Internet search
Name News
English Japanese

Isao Okiyama

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameIsao•Okiyama
Used nameIsao•Okiyama
Born3 August 1966
NOC Japan

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2016 Summer Olympics Wrestling JPN Isao Okiyama
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Hassan Rahimi — Yowlys Bonne Referee
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Frank Molinaro — Magomiedmurad Gadżyjew Mat Chairman
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hassan Yazdani — Galymzhan Userbayev Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Aniuar Geduyev — Bekzod Abdurakhmonov Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Galymzhan Userbayev — Liván López Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals J'den Cox — Alireza Karimi Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Pedro Ceballos — István Veréb Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kyle Snyder — Elizbar Odikadze Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Kyle Snyder — Albert Saritov Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Magomed Ibragimov — Valeriy Andriytsev Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Reza Yazdani — Radosław Baran Mat Chairman
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tervel Dlagnev — Robert Baran Referee
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Robert Baran — Ayaal Lazarev Mat Chairman
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Helen Maroulis — Jong Myong-Suk Referee
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Pürevdorjiin Orkhon — Luisa Niemesch Mat Chairman
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Final Round Risako Kawai — Maryia Mamashuk Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Sara Dosho — Jenny Fransson Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Ochirbatyn Nasanburmaa — Chen Wen-Ling Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Aline Rotter-Focken — Zhou Feng Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round One Sara Dosho — Alina Stadnik Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Erica Wiebe — Vasilisa Marzaliuk Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Vasilisa Marzaliuk — Cynthia Vescan Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Zhang Fengliu — Epp Mäe Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Gyuzel Manyurova — Zsanett Németh Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round One Yekaterina Bukina — Samar Hamza Mat Chairman
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Wang Lumin — Andrés Montaño Mat Chairman
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Frank Stäbler — Edgaras Venckaitis Referee
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Ryu Han-Su — Adham Saleh Referee
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Mark O. Madsen — Péter Bácsi Referee
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Božo Starčević — Andy Bisek Mat Chairman
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Andy Bisek — Yurisandy Hernández Mat Chairman
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Saeid Abdevali — Péter Bácsi Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Dzhavid Hamzatau — Peng Fei Mat Chairman
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round One Habibollah Akhlaghi — Zakarias Berg Mat Chairman
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Alin Alexuc — Hamdy El-Said Mat Chairman