Internet search
Name Full News
English Norwegian

Michael Fyrie-Dahl

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameMichael Edward•Fyrie-Dahl
Used nameMichael•Fyrie-Dahl
Born1967 in Drammen (NOR)
NOC Norway

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2008 Summer Olympics Badminton NOR Michael Fyrie-Dahl
Singles, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Chen Jin — Hsieh Yu-Hsing Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Three Chen Jin — Erwin Kehlhoffner Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Wong Choong Hann — Taufik Hidayat Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Hsieh Yu-Hsing — Nguyễn Tiến Minh Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Sony Dwi Kuncoro — Boonsak Ponsana Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round Two Zhang Ning — Salakjit Ponsana Umpire
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Tracey Hallam — Yip Pui Yin Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Round One Lê Ngọc Nguyên Nhung — Thilini Jayasinghe Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Japan 1 — People's Republic of China 3 Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Round One Republic of Korea 1 — Malaysia Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Semi-Finals Republic of Korea 1 — Indonesia 2 Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Round One Great Britain 1 — People's Republic of China 2 Service Judge
2016 Summer Olympics Badminton NOR Michael Fyrie-Dahl
Singles, Men (Olympic) Group G Jan Ø. Jørgensen — Brice Leverdez Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Group N Jacob Maliekal — Artem Pochtarov Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Final Round Great Britain — People's Republic of China 2 Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Group A Russian Federation — Chinese Taipei Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Group B Malaysia — People's Republic of China 1 Umpire
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Group D Indonesia — India Umpire
Doubles, Women (Olympic) Group A Japan — Netherlands Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Semi-Finals Indonesia 1 — People's Republic of China 1 Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Quarter-Finals People's Republic of China 2 — Republic of Korea Umpire
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Group C Malaysia — Australia Umpire
Singles, Men (Olympic) Round Two Rajiv Ouseph — Tommy Sugiarto Service Judge
Singles, Men (Olympic) Group J Osleni Guerrero — Howard Shu Service Judge
Doubles, Men (Olympic) Group A Republic of Korea 1 — Australia Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Group A Carolina Marín — Nanna Vainio Service Judge
Singles, Women (Olympic) Group M P. V. Sindhu — Laura Sárosi Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Group B Great Britain — Denmark Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Group D Republic of Korea — Japan Service Judge
Doubles, Mixed (Olympic) Group D Japan — United States Service Judge