Games |
Sport (Discipline) / Event |
NOC / Team |
Phase |
Unit |
Role |
As |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Boxing |
ECU |
|
|
|
José Castro |
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Amnat Ruenroeng — Winston Montero |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Yampier Hernández — Heorhiy Chyhaiev |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #10 |
Amnat Ruenroeng — Jack Willie |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #14 |
Yampier Hernández — Sheralī Dostiev |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Somjit Jongjohor — Samir Məmmədov |
Referee |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Anvar Yunusov — Robenílson de Jesus |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #13 |
Samir Məmmədov — Abdelillah Nhaila |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Flyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #15 |
Robenílson de Jesus — Anuruddha Ratnayake |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Worapoj Petchkoom — Vittorio Parrinello |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Héctor Manzanilla — Han Sun-Cheol |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Veaceslav Gojan — Gu Yu |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #9 |
Gu Yu — Joe Murray |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Bantamweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #13 |
Khumiso Ikgopoleng — Luke Boyd |
Referee |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Yakup Kılıç — Satoshi Shimizu |
Referee |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #6 |
Arturo Santos — Alaa Shili |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Şahin İmranov — Nik'oloz Izoria |
Referee |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Vasyl Lomachenko — Albert Səlimov |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #12 |
Alaa Shili — Wilhelm Gratschow |
Referee |
|
|
|
Featherweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #16 |
Şahin İmranov — Galib Dzhafarov |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
Aleksey Tishchenko — Anthony Little |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Daouda Sow — José Pedraza |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #9 |
Domenico Valentino — Tahar Tamsamani |
Referee |
|
|
|
Lightweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #14 |
José Pedraza — Onur Şipal |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #5 |
Gennady Kovalyov — Qiong Maimaitituersun |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #7 |
Driss Moussaid — Todd Kidd |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #10 |
Félix Díaz — Eduard Hambardzumyan |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #14 |
Boris Georgiev — Javier Molina |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Light-Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #16 |
Alexis Vastine — Egidijus Kavaliauskas |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Carlos Banteur — Hosam Bakr Abdin |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #9 |
Bakhyt Sarsekbayev — Adam Trupish |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Welterweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #16 |
Kim Jeong-Ju — Jack Culcay Keth |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #4 |
James DeGale — Shawn Estrada |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Vijender Singh — Angkhan Chomphuphuang |
Referee |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #6 |
Bakhtiyar Artayev — Said Rachidi |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Middleweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #14 |
Georgios Gazis — Herry Saliku Biembe |
Referee |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #8 |
Bahram Muzaffer — Aziz Ali |
Judge #4 |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #12 |
Abdelhafid Benchabla — Dinesh Kumar |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #14 |
Jahon Qurbanov — Abbos Atoyev |
Judge #1 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Osmay Acosta — Ilias Pavlidis |
Judge #5 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
Deontay Wilder — Mohamed Arjaoui |
Judge #2 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #1 |
Osmay Acosta — Olanrewaju Durodola |
Judge #3 |
|
|
|
Heavyweight, Men
(Olympic)
|
|
Match #3 |
John M'Bumba — Deivis Julio |
Judge #3 |
|
|