Internet search
Name News
English French

Song-Chul Kim

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameSong-Chul•Kim
Used nameSong-Chul•Kim
NOC Canada

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo CAN Song-Chul Kim
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Aleksey Denisenko — Safwan Khalil Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Joel González — Safwan Khalil Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Wei Chen-Yang Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Tamer Salah — Nursultan Mamayev Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Servet Tazegül — Mohammad Bagheri Motamed Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hryhoriy Husarov — Logan Campbell Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rohullah Nikpai — Michał Łoniewski Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Nicolás García — Mauro Sarmiento Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Mauro Sarmiento — Ramin Əzizov Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Yousef Karami Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Carlo Molfetta — Anthony Obame Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Bahri Tanrıkulu — Alexandros Nikolaidis Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lucija Zaninović — Seulki Kang Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Hou Yuzhuo — Marlène Harnois Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jade Jones — Mayu Hamada Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hou Yuzhuo — Suvi Mikkonen Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Suvi Mikkonen — Diana Lopez Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jade Jones — Dragana Gladović Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Milica Mandić — Anastasiya Baryshnikova Referee
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Glenhis Hernández — Maryna Konieva Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nuša Rajher — Feruza Yergeshova Judge
2016 Summer Olympics Taekwondo CAN Song-Chul Kim
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Zhao Shuai — Tawin Hanprab Judge
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Jesús Tortosa — Omar Hajjami Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Omar Hajjami — Farzan Ashour Zadeh Review Jury
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Safwan Khalil — Si Mohamed Ketbi Judge
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Ahmad Abughaush — Aleksey Denisenko Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Jaouad Achab Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Ahmad Abughaush — Joel González Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Aleksey Denisenko — Servet Tazegül Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Jaouad Achab — Karol Robak Review Jury
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Joel González — Filip Grgić Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Round Cheick Sallah Cissé — Lutalo Muhammad Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Piotr Paziński — Tahir Gülec Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milad Beigi — Mahdi Khodabakhshi Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Cheick Sallah Cissé — Tahir Gülec Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Hayder Shkara Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Oussama Oueslati — Nikita Rafalovich Review Jury
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Cheick Sallah Cissé — Piotr Paziński Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Semi-Finals Razak Alfaga — Dmitry Shokin Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sajjad Mardani — Pita Nikolas Taufatofua Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Mahama Cho — Anthony Obame Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lucija Zaninović — Aynur Yesbergenova Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Kimia Alizadeh — Phannapa Harnsujin Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Hedaya Malak — Raheleh Asemani Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Kimia Alizadeh — Nikita Glasnovic Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Hedaya Malak — Mayu Hamada Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Raheleh Asemani — Carolena Carstens Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jade Jones — Naima Bakkal Review Jury
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Kimia Alizadeh — Ana Zaninović Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Ruth Gbagbi — Fəridə Əzizova Review Jury
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Nigora Tursunkulova — Elin Johansson Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Gwladys Épangue — Nisha Rawal Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Bianca Walkden — Wiam Dislam Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Jackie Galloway — Gwladys Épangue Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Zheng Shuyin — Gwladys Épangue Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bianca Walkden — Milica Mandić Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wiam Dislam — Katherine Rodríguez Review Jury
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jackie Galloway — Crystal Weekes Review Jury