Internet search
Name News
English Dutch

José Eduardo Cornelio

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameJosé Eduardo•Cornelio
Used nameJosé Eduardo•Cornelio
NOC Aruba

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo ARU José Eduardo Cornelio
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Joel González — Lee Dae-Hun Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Aleksey Denisenko — Safwan Khalil Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Lee Dae-Hun — Tamer Salah Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joel González — Uno Sanli Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tamer Salah — Nursultan Mamayev Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lutalo Muhammad — Arman Yeremyan Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mauro Sarmiento — Rasul Abduraim Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Farhod Ne'matov Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Nesar Ahmad Bahawi — Issam Chernoubi Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Anthony Obame — Bahri Tanrıkulu Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlo Molfetta — Alisher Gulov Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Yang Shu-Chun — Sümeyye Gülec-Manz Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Jade Jones — Hou Yuzhuo Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jade Jones — Tseng Li-Cheng Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Tseng Li-Cheng — Suvi Mikkonen Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jade Jones — Mayu Hamada Referee
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Mayu Hamada — Ana Zaninović Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Suvi Mikkonen — Bineta Diédhiou Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Franka Anić Referee
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Carmen Marton — Elin Johansson Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Helena Fromm Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Helena Fromm — Chu Hoàng Diệu Linh Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Anne-Caroline Graffe — Lee In-Jong Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Maryna Konieva — Nadin Dawani Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Milica Mandić — Talitiga Crawley Judge