Jakko Talvitie

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameJakko•Talvitie
Used nameJakko•Talvitie
Born8 June 1959
NOC Finland

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Wrestling FIN Jakko Talvitie
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Kohei Hasegawa — Elbek Tazhyieu Judge
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Péter Módos — Arsen Eraliyev Referee
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Revaz Lashkhi — Həsən Əliyev Judge
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Həsən Əliyev — Jeong Ji-Hyeon Referee
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Omid Norouzi — Almat Kebispayev Judge
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Həsən Əliyev — Stig André Berge Judge
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Zaur Kuramagomedov — Həsən Əliyev Referee
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Kim Hyeon-U — Steeve Guénot Judge
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Emin Əhmədov — Zurabi Datunashvili Referee
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Round Two Ghasem Rezaei — Cenk İldem Referee
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round Two Artur Aleksanyan — Cenk İldem Referee
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dzhamal Otarsultanov — Yang Kyong-Il Judge
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Shinichi Yumoto — Radoslav Velikov Judge
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Toğrul Əsgərov — Coleman Scott Referee
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Toğrul Əsgərov — Tim Schleicher Referee
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Yogeshwar Dutt — Anatoliy Guydya Judge
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Coleman Scott — Kenichi Yumoto Judge
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round Two Davit Safaryan — Abdou Omar Referee
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Final Liván López — Cəbrayıl Həsənov Referee
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Round One Əşrəf Əliyev — Sohsuke Takatani Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Valeriy Andriytsev — Reza Yazdani Judge
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg — Sylvie Tara-Agoue Judge
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Final Lyubov Volosova — Monika Michalik Referee
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women (Olympic) Round Two Svetlana Saenco — Cynthia Vescan Referee