum NOR SWI 1952 21 January 2014
Ludvik Zajc YUG SKJ 1964—1968 18 July 2011
Nic Zwetnow NOR SHO 1960—1964 18 January 2016
Bjørg Løhnner Øien NOR FSK 1952 20 February 2015
Thor Ørvig NOR SAI 1920 17 June 1965
Østen Østensen NOR SHO 1912—1920 21 December 1939
Nikolai Ramm Østgaard NOR FIS/Referee/SKJ 1928—1951 20 June 1958
Ole Østmo NOR SHO 1900 11 September 1923
Elling Øvergård NOR SHO 1968 17 March 1999

Affiliations

Akeforeningen i Oslo, Oslo (NOR)
ASK, Oslo (NOR)
Blinken, Oslo (NOR)
Bundefjorden Seilforening, Oslo (NOR)
Bækkelagets SK, Oslo (NOR)
Bærum Curling Club, Oslo (NOR)
Christiania Roklub, Oslo (NOR)
Christiania Skytterlag, Oslo (NOR)
Drevons Fektesal, Oslo (NOR)
Fagforeningens IL, Oslo (NOR)
Fekteklubben av 1948, Oslo (NOR)
Fredensborg Ski- og Ballklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Furuset IF, Oslo (NOR)
Hasle/Løren IL, Oslo (NOR)
Hermes Turn og IF, Oslo (NOR)
Høybråten og Stovner IL, Oslo (NOR)
IF Thor, Oslo (NOR)
IF Ørnulf, Oslo (NOR)
IK Tigrene, Oslo (NOR)
IK Tjalve, Oslo (NOR)
IL Heming, Oslo (NOR)
IL i BUL, Oslo (NOR)
IL Vestar, Oslo (NOR)
Isbjørnene, Oslo (NOR)
Jaktskytterklubben, Oslo (NOR)
Kjelsås IL, Oslo (NOR)
KNS, Oslo (NOR)
Kristiania Velocipedklub, Oslo (NOR)
Lambertseter SK, Oslo (NOR)
Lillomarka SK, Oslo (NOR)
Lyn, Oslo (NOR)
Manglerud Star, Oslo (NOR)
Mercantile, Oslo (NOR)
Njård IL, Oslo (NOR)
Nordstrand IL, Oslo (NOR)
Norges Snowboardforbund, Oslo (NOR)
Norske Offiserers Pistolklub, Oslo (NOR)
NSR, Oslo (NOR)
Nydalen IL, Oslo (NOR)
Oppsal IF, Oslo (NOR)
Ormsund Roklub, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Atletklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Bobklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Bryteklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Fekteklub, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo GK, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo IL, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Kappsvømmingsklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo KK, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Politis IL, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo SK, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Sportsskyttere, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Tennisklubb, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Turnforening, Oslo (NOR)
Oslo Østre Skytterlag, Oslo (NOR)
Oslostudentenes Idrettslag, Oslo (NOR)
Ready, Oslo (NOR)
Romerikslagets IL, Oslo (NOR)
Romsås IL, Oslo (NOR)
Rosenhoff IL, Oslo (NOR)
Sagene IF, Oslo (NOR)
SK Arild, Oslo (NOR)
SK Forward, Oslo (NOR)
SK Frigg, Oslo (NOR)
SK Glimt, Oslo (NOR)
SK Speed, Oslo (NOR)
SK Vidar, Oslo (NOR)
Skarpskytten, Oslo (NOR)
Skeid, Oslo (NOR)
Skeid, Oslo (NOR)
Sp-09, Oslo (NOR)
Torodd IF, Oslo (NOR)
Torshaug IF, Oslo (NOR)
Vålerengens IF, Oslo (NOR)