Moshoeshoe Mokake

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameMoshoeshoe•Mokake
Used nameMoshoeshoe•Mokake
NOC Lesotho

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
2012 Summer Olympics Taekwondo LES Moshoeshoe Mokake
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Hryhoriy Husarov — Logan Campbell Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Mauro Sarmiento — Nesar Ahmad Bahawi Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lutalo Muhammad — Yousef Karami Judge
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Arman Yeremyan — Sébastien Michaud Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Bahri Tanrıkulu — Cha Dong-Min Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Carlo Molfetta — Alisher Gulov Judge
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One François Coulombe-Fortier — Gadzhi Umarov Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Wu Jingyu — Brigitte Yagüe Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Wu Jingyu — Lucija Zaninović Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Lucija Zaninović — Jannet Alegría Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Wu Jingyu — Erika Kasahara Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Brigitte Yagüe — Jannet Alegría Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Jannet Alegría — Carolena Carstens Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Wu Jingyu — Elizabeth Zamora Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Carola López — Sanaa Atabrour Referee
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jannet Alegría — Raya Hatahet Judge
Flyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Yang Shu-Chun — Sümeyye Gülec-Manz Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Jade Jones — Hou Yuzhuo Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Jade Jones — Tseng Li-Cheng Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Bronze Medal Matches Marlène Harnois — Mayu Hamada Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Tseng Li-Cheng — Andrea Paoli Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Marlène Harnois — Hedaya Malak Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Mayu Hamada — Dragana Gladović Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Jade Jones — Dragana Gladović Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Marlène Harnois — Yeny Contreras Judge
Featherweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Hou Yuzhuo — Diana Lopez Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Final Round Hwang Gyeong-Seon — Nur Tatar Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Carmen Marton — Sousan Hajipour Judge
Welterweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Paige McPherson — Sarah Stevenson Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Semi-Finals Milica Mandić — Anastasiya Baryshnikova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Milica Mandić — María Espinoza Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Repêchage Round One Lee In-Jong — Nataliya Mamatova Judge
Heavyweight, Women (Olympic) Round One Lee In-Jong — Natália Falavigna Judge